Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

3918 on piece ex6/63 imageMichel. number 6, 35, 36, 62, 63 letter pieces, 1 value lots used from lower margin, very fine, expertized Osper BPP, Michel 325.- (ex6/63)
Mi.-Nr. 6, 35, 36, 62, 63 Briefstücke, 1 Wert lose gestempelt vom Unterrand, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Osper BPP, Mi. 325.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3919 nh 9(7) image1 Kc. postal stamp with bright blue green overprint, unit to nine values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 700.- (9(7)) Certificate
1 Kc. Freimarke mit lebhaftblaugrünem Aufdruck, Einheit zu neun Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3920 on piece 12 image1.60 Kc. landscapes with overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Osper, Michel 110.- (12)
1.60 Kc. Landschaften mit Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Osper, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3921 on piece 13 image2 Kc landscapes with overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Osper, Michel 170.- (13)
2 Kc Landschaften mit Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Osper, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3922 og 15a image3 Kc. landscapes with overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, sound unused, expertized Dr. Dub and Osper, Michel 180.- (15a)
3 Kc. Landschaften mit Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Dub und Osper, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3923 used ex30/38 image10 H. to 1 Kc. postage due stamps Czech Republic with hand stamp overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\ in type III, used, sound, except for the 20 H. value complete, each stamp expertized at best Brunel BPP, Michel 1.015.- - issues partly only 205 piece! (ex30/38)
10 H. bis 1 Kc. Portomarken Tschechien mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz\ in Type III, gestempelt, tadellos, bis auf den 20 H. Wert kpl., jede Marke bestens gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 1.015.- - Auflagen teils nur 205 Stück!
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3924 used 46 image2 Kc. Death from Masaryk, neat cancelled, small peelable hinge trace, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 500.- (46)
2 Kc. Tod von Masaryk, sauber gestempelt, kleine Schonfalzspur, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3925 og 51a/52 image50 Heller and 1 Kc. Masaryk with child each with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, unused with original gum, sweeping peelable hinge trace, issued only 113 sets, photo expertize Robert Brunel BPP, Michel 380.- (51a/52) Certificate
50 Heller und 1 Kc. Masaryk mit Kind je mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, durchschlagende Schonfalzspur, Auflage nur 113 Sätze, Fotobefund Robert Brunel BPP, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3926 on piece 57 image50 H. Fuegner, overprint dark blue violet, with postmark \Karlovy Vary 4 d 4. X. 38\ on postcard coupon, expertized Bloch and Osper, Michel 180.- (57)
50 H. Fügner, Aufdruck dunkelblauviolett, mit Stempel \KARLSBAD 4d 4.X.38\ auf Ansichtskartenabschnitt, geprüft Bloch und Osper, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3927 nh 59 image2 Kc. special stamp with overprint in type II (dark blue violet), perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Osper BPP, Michel 230.- - issued only 415 examples! (59)
2 Kc. Sondermarke mit Aufdruck in Type II (dunkelblauviolett), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Osper BPP, Mi. 230.- - Auflage nur 415 Exemplare!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3928 og 62/63 image50 Heller stamp exhibition Kaschau respectively Pilsen each with hand stamp overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, unused with original gum, expertized Osper respectively Dr. Dub / Mahr BPP, Michel 130.- (62/63)
50 Heller Briefmarkenausstellung Kaschau bzw. Pilsen je mit Handstempelaufdruck \Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Osper bzw. Dr. Dub / Mahr BPP, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
3929 og 11(2) image5 Heller national coat of arms with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, horizontal pair from upper margin, unused with original gum, very fine, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 400.- (11(2)) Certificate
5 Heller Staatswappen mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, waagerechtes Paar vom Oberrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3930 on cover 12 image10 Heller postal stamp on blank stamped card, cancelled by special cancel \Liberec 1 8. X. 1938\, card above small tear, apart from that very fine, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (12) Certificate
10 Heller Freimarke auf blankogestempelter Karte, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \REICHENBERG 1 8.X.1938\, Karte oben kleiner Einriss, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3931 on cover 12Pl.-Nr. image10 Heller national coat of arms, corner margin piece lower left with plate number \4 A\, used \Liberec 8. oct 1938\ on not addressed postal stationery postcard 6 pfennigs Hindenburg, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. (12Pl.-Nr.) Certificate
10 Heller Staatswappen, Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer \4A\, gestempelt \REICHENBERG 8.OKT 1938\ auf nicht adressierter Ganzsachenkarte 6 Pfennig Hindenburg, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3932 on cover 13APl.-Nr. image20 Heller national coat of arms, corner margin piece lower left with plate number \4 A\, used \Liberec 8. oct 1938\ on not addressed postal stationery postcard 6 pfennigs Hindenburg, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. (13APl.-Nr.) Certificate
20 Heller Staatswappen, Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer \4A\, gestempelt \REICHENBERG 8.OKT 1938\ auf nicht adressierter Ganzsachenkarte 6 Pfennig Hindenburg, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3933 on piece 13K image20 Heller red with inverted overprint, letter piece with special cancel, very fine, signed HK, Michel 500.- (13K)
20 Heller rot mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert HK, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3934 on cover 13A,15,24 image20 Heller, 30 Heller and 1 crown postal stamps with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled by special cancel \Liberec 1 8. X. 1938\ on blank cover, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 140.- (13A,15,24) Certificate
20 Heller, 30 Heller und 1 Krone Freimarken mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \REICHENBERG 1 8.X.1938\ auf Blankoumschlag, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3935 on cover 14 image25 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, cancelled \Liberec 10.10.38\ on unmailed card, very fine, issued only 200 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 80.- (14) Certificate
25 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, entwertet \Reichenberg 10.10.38\ auf Blanko-Karte, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 200 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3936 on cover 21,23,24,27a,34 image40 Heller, 50 Heller, 60 Heller, 1 Kc. and 2 Kc. postal stamps each per two on envelope with special cancel \Liberec 8 oct 1938\, cover defective, stamps partly wrinkles respectively spotty perforation, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP, Michel 800.- (21,23,24,27a,34) Certificate
40 Heller, 50 Heller, 60 Heller, 1 Kc. und 2 Kc. Freimarken je per zwei auf Briefumschlag mit Sonderstempel \REICHENBERG 8 OKT 1938\, Umschlag fehlerhaft, Marken teils Knitter bzw. fleckige Zähnung, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3937 on piece 29 image3 Kc. castle big Skal with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, on postcard coupon with special cancel Liberec, expertized Osper BPP, Michel 230.- (29)
3 Kc. Schloss Groß-Skal mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, auf Ansichtskartenabschnitt mit Sonderstempel Reichenberg, geprüft Osper BPP, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.