Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

3938 on piece 38 image2 Kc. black green airmail stamp with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, used with special cancel Liberec on faultless letter piece, there are only issued 150 piece, expertized Dr. Hoerr, Dr. Dub and Osper, Michel 500.- (38)
2 Kc. schwarzgrün Flugpostmarke mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, gestempelt mit Sonderstempel Reichenberg auf tadellosem Briefstück, die Auflage beträgt nur 150 Stück, geprüft Dr. Hörr, Dr. Dub und Osper, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
3939 on piece 45A image50 H. triangle stamp in red with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, perforation A, neat cancelled on piece, issued only 100 piece, signed Dr. Hoerr and photo expertize Brunel VP (2012) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (45A) Certificate
50 H. Dreiecksmarke in rot mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, Zähnung A, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 100 Stück, sign. Dr. Hörr und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2012) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
3940 on cover 34122 image1 crown postal stamp and 50 Heller \Death from Masaryk\ each with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\ on blank cover with special cancel \Liberec 1 8. X. 1938\, excellent condition, edition the Michel number 122 only 150 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the perforation the Michel number 122 is a little irregular\, Michel 340.- (34,122) Certificate
1 Krone Freimarke und 50 Heller \Tod von Masaryk\ je mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\ auf Blankoumschlag mit Sonderstempel \REICHENBERG 1 8.X.1938\, sehr gute Erhaltung, Auflage der Mi.-Nr. 122 nur 150 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Zähnung der Mi.-Nr. 122 ist etwas unregelmäßig\, Mi. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3941 on cover 131134135 image50 Heller and 1 crown Fuegner as well 50 Heller Doss Alto (corner crease) on blank cover with special cancel \Liberec 1 / -8. X. 1938\, except for the mentioned corner crease in very fine, expertise Robert Brunel VP, Michel 1.100.- (131,134,135) Certificate
50 Heller und 1 Krone Fügner sowie 50 Heller Doss Alto (Eckbug) auf Blankoumschlag mit Sonderstempel \REICHENBERG 1 / -8.X.1938\, bis auf den erwähnten Eckbug in tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3942 on cover 15,21,132 image50 Heller Vouziers in mixed franking with 40 Heller and 30 Heller postal stamps on blank cover with special cancel \Liberec 1 -8. X. 1938\, very fine, expertise Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (15,21,132) Certificate
50 Heller Vouziers in Mischfrankatur mit 40 Heller und 30 Heller Freimarken auf Blankoumschlag mit Sonderstempel \REICHENBERG 1 -8.X.1938\, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3943 used 135Zfw image1 crown Fuegner with right attaching ornamental field with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled \Liberec\, stamp left small notch, due to the edition from only 250 copies are pieces with ornamental field rare, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP, Michel 600.- (135Zfw) Certificate
1 Krone Fügner mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet \REICHENBERG\, Marke links kleine Einkerbung, aufgrund der Auflage von nur 250 Exemplaren sind Stücke mit Zierfeld selten, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
3944 on piece 21,23,24,34 image4 various head issues - Michel number 21, 23, 24 and 34 - on four letter pieces with special cancel from Maffersdorf, Michel 205.- (21,23,24,34)
4 verschiedene Kopfausgaben - MiNr. 21, 23, 24 u. 34 - auf vier Briefstücken mit Sonderstempel von Maffersdorf, Mi. 205.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3945 on piece 22,DR646 image50 Heller with additional franking DR, letter piece with special cancel, very fine, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 200.- (22,DR646)
50 Heller mit Zusatzfrankatur DR, Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3946 used 30/33 image3, 50 to 10 coronas postal stamps with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, 5 coronas with left attaching likewise overprinted ornamental field, used \MAFFERSDORF\, very fine, signed, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2016) \the condition is perfect. \ Michel 1.570.- (30/33) Certificate
3,50 bis 10 Kronen Freimarken mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, 5 Kronen mit links anhängendem ebenfalls überdrucktem Zierfeld, gestempelt \MAFFERSDORF\, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2016) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\ Mi. 1.570.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3947 on piece 31 image4 Kc. postal stamp with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, neat cancelled \Maffersdorf\ on piece, expertized Osper BPP, Michel 220.- (31)
