| Lot |
| 5718 |
347/53 |
1961. famous German. in total 15 complete original sheet different denomination value, all mint never hinged and all with printer signature. 5 pieces with slight horizontal folding, 10 pieces unfolded. catalogue value only the printer signature
Michel 675.- (347/53) 1961. Berühmte Deutsche. Insgesamt 15 komplette Originalbogen verschiedener Wertstufen, alle postfrisch und alle mit Druckerzeichen. 5 Stück mit leichter waagerechter Faltung, 10 Stück ungefaltet. Katalogwert nur der
Druckerzeichen Mi. 675.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 5719 |
370II |
1961, 10 pfennigs brothers fury. complete original sheet, mint never hinged, unfolded. with plate flaw II on field 11. Michel 120.- plus (370II) 1961, 10 Pfennig Gebrüder Grimm. Kompletter Originalbogen, postfrisch,
ungefaltet. Mit Plattenfehler II auf Feld 11. Mi. 120.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 5720 |
372I,III |
1961, 40 pfennigs brothers fury. complete original sheet, mint never hinged, unfolded. as well both plate flaw I (field 3) and III (field 27) (372I,III) 1961, 40 Pfennig Gebrüder Grimm. Kompletter Originalbogen,
postfrisch, ungefaltet. Dabei beide Plattenfehler I (Feld 3) und III (Feld 27)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 5721 |
396I |
1963, 20 pfennigs catechism 1963 with variety I (ornament over \he\ broken) . complete sheet (perforation centered a little separated) with plate flaw on field 32. Michel 80.- plus (396I) 1963, 20 Pfennig Katechismus 1963
mit Abart I (Ornament über \er\ gebrochen). Kompletter Bogen (Zähnung mittig etwas angetrennt) mit Plattenfehler auf Feld 32. Mi.80.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5722 |
479 |
1965, 20 pfennigs 20 years expulsion. 4 original sheet with in each case all 4 different printing number from 1-4. perfect mint never hinged, unfolded. (479) 1965, 20 Pfennig 20 Jahre Vertreibung. 4 Originalbogen mit
jeweils allen 4 verschiedenen Formnummer von 1-4. Einwandfrei postfrisch, ungefaltet.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5723 |
1966, crash a PAN AM Machine near the night flight to Berlin at the 15.11.66 on the area of the German Demokratic Republik, only a small portion of the mail was recovered and handed over by the Russian authorities, letter of
the statistical Federal Office to the branch office Berlin, strong damaged cover with corresponding crash traces, in addition to it the postal matter shipment cover to the consignee with hectographed enclosure\. under the few postal service
shipments, . the not destroyed were, was also the enclosed shipment\, a rare document also to the at that time difficult between the two German states relationships Certificate 1966, Absturz einer PAN AM Maschine beim Nachtflug nach Berlin am 15.11.66 auf dem Gebiet der DDR, nur ein kleiner Teil der Post wurde geborgen und von den russischen Behörden übergeben, Brief des
Statistischen Bundesamtes an die Zweigstelle Berlin, stark lädierter Umschlag mit entsprechenden Absturz-Spuren, dazu der Postsache Versand-Umschlag an den Empfänger mit hektographierter Einlage \... unter den wenigen Postsendungen, ... die nicht
vernichtet wurden, befand sich auch die beiliegende Sendung\, ein seltener Beleg auch zu den damals schwierigen innerdeutschen Beziehungen
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 5724 |
( ) |
20 pfennigs Lenin propaganda stamp with large lower margin, unused without gum, Michel see notice by the Michel-Catalogue number 618. 20 Pfennig Lenin-Propaganda-Marke mit breitem Unterrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Mi.
siehe Notiz nach Mi.-Nr. 618.
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5725 |
791/825 |
1974, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. partly prefolded, anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 1.635.- (791/825) 1974, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Teils vorgefaltet, ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi. 1.635.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5726 |
826/874 |
1975, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. partly prefolded, anepigrahic the margins. (no. 847, 830, 852 edge nick) catalogue value Michel 3 130.- (826/874) 1975, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in
kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Teils vorgefaltet, ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. (Nr.847, 830, 852 Randfehler) Katalogwert Mi.3 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 5727 |
875/911 |
1976, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. partly prefolded, anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 2.020.- (875/911) 1976, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Teils vorgefaltet, ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi.2.020.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5728 |
956/999 |
1978, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 3.950.- (956/999) 1978, Kompletter Jahrgang aller
Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 3.950.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 5729 |
1000/1032 |
1979, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 1.780.- (1000/1032) 1979, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 1.780.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5730 |
1033/1067 |
1980, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 1.710.- (1033/1067) 1980, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 1.710.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5731 |
1082/1117 |
1981, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 1.735.- (1082/1117) 1981, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi.1.735.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5732 |
1118/1161 |
1982, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 4.850.- (1118/1161) 1982, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 4.850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 5733 |
1139/43 |
35 pfennigs to 3 DM castle & palaces, set from 5 values complete in mint never hinged original sheet. all sheet unfolded and unlabeled. Michel as couple evaluation 1.400.- (1139/43) 35 Pfennig bis 3 DM Burgen & Schlösser, Satz von 5 Werten
komplett in postfrischem Originalbogen. Alle Bogen ungefaltet und unbeschriftet. Mi. als Paarbewertung 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 5734 |
1162/1196 |
1983, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 2.250.- (1162/1196) 1983, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi. 2.250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5735 |
1197/1233 |
1984, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 2.750.- (1197/1233) 1984, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi. 2.750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 5736 |
1223G |
80 pfennigs \200. anniversary the opening of the Schleswig-Holstein Canals\, variety \printed on the gummed side\, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- (1223G) 80 Pfennig \200. Jahrestag der Eröffnung des
Schleswig-Holsteinischen Canals\, Abart \Druck auf der Gummiseite\, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
Currently...€170.00
| 5737 |
1234/1267 |
1985, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 3.100.- (1234/1267) 1985, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi. 3.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00