Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

3898 on cover 309/13 image12 Franc to 50 Franc, peoples help Saar, 1951, all 5 values on First Day Cover, cancelled by cancel \SAARBRUECKEN 2 g 3.11.51 -11\, postal used as airmail registered mail to cincinnati, USA, reverse arrival postmark cincinnati, Ohio, very fine, flap completely preserved and closed, no tears, Michel 400.- (309/13)
12 Francs bis 50 Francs, Volkshilfe Saar, 1951, alle 5 Werte auf FDC, entwertet mit Stempel \SAARBRÜCKEN 2 g 3.11.51 -11\, postalisch gelaufen als Luftpost-Einschreiben nach Cincinnati, USA, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel Cincinnati, Ohio, tadellose Erhaltung, Verschlussklappe komplett erhalten und verschlossen, keine Einrisse, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3899 used 309/13 imagepeoples help 1951 complete uniform with special cancel SAARBRUECKEN, superb, expertized Schmidt Ney (309/13)
Volkshilfe 1951 komplett einheitlich mit SST SAARBRÜCKEN, Pracht, geprüft Schmidt-Ney
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3900 used 337 image500 franc dark brownish carmin, used, very fine, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 80.- (337)
500 Franc dunkelbräunlichkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ney BPP, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3901 on cover 337FDC image500 Fr. postal stamp on unmailed First Day Cover with first day postmark SAARBRUECKEN 2 01.8.53, sound, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 600.- (337FDC) Certificate
500 Fr. Freimarke auf Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagsstempel SAARBRÜCKEN 2 01.8.53, tadellos, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3902 used 337LF image500 franc with attached blank field, dark brownish carmin, used, very fine, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 80.- plus plus (337LF)
500 Franc mit anhängendem Leerfeld, dunkelbräunlichkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ney BPP, Mi. 80.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3903 used 338/40 image15 to 30 franc peoples help 1952, two sets from upper margin, used, very fine, Michel 100.- (338/40)
15 bis 30 Franc Volkshilfe 1952, zwei Sätze vom Oberrand, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3904 on cover 380/99 image1 Fr. to 200 Fr. postage stamps set Heuss without currency designation, with 20 values complete set on 4 not used illustrated First Day Covers and a likewise at the first day stamped commemorative page (size Din A6), all in perfect condition, Michel 594.- (380/99)
1 Fr. bis 200 Fr. Freimarkenserie Heuss ohne Währungsbezeichnung, mit 20 Werten kompletter Satz auf 4 nicht gelaufenen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen und einem ebenfalls am Ersttag abgestempelten Gedenkblatt (Format Din A6), alle in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 594.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3905 on cover 380/99FDC image1 - 200 Fr. Heuss on 4 illustrated First Day Cover and a commemorative page (380/99FDC)
1 - 200 Fr. Heuss auf 4 illustrierten FDC und einem Gedenkblatt
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3906 used 409/28 imageHeuss II complete neat cancelled, Michel 120.- (409/28)
Heuss II kpl. tadellos gestempelt, Mi 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3907 used 768PF image3 Pf. Vienna fair with prominent printing anomaly \line by which design of the stamp\. by Michel only as Footnote mentions (originated through hair on the printing plate) . in addition to it number 666 I expertized Peschl. (768PF)
3 Pf. Wiener Messe mit markanter Druckbesonderheit \Strich durch das Markenbild\. Im Michel nur als Fußnote erwähnt (entstanden durch Haar auf der Druckplatte). Dazu Nr. 666 I gepr. Peschl.
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Official Stamps Saar / Saargebiet Dienstmarken
3908 nh 22/30a,30b/32 image10 cent to 2 franc, 75 cent in both types, mint never hinged, very fine, partly margin copies, without signature, Michel 148.- (22/30a,30b/32)
10 Cent bis 2 Franc, 75 Cent in beiden Typen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils Randstücke, ohne Signatur, Mi. 148.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3909 used 44 image100 franc official stamp, used, very fine, expertized Schmidt Ney VP (44)
100 Franc Dienstmarke, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schmidt-Ney VP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3910 nh 44 image100 franc dark brownish carmin, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 120.- (44)
100 Franc dunkelbräunlichkarmin, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3911 nh 44L image100 Fr. official stamp with right attached blank field, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 250.- (44L) Certificate
100 Fr. Dienstmarke mit rechts anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Asch / Asch
3912 og 1/5/2026 12:00:00 AM image50 h. on 25 H. to 1, 20 on 1 Kc. postal stamps, complete set of six values, unused with original gum, sound, photo expertize Robert Brunel BPP \the condition is perfect\, Michel 270.- (1/5) Certificate
50 h. auf 25 H. bis 1,20 auf 1 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Fotobefund Robert Brunel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 270.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3913 og 1IIa image50 Heller postal stamp, thin overprint, unused with original gum, very fine, edition 1.269 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 200.- (1IIa) Certificate
50 Heller Freimarke, dünner Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage 1.269 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3914 og 5S image1, 20 coronas on 1 crown blackish rose lilac, unused, very fine, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 500.- (5S)
1,20 Kronen auf 1 Krone schwärzlichrosalila, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Karlsbad / Karlsbad
3915 on piece/og/used 1/5/2026 12:00:00 AM image1 postage stamps issue with overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, five values, 10 Heller unused, all the others used, partly on piece, each expertized BPP, Michel 490.- (1/5)
1 Freimarkenausgabe mit Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1.X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, fünf Werte, 10 Heller ungebraucht ,alle anderen gestempelt, teils auf Briefstück, je geprüft BPP, Mi. 490.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3916 on cover 2,28,34,62,63 image50 Heller delivery stamp blackish ultramarine with dark-rosa hand stamp overprint with 40 Heller postage due stamp, and postal stamps to 50 heller and 10 Heller on cover with cancellation \Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\, foxed otherwise very fine, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021), Michel 680.- (2,28,34,62,63) Certificate
50 Heller Zustellungsmarke schwärzlichultramarin mit dunkelrosanem Handstempelaufdruck mit 40 Heller Portomarke, und Freimarken zu 50 heller und 10 Heller auf Brief mit Entwertung \KARLSBAD 1 4.X.38\, stockfleckig sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021), Mi. 680.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3917 on piece 6,8/9 image40 and 60 H. as well 1 Kc. heads, on 5 uniform cancelled letter pieces \Karlovy Vary 4 d 4. X. 38\, mostly expertized Osper BPP, Michel 210.- (6,8/9)
40 u. 60 H. sowie 1 Kc. Köpfe, auf 5 einheitlich gestempelten Briestücken \KARLSBAD 4d 4.X.38\, meist gepr. Osper BPP, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.