Danzig / Danzig continued...
| Lot |
| 3595 |
78/79U |
40 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs national coat of arms, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned (78/79U) 40 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Staatswappen, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3596 |
78Pa |
30 pfennigs national coat of arms, variety \glued paper sheet\, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \perfect\, Michel 250.- (78Pa) Certificate 30 Pfennig Staatswappen, Abart \geklebte Papierbahn\, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner
BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3597 |
86X |
3 Mark small national coat of arms with vertical watermark, without background rosettes, from left margin of sheet - this also nice forwards the watermark showing, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized HK (Horst Krause,
Gelsenkirchen), Ruberg and Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (86X) 3 Mark Kleines Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, vom linken Bogenrand - dieser auch schön nach vorne das Wasserzeichen zeigend, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, geprüft HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), Ruberg und Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3598 |
87XF |
5 Mark large national coat of arms, watermark 2 X, variety \without underprinting (burelage)\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (undervalued) (87XF) Certificate 5 Mark Großes Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen 2X, Abart \ohne Unterdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rüdiger Soecknick BPP
\echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 3599 |
89P3 |
20 Mark national coat of arms, proof print in red / gray black, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (for former unit) (89P3) Certificate 20 Mark Staatswappen, Probedruck in rot/grauschwarz, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger
Soecknick BPP (für ehemalige Einheit)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 3600 |
( ) |
89P4 |
20 Mark municipal coat of arms, proof print blue / red on chalky paper without watermark and background rosettes, unused without gum, probably from single copy springing (margins separated), photo expertize peoples Erdwien BPP
(89P4) Certificate 20 Mark Stattsappen, Probedruck blau/rot auf Kreidepapier ohne Wasserzeichen und Rosettenunterdruck, ungebraucht ohne
Gummierung, vermutlich aus Einzelabzug stammend (Seitenränder abgetrennt), Fotobefund Volker Erdwien BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3601 |
89YF |
20 Mark large coat of arms, without underprinting (burelage), mint never hinged, issue typical roulette separated, unsigned, Michel 400.- (89YF) 20 Mark großes Wappen, ohne Unterdruck, postfrisch, ausgabetypische
Durchstichtrennung, unsigniert, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3602 |
98Pa |
3 Mark national coat of arms, block of six from left margin of sheet, two values with paper patches, mint never hinged, very fine, very rare! (98Pa) 3 Mark Staatswappen, Sechserblock vom linken Bogenrand, zwei Werte mit
Papierflickstellen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3603 |
99P3UX |
9 Mark large coat of arms, proof print carmine, without roulette, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \genuine, mint never hinged, minimal adherence\, Michel - . (99P3UX) (7 % import duty will be charged on the
hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 9 Mark großes Wappen, Probedruck karmin, ohne Durchstich, gepr. Kniep
BPP, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP \echt , postfrisch, min. Anhaftung\, Mi. -.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 3604 |
99P3UY |
9 Mark large coat of arms, proof print dark carmine / orange, without roulette, unused, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel - . (99P3UY) (7 % import duty will be charged on the
hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 9 Mark großes Wappen, Probedruck dunkelkarmin/orange, ohne Durchstich,
ungebraucht, gepr. Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. -.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3605 |
99P3Y |
9 Mark large coat of arms, proof print orange red / orange, unused, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel - . (99P3Y) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this
lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 9 Mark großes Wappen, Probedruck orangerot/orange, ungebraucht, gepr. Kniep BPP, Fotobefund
Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. -.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3606 |
100Xa |
50 Mark red / gold large national coat of arms, watermark upright, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 260.- (100Xa) Certificate 50 Mark rot/gold Großes Staatswappen, stehendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt
und einwandfrei\, Mi.260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 3607 |
100Xb |
50 M. large coat of arms watermarked 2 X, date-appropriate cancellation with security post cancel (post office 1 Gdansk package card invalidation), very fine, photo expertize Gruber BPP \the stamp is genuine and in perfect
quality. \, Michel 300.- (100Xb) Certificate 50 M. Großes Wappen mit Wz. 2X, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Sicherungsstempel (Postamt 1 Danzig
Paketkartenentwertung), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gruber BPP \Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3608 |
101Y |
100 Mark \large national coat of arms\, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation with security post cancel (package card invalidation) from the post office Gdansk 1, photo expertize Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\,
Michel 350.- (101Y) Certificate 100 Mark \Großes Staatswappen\, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Sicherungsstempel
(Paketkartenentwertung) vom Postamt Danzig 1, Fotobefund Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3609 |
104b |
3 Mark small national coat of arms carmine red, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 300.- (104b) Certificate 3 Mark Kleines Staatswappen karminrot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier
Qualität.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3610 |
108Y |
5 Mark national coat of arms, watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Erdwien BPP / Infla, Michel 340.- (108Y) 5 Mark Staatswappen, liegendes Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft Erdwien BPP
/ Infla, Mi.340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3611 |
119/22 |
250 to 5000 Mark, used, perfect, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 240.- (119/22) 250 bis 5000 Mark, gestempelt, einwandfrei, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3612 |
121Pa |
1000 Mark national coat of arms, variety \glued paper sheet\, horizontal strip of three whose the middle stamp the variety shows, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \perfect quality. (121Pa)
Certificate 1000 Mark Staatswappen, Abart \geklebte Papierbahn\, waagerechter Dreierstreifen bei dem die mittlere Marke die Abart zeigt,
ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \einwandfrei erhalten.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3613 |
122PH |
5000 Mark large national coat of arms, imperforated phase print, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \perfect\, Michel - . (122PH) Certificate 5000 Mark Großes Staatswappen, ungezähnter Phasendruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rolf Tworek
BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3614 |
123Pa(8) |
4 Mark national coat of arms, variety \glued paper sheet\, vertical pair from upper right corner (field 10 / 20) and vertical strip of six (field 30 / 40 / 50 / 60 / 70 / 80) the time a unit formed, mint never hinged, very
fine, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \perfect (123Pa(8)) Certificate 4 Mark Staatswappen, Abart \geklebte Papierbahn\,
senkrechtes Paar vom Eckrand oben rechts (Feld 10/20) und senkrechter Sechserstreifen (Feld 30/40/50/60/70/80) die mal eine Einheit bildeten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00