| Lot |
| 3958 |
127/28 |
50 H. and 1 Kc. Sokol winter games each with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel \Maffersdorf birth place Konrad Heinleins eighth of October 1938\ on pieces, edition 500 sets, expertized Mahr
BPP, Michel 340.- (127/28) 50 H. und 1 Kc. Sokol-Winterspiele je mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \Maffersdorf Geburtsort Konrad Heinleins 8. Oktober 1938\ auf Briefstücken, Auflage 500 Sätze, geprüft Mahr
BPP, Mi. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3959 |
131 |
50 Heller black opal green, letter piece with special cancel, very fine, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 250.- (131) 50 Heller schwarzopalgrün, Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Brunel BPP, Mi.
250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3960 |
133 |
50 Heller Doss Alto with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel on piece, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \perfect\, Michel 200.- (133) Certificate 50 Heller Doss Alto mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP
\einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3961 |
133 |
50 Heller Doss Alto with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel on piece, expertized Osper BPP, Michel 200.- (133) 50 Heller Doss Alto mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit
Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, geprüft Osper BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3962 |
137ZW |
50 H. Pilsen in the horizontal gutter pair, hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel Liberec on piece, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 300.-50 H. Pilsen in the horizontal gutter pair, hand
stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel Liberec on piece, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 300.- (137ZW) 50 H. Pilsen im waager. Zwischenstegpaar, Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit
Sonderstempel Reichenberg auf Briefstück, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 300.-50 H. Pilsen im waager. Zwischenstegpaar, Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel Reichenberg auf Briefstück, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3963 |
138ZS |
50 H. Kaschau in the vertical. gutter pair, hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel Liberec on piece, Michel 300.- (138ZS) 50 H. Kaschau im senkrechten. Zwischenstegpaar,
Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel Reichenberg auf Briefstück, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
Rumburg / Rumburg
| Lot |
| 3964 |
ex2/51 |
beautiful lot mostly letter pieces (Michel number 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 12, 27, 43, 49, 51), very fine, mostly expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 228.- (ex2/51) Schöner Posten ausschließlich Briefstücke (Mi.-Nr. 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 12, 27,
43, 49, 51), tadellose Erhaltung, meist geprüft Mahr BPP, Mi. 228.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3965 |
3,6,8 |
20 Heller from lower margin with plate number \4\ in mixed franking with 40 Heller and 60 Heller on postal not transported document with cancellation \SCHOENLINDE 4. X. 38\, small signs of ageing, photo expertize Robert Brunel
VP (3,6,8) Certificate 20 Heller vom Unterrand mit Plattennummer \4\ in Mischfrankatur mit 40 Heller und 60 Heller auf postalisch nicht
befördertem Beleg mit Entwertung \SCHÖNLINDE 4.X.38\, geringe Altersspuren, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 3966 |
12aPl.-Nr. |
1, 60 coronas from corner margin lower left with plate number \1\, mint never hinged, except for a slight crease extension in perfect condition, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (12aPl.-Nr.) Certificate 1,60 Kronen vom Eckrand unten links mit Plattennummer \1\, postfrisch, bis auf einen Bugansatz in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert
Brunel VP
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3967 |
19 |
100 Heller on 10 Heller blackish grau purpur, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 100.- (19) 100 Heller auf 10 Heller schwärzlichgraupurpur, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3968 |
20 |
100 H. on 20 H. newspaper stamp falcon with black typography overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, perfectly mint never hinged, edition 350 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Mahr BPP (20) 100 H. auf 20 H. Zeitungsmarke Falke
mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage 350 Exemplare, geprüft Dr. Dub, Mahr BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 3969 |
22 |
100 Heller on 50 Heller orange, unused, very fine, expertized Dr. Hoerr, Michel 700.- (22) 100 Heller auf 50 Heller orange, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Hörr, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3970 |
ex24/52 |
beautiful small accumulation (Michel number 24, 28, 29, 40, 41, 49, 51, 52), mint never hinged, very fine, except for a value all without signature, Michel 185.- (ex24/52) Schöner kleiner Posten (Mi.-Nr. 24, 28, 29, 40,
41, 49, 51, 52), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, bis auf einen Wert alle ohne Signatur, Mi. 185.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3971 |
36/43 |
100 H. on 5 H. to 1 Kc. postage due stamps with black typography overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, complete set with eight values, perfectly mint never hinged (36/43) 100 H. auf 5 H. bis 1 Kc. Portomarken mit
schwarzem Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, tadellos postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 3972 |
38 |
100 Heller on 20 Heller dark red, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 110.- (38) 100 Heller auf 20 Heller dunkelrot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3973 |
39/41,43 |
100 on 30, 100 on 40 and 100 Heller on 50 Heller dark red as well 100 Heller on 1 crown dark cobalt, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 154.- (39/41,43) 100 auf 30, 100 auf 40 und 100 Heller auf 50
Heller dunkelrot sowie 100 Heller auf 1 Krone dunkelkobalt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 154.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3974 |
ex39/52 |
beautiful small accumulation (Michel number 39, 40, 41, 51, 52), mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 150.- (ex39/52) Schöner kleiner Posten (Mi.-Nr. 39,40,41,51,52), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
geprüft Dr. Dub, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3975 |
40 |
100 Heller on 40 Heller dark red, vertical pair, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 96.- (40) 100 Heller auf 40 Heller dunkelrot, senkrechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub,
Mi. 96.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3976 |
49,49I |
50 Heller Dos Alto with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\ with variety I \drop shaped exclamation mark\ as horizontal pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the
condition is perfect. (49,49I) Certificate 50 Heller Dos Alto mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\ mit Abart I \tropfenförmiges
Ausrufezeichen\ als waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3977 |
50I,50 |
2 Kc. Fuegner with black typography overprint \we are free! plus swastika\ and overprint variety \drop shaped exclamation mark\, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is
perfect. (50I,50) Certificate 2 Kc. Fügner mit schwarzem Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\ und Aufdruck-Abart \tropfenförmiges
Ausrufezeichen\, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00