Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

5698 on cover 188(2) image40 pfennigs Heuss, horizontal pair as properly franked multiple franking on C.o.d.-letter from \DORTMUND 7.11.55\ to keepers, neat overall condition, document hole, Michel 750.- (188(2))
40 Pfennig Heuss, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Brief von \DORTMUND 7.11.55\ nach Haltern, saubere Gesamterhaltung, Aktenloch, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5699 on cover 188x image40 pfennigs Heuss (I), First Day Cover with special cancel \MANNHEIM 1.4.54\, unmailed, very fine, Michel 240.- (188x)
40 Pfennig Heuss (I), Ersttagsbrief mit Sonderstempel \MANNHEIM 1.4.54\, blanco, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5700 nh 189 image50 pfennigs Heuss, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 200.- (189) Certificate
50 Pfennig Heuss, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5701 nh 189(4) image50 pfennigs Heuss I, mint never hinged block of four with upper margin in unsigned high quality, very fine. (189(4))
50 Pfennig Heuss I, postfrischer Viererblock mit Oberrand in unsignierter Top-Qualität, tadellose Erhaltung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5702 nh 189/90 image50 and 60 pfennigs Heuss, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 245.- (189/90) Certificate
50 und 60 Pfg. Heuss, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 245.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5703 on cover 194x imagepage from a delivery book of the German Federal Postal Administration 1958, height values pasted up, a number of 1 Mark from Heuss I, as well twice late delivery fee calculated, rarely offered (194x)
Seite aus einem Einlieferungsbuch der Deutschen Bundespost 1958, hohe Werte verklebt, mehrere 1 Mark aus Heuss I, dabei zweimal Späteinlieferungsgebühr berechnet, selten angeboten
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5704 nh 199 20 pfennigs Boniface, complete sheet, perfect mint never hinged, unfolded and unlabeled. Michel 450.- (199)
20 Pfennig Bonifatius, kompletter Bogen, einwandfrei postfrisch, ungefaltet und unbeschriftet. Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
5705 nh 211(50) image20 pfennigs \50 years force post\, original sheet of 50 with house order number \515 041 . 55 1\, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 650.- (211(50))
20 Pfennig \50 Jahre Kraftpost\, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer \515 041 . 55 1\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5706 nh 211(50) image20 pfennigs \50 years force post\, original sheet of 50 with house order number \515 041 . 55 2\, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 650.- (211(50))
20 Pfennig \50 Jahre Kraftpost\, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer \515 041 . 55 2\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5707 nh 217/18 image1955, 10 and 20 pfennigs stamp exhibition. each complete original sheet, perfect mint never hinged, unfolded, unlabeled. number 217 printing number 2, number 218 printing number4. Michel 850.- (217/18)
1955, 10 und 20 Pfennig Briefmarkenausstellung. Je Kompletter Originalbogen, einwandfrei postfrisch, ungefaltet, unbeschriftet. Nr.217 Formnummer 2, Nr.218 Formnummer4. Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Currently...€125.00
5708 nh 249I/II 10 pfennigs absorption of the Saar country. stamp in the mint never hinged sheets with both plate flaws, centered fold trace. (249I/II)
10 Pfennig Eingliederung des Saarlandes. Marke im postfrischen Bogen mit beiden Plattenfehlern, mittig Faltspur.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5709 nh 250/51 10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs recreation spaces for Berlin children. both stamps in mint never hinged original sheet, number 250 left above crease in the margin. number 250 with plate flaw I, number 251 with plate flaw I and II. Michel considering the plate flaw 530.- (250/51)
10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Erholungsplätze für Berliner Kinder. Beide Marken in postfrischen Originalbogen, Nr.250 links oben Bug im Rand. Nr.250 mit Plattenfehler I, Nr.251 mit Plattenfehler I und II. Mi. unter Berücksichtigung der Plattenfehler 530.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5710 nh 259/65 image30-70 Pf. Heuss in block of four, often with margin (70 Pf. corner margin o. l. ) . in addition to it Heuss fluorescent complete with upper margin (signed Borek), all sound unfolded, Michel approximate 330.- (259/65)
30-70 Pf. Heuss in Viererblocks, oft mit Rand (70 Pf. Eckrand o.l.). Dazu Heuss-lumogen kpl. mit Oberrand (sign. Borek), alle tadellos ungefaltet, Mi. ca. 330.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5711 on cover 259y(2) image30 Pf. Heuss fluorescent as horizontal pair on special delivery printed matter (mixed franking), under-franked and reverse without on route passing cancellation, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP \perfect\, Michel for single stamps horizontal pair = 500.- (259y(2)) Certificate
30 Pf. Heuss-lumogen als waag. Paar auf Eilboten-Drucksache (MiF), unterfrankiert und rücks. ohne Durchgangsstpl., Fotobefund H.D. Schlegel BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. für loses waag. Paar = 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5712 nh 260yy image40 pfennigs Heuss on fluorescent paper in different colour blackish blue with hand stamp overprint \cancelled\, for experimental purposes 1960 produced. mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP (2024) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.000.- (260yy) Certificate
40 Pfennig Heuss auf fluoreszierendem Papier in abweichender Farbe schwärzlichblau mit Handstempelaufdruck \Entwertet\, zu Versuchszwecken 1960 hergestellt. postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
5713 nh 281I image1958, 10 pfennigs Wilhelm Busch. mint never hinged sheet, centered with horizontal fold trace. with plate flaw I on field 6. Michel 80.- (281I)
1958, 10 Pfennig Wilhelm Busch. Postfrischer Bogen, mittig mit waagerechter Faltspur. Mit Plattenfehler I auf Feld 6. Mi.80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5714 nh 297/300 1958, 7 to 40 pfennigs welfare agriculture. each complete original sheet, perfect mint never hinged, unfolded, unlabeled. number 299 in a corner minimal creasely. Michel 475.- (297/300)
1958, 7 bis 40 Pfennig Wohlfahrt Landwirtschaft. Je Kompletter Originalbogen, einwandfrei postfrisch, ungefaltet, unbeschriftet. Nr.299 in einer Ecke minimal bügig. Mi. 475.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5715 nh 302/05aI image7-40 Pf. \Heuss III\ with left and right phosphor strip overprints and diagonal \cancelled\ hand stamp, sound, each expertized Schlegel BPP (20 and 40 pfennigs with double signature), Michel 2.800.- (302/05aI)
7-40 Pf. \Heuss III\ mit links und rechts Phosphorstreifen-Aufdrucken und diagonalem \entwertet\-Handstempel, tadellos, je geprüft Schlegel BPP (20 und 40 Pfennig mit Doppelsignatur), Mi. 2.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5716 nh 302y image10 pfennigs Heuss (III), trial printing on fluorescent paper, hand stamp overprint \cancelled\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (302y) Certificate
10 Pfennig Heuss (III), Versuchsdruck auf fluoreszierendem Papier, Handstempelaufdruck \Entwertet\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5717 used 306(4) image70 Pf. Heuss as centric cancelled block of four with parts of the upper margin. right upper stamp short perforation, otherwise well perforated, a little higher signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (306(4))
70 Pf. Heuss als zentr. gestempelter Viererblock mit Teilen des Oberrandes. Rechte obere Marke kurzer Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt, etwas erhöht gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.