| Lot |
| 5738 |
1268/1305 |
1986, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value Michel 3.275.- (1268/1305) 1986, Kompletter Jahrgang aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen.
Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert Mi. 3.275.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 5739 |
1306/1346 |
1987, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 3.332.- (1306/1346) 1987, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi.3.332.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 5740 |
1347/1396 |
1988, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 5.855.- (1347/1396) 1988, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 5.855.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 5741 |
1390Abart(4) |
100 pfennigs woman of German history Therese Giehse, variety \with defective or badly placed perforation\, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine (1390Abart(4)) 100 Pfennig Frauen der deutschen Geschichte Therese
Giehse, Abart \verzähnt\, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5742 |
1397/1443 |
1989, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 5.940.- (1397/1443) 1989, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi.5.940.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 5743 |
1425DD |
80 pfennigs Silcher, clear double impression the red-brown colour (numeral of value and frame), 2 mm postponed, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Alfred Lippschuetz BPP \genuine and immaculate (1425DD) Certificate 80 Pfennig Silcher, klarer Doppeldruck der rotbraunen Farbe (Wertziffer und Rahmen), 2 mm verschoben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Alfred Lippschütz BPP \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5744 |
1444/1487 |
1990, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 2.855.- (1444/1487) 1990, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 2.855.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 5745 |
1488/1581 |
1991, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 6.890.- (1488/1581) 1991, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 6.890.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 5746 |
1523Abart |
50 pfennigs \Straight monoplane\ in brown instead of blue, perfectly mint never hinged, decorative variety, nice collection addenda (1523Abart) 50 Pfennig \Grade-Eindecker\ in braun anstatt blau, tadellos postfrisch,
dekorative Abart, schöne Sammlungsergänzung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5747 |
1572Abart |
60 pfennigs Otto Dix with passer shifting, perfectly mint never hinged, decorative variety! (1572Abart) 60 Pfennig Otto Dix mit Passerverschiebung, tadellos postfrisch, dekorative Abart!
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 5748 |
1572FII |
60 pfennigs Otto Dix, variety \colour blackish lilac red missing and additional passer shifting\, mint never hinged, very fine (1572FII) 60 Pfennig Otto Dix, Abart \Farbe Schwärzlichlilarot fehlend und zusätzlich
Passerverschiebung\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 5749 |
1572FII(5) |
60 pfennigs Otto Dix, variety \colour blackish lilac red missing and additional passer shifting\, vertical strip of five, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel in this kind not listed. decorative and extremely rare unit the
distinctive variety! (1572FII(5)) 60 Pfennig Otto Dix, Abart \Farbe Schwärzlichlilarot fehlend und zusätzlich Passerverschiebung\, senkrechter Fünferstreifen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. in dieser Form nicht gelistet. Dekorative und
sehr seltene Einheit der markanten Abart!
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 5750 |
1582/1644 |
1992, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 6.090.- (1582/1644) 1992, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 6.090.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 5751 |
1645/1708 |
1993, complete year of all stamps issues in complete mint never hinged sheets. unfolded and anepigrahic the margins. catalogue value considering the couple evaluation by the permanent issues Michel 5.765.- (1645/1708) 1993, Kompletter Jahrgang
aller Markenausgaben in kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Ungefaltet und ohne Beschriftung der Ränder. Katalogwert unter Berücksichtigung der Paarbewertung bei den Dauerserien Mi. 5.765.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 5752 |
1946Abart |
300 pfennigs potato growing, miniature sheets to 10 values, manufactured incorrect cut, above and at the bottom each two blank fields in stamp size, mint never hinged, very fine (1946Abart) 300 Pfennig Kartoffelanbau,
Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, herstellungsbedingter Verschnitt, oben und unten je zwei Leerfelder in Markengröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 5753 |
1954Abart |
10 pfennigs road safety, distinctive perforation defect and incorrect cutted miniature sheets, mint never hinged, very fine, very decorative - see photo! (1954Abart) 10 Pfennig Straßenverkehrssicherheit, markant
verzähnter und verschnittener Kleinbogen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5754 |
1954ZS |
10 pfennigs security in the Traffic, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, very fine (1954ZS) 10 Pfennig Sicherheit im Straßenverkehr, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 5755 |
1965Abart |
110 pfennigs Noerdlingen, miniature sheets to 10 values, through sheet cover incorrect cutted copy, mint never hinged, very fine (1965Abart) 110 Pfennig Nördlingen, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, durch Bogenumschlag
verschnittenes Exemplar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5756 |
Bl.49Abart |
souvenir sheet issue \50 years Federal Republic Germany\, variety \with defective or badly placed perforation\, mint never hinged, very fine (Bl.49Abart) Blockausgabe \50 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland\, Abart
\verzähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5757 |
2007Abart |
110 pfennigs \Unesco world heritage (VII) Wuerzburger Residence\, variety \with defective or badly placed perforation\, mint never hinged, very fine, very decorative! (2007Abart) 110 Pfennig \Unseco Welterbe (VII)
Würzburger Residenz\, Abart \verzähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr dekorativ!
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00