Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Europe / Europa continued...

6178 on cover 772B/75 image1 plus 1 Shilling to 5 plus 5 Shilling Karl Renner on Japanese paper, imperforated, cancelled by special cancel \750 years Vienna NEUSTADT 1196-1946 22.9. / 46\ on two blank envelopes. the extreme rarely cancellations were only at the 21. and 22.9.46 possible, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Werner Glavanovitz VOEB (2013) \in perfect condition\, no valuation by Michel (772B/75) Certificate
1+1 Schilling bis 5+5 Schilling Karl Renner auf Japanpapier, geschnitten, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \750 JAHRE WIENER NEUSTADT 1196-1946 22.9./46\ auf zwei Blankoumschlägen. Die äußerst seltenen Entwertungen waren nur am 21. und 22.9.46 möglich, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Werner Glavanovitz VÖB (2013) \in einwandfreier Erhaltung\, keine Bewertung im Michel
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
6179 nh 772/75B image1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner imperforated, sheetlet set with all 4 values complete, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 2.400.- (772/75B)
1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner geschnitten, Kleinbogensatz mit allen 4 Werten komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
6180 nh 772/75B image1946, 1 Shilling to 5 Shilling Renner complete set with four values - each from corner margin lower left, mint never hinged, very fine, ANK number 780 / 83 B, Michel 250.- (772/75B)
1946, 1 Schilling bis 5 Schilling Renner kompletter Satz mit vier Werten - je vom Eckrand unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ANK Nr. 780/83 B, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6181 nh 893/926,978/80 image3 Gr. - 10 S. costumes, 37 values mint never hinged complete, Michel 350.- (893/926,978/80)
3 Gr. - 10 S. Trachten, 37 Werte postfrisch komplett, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6182 nh 915 image3 Groschen-5 Shilling, costumes 1948, partial from margin of sheet, mint never hinged condition, sound, Michel 280.- (915)
3 Groschen-5 Schilling, Trachten 1948, teilweise vom Bogenrand, postfrische Erhaltung, tadellos, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
6183 nh ex955/987 image60 Groschen to 20 Shilling, birds, 7 values complete mint never hinged, sound, ANK number 967 / 73, 420.- (ex955/987)
60 Groschen bis 20 Schilling, Vögel, 7 Werte komplett postfrisch, tadellos, ANK Nr. 967/73, 420.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6184 nh 1083U(2) image1960, 3 Shilling \Day of the Postage Stamp\, variety \imperforated\, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \perfect\, Michel 600.- (1083U(2)) Certificate
1960, 3 Schilling \Tag der Briefmarke\, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6185 nh 1232d image1, 50 Shilling landscapes, black gray green, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \perfect\, Michel 120.- (1232d) Certificate
1,50 Schilling Landschaften, schwarzgraugrün, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \einwandfrei\, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6186 nh Bl.2 imageHorse Riding School, 35 mint never hinged souvenir sheets, Michel 120.- (Bl.2)
Reitschule, 35 postfrische Blocks, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6187 nh 1442yAbart image1974, 3 Shilling \nice Austria\, vertical strip of three with blank field - there and in the lower image region the lowest stamp strength colour smearing, decorative variety, mint never hinged, very fine (1442yAbart)
1974, 3 Schilling \Schönes Österreich\, senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit Leerfeld - dort und im unteren Bildbereich der untersten Marke starke Farbverschmierung, dekorative Abart, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
6188 nh VI/VII imagenot issued: 1946, 5 plus 3 and 12 plus 12 Groschen flash and mask, mint never hinged, very fine, scarce issue, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick VOEB \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.600.- (ANK number (13) / (14) ) (VI/VII) Certificate
Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 1946, 5 + 3 und 12 + 12 Groschen Blitz und Maske, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Ausgabe, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick VÖB \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.600.- (ANK-Nr. (13)/(14))
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
6189 nh VI/VII imagenot issued: 1946, 5 plus 3 and 12 plus 12 Groschen flash and mask, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, scarce issue, photo expertize Sturzeis VOEB, Michel 2.600.- (ANK number (13) / (14) ) (VI/VII) Certificate
Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 1946, 5 + 3 und 12 + 12 Groschen Blitz und Maske, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 2.600.- (ANK-Nr. (13)/(14))
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
6190 nh VIII imagenot issued: 1974, 2, 50 Shilling European Community day, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Babor \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 750.- (ANK number (15), 800.-) (VIII) Certificate
Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 1974, 2,50 Schilling Europäischer Gemeindetag, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Babor \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 750.- (ANK-Nr. (15), 800.-)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6191 nh 1988U image1990, 4, 50 Shilling \850 years brad Seckau\, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.200.- - ANK number 2021 U (1988U) Certificate
1990, 4,50 Schilling \850 Jahre Stift Seckau\, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.200.- - ANK Nr. 2021 U
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6192 nh 2178U image1996, 6 Shilling \250 years Theresian academy\, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, rare stamp, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.200.- - ANK number 2208 U (2178U) Certificate
1996, 6 Schilling \250 Jahre Theresianische Akademie\, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.200.- - ANK Nr. 2208 U
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6193 nh 2362U image2001, 7 Shilling \Christmas 2001\, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate. \, Michel 1.200.- - ANK number 2396 U (2362U) Certificate
2001, 7 Schilling \Weihnachten 2001\, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.200.- - ANK Nr. 2396 U
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6194 nh 2694U(10) image2007, 55 cent house of the sea, variety \imperforated\, miniature sheets to 10 values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Werner Glavanovitz VOEB \it is the first me until today known piece. \ (ANK 2722 U) (2694U(10)) Certificate
2007, 55 Cent Haus des Meeres, Abart \ungezähnt\, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Werner Glavanovitz VÖB \Es handelt sich um das erste mir bis heute bekannte Stück ...\ (ANK 2722U)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
6195 used 1/4/2026 12:00:00 AM image2017, Dispenser set 1, number 1-4 in the folding folder \nice Austria\. contains the four first Dispenser stamps used as well a se-tenant with the four subjects on postage stamp paper (1/4)
2017, Dispenser-Serie 1, Nr.1-4 im Klappfolder \Schönes Österreich\. Enthält die vier ersten Dispenser-Marken gestempelt sowie einen Zusammendruck mit den vier Motiven auf Briefmarkenpapier
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Austria Cancellations / Österreich Stempel
6196 used 3Xa image(G) FOEHL 29 April, curve cancel S.O.T.N on 3 Kreuzer red, handmade paper type III, still full margins (on all sides very close margin), Mueller number 785 d, 420 points (3Xa)
(G)FÖHL 29 Apr., Bogenstempel klar und zentrisch auf 3 Kreuzer rot, Handpapier Type III, noch vollrandig (allseits Lupenrand), Müller Nr. 785 d, 420 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6197 on piece 32a imageK. K. driving post office / Vienna SALZBURG No. (13), two-line cancel clear on piece 5 Kreuzer double eagle in the oval, Mueller number 3413 a, 280 points (32a)
K.K.FAHRENDES POSTAMT / WIEN SALZBURG No.(13), L2 klar auf Briefstück 5 Kreuzer Doppeladler im Oval, Müller Nr. 3413a, 280 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.