4 Kc. Freimarke mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, sauber gestempelt \Maffersdorf\ auf Briefstück, gepr. Osper BPP, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3948 on cover 32,33 image5 Kc. and 10 Kc. landscapes with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, on blank cover with special cancel post office Maffersdorf eighth of October 1938, sound, issued only 350 respectively 400 examples, Michel 400.- (32,33)
5 Kc. und 10 Kc. Landschaften mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, auf Blankoumschlag mit Sonderstempel Postamt Maffersdorf 8. Oktober 1938, tadellos, Auflage nur 350 bzw. 400 Exemplare, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3949 on piece 35 image1, 60 Kc. Kutna Hora with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, on piece with special cancel Maffersdorf, expertized Dr. Hoerr, Michel 100.- (35) Certificate
1,60 Kc. Kuttenberg mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel Maffersdorf, geprüft Dr. Hörr, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3950 on piece 42a image10 Kc. airmail stamp with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, neat cancelled with special cancel \post office Maffersdorf eighth of October 1938\, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 300.- (42a)
10 Kc. Flugpostmarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, sauber gestempelt mit Sonderstempel \Postamt Maffersdorf 8. Oktober 1938\, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3951 on piece 43B image20 Kc. airmail stamp with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, neat cancelled with special cancel \post office Maffersdorf eighth of October 1938\, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 300.- (43B)
20 Kc. Flugpostmarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, sauber gestempelt mit Sonderstempel \Postamt Maffersdorf 8. Oktober 1938\, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3952 og 48 image30 H. falcon, hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, unused with original gum and hinge trace, small gum crease, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 700.- (48)
30 H. Falke, Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, kleiner Gummiknitter, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
3953 nh 56(4) image5 Heller newspaper stamp with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, block of four from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 1.000 examples, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \ Michel 600.- (56(4)) Certificate
5 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, Viererblock vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\ Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3954 on cover 111/12 image50 H. and 1 Kc. Macha with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, with special cancel \post office Maffersdorf birth place Kurt Henleins eighth of October. 1938\ on unmailed card, edition 200 sets, Michel 800.- (111/12)
50 H. und 1 Kc. Macha mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, mit Sonderstempel \Postamt Maffersdorf Geburtsort Konrad Henleins 8.Oktober.1938\ auf Blanko-Karte, Auflage 200 Sätze, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
3955 on piece 112 image1 crown blackish rose lilac with overprinted ornamental field, letter piece with special cancel, very fine, expertized Osper BPP, Michel 800.- (112)
1 Krone schwärzlichrosalila mit überdrucktem Zierfeld, Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Osper BPP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Currently...€260.00
3956 on piece 123 image2 Kc. Death from Masaryk with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, neat cancelled \Liberec 10.10.38\ on piece, issued only 75 piece, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 1.000.- (123)
2 Kc. Tod von Masaryk mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos gestempelt \Reichenberg 10.10.38\ auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 75 Stück, geprüft Mahr BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
3957 on cover 124/26 image50 h. to 2 Kc. B. I. T 1937 each with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, together on faultless blanko-envelope with special cancel \post office Maffersdorf birth place Kurt Henleins eighth of October. 1938\, edition 200 sets, expertized Behrens, Michel 600.- (124/26)
50 h. bis 2 Kc. B.I.T 1937 je mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, gemeinsam auf tadellosem Blanko-Umschlag mit Sonderstempel \Postamt Maffersdorf Geburtsort Konrad Henleins 8.Oktober.1938\, Auflage 200 Sätze, geprüft Behrens, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.