Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Danzig / Danzig continued...
3555 used 39 image50 pfennigs Germania with red overprint Gdansk \values only for franking by the postal service\, bar of the overprint right shortened, expertized Kniep BPP and Holtz, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber (2017) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 350.- (39) Certificate
50 Pfennig Germania mit rotem Aufdruck Danzig \kleiner Innendienst\, Balken des Aufdrucks rechts verkürzt, geprüft Kniep BPP und Holtz, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber (2017) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3556 og 39AFIIa image50 pfennigs Germania with red overprint Gdansk, \values only for franking by the postal service\, overprint flaw IIa \overprint bar at the bottom on the right broken out and in the middle strong extended, (plate 3, Feld61) \, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- (39AFIIa) Certificate
50 Pfennig Germania mit rotem Aufdruck Danzig, \Kleiner Innendienst\, Aufdruckfehler IIa \Aufdruckbalken rechts unten ausgebrochen und in der Mitte stark verlängert, (Platte 3, Feld61)\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3557 used 41I image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs, underprinting (burelage) \tips to the top\, used, perfect, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 90.- (41I)
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig, Unterdruck \Spitzen nach oben\, gestempelt, einwandfrei, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3558 nh/og 41I/VIII image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, block of six from the fields 88-90 and 98-100 - as well overprint flaw on the fields 98 and 99 \cleaved slanting overprinted value\ as well field 100 with overprint flaw \MARI instead of Mark\, the field 89 / 90 unused otherwise mint never hinged unit, field 90 right upper corner rounded, only a few multiples of this scarce variety the only on 36 sheet occurs are have been preserved, expertized Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \otherwise in perfect quality. \, Michel 3.000.- (41I/VIII) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Sechserblock von den Feldern 88-90 und 98-100 - dabei Aufdruckfehler auf den Feldern 98 und 99 \gespaltener schräger Wertaufdruck\ sowie Feld 100 mit Aufdruckfehler \MARI statt Mark\, die Feld 89/90 ungebraucht sonst postfrische Einheit, Feld 90 rechte obere Ecke abgerundet, nur wenige Einheiten dieser seltenen Abart die nur auf 36 Bogen vorkommt sind erhalten geblieben, geprüft Hochkeppeler, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \ansonsten in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
3559 og 41IAFII image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, burelage bright blue gray, tips downward, overprint flaw II \slanting overprinted value\ (field 98), unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. (41IAFII) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, Aufdruckfehler II \schräger Wertaufdruck\ (Feld 98), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3560 nh 41II/IV image1 Mark on 30 Pfg Germania, double underprinting (burelage) tips downward, rotary printing upper margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 3.200.- (41II/IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfg Germania, doppelter Unterdruck Spitzen nach unten, Walzendruck Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 3.200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
3561 nh 41IIDDN image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, underprinting (burelage) - tips downward, variety \double burelage\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.600.- (41IIDDN) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Unterdruck - Spitzen nach unten, Abart \doppelter Netzunterdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi.1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3562 og 41IIDDN image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, variety \double burelage\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 350.- (41IIDDN) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Abart \doppeltem Netzunterdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3563 og 41IDD image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania with burelage \tips to the top\ and double overprinted value, from the so-called \Danziger bridge\, position 86, unused, very fine, expertized Hochkeppler, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2011), \genuine and in perfect quality\, Michel 350.- (41IDD) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania mit Netzunterdruck \Spitzen nach oben\ und doppeltem Wertaufdruck , aus der sog. \Danziger-Brücke\ stammend, Bogenfeld 86,ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Hochkeppler, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2011), \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3564 og 42IIDDN image1 / 14 Mark on 3 pfennigs Germania, bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, variety \double burelage\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 250.- (42IIDDN) Certificate
1 /14 Mark auf 3 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Abart \doppeltem Netzunterdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3565 og 42IIDDN image1 1 / 4 Mark on 3 pfennigs Germania with double burelage \tips downward\, unused extremely fine copy with photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality! \, Michel 250.- (42IIDDN) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig Germania mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck \Spitzen nach unten\, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück mit Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität!\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3566 og 42IIAFIV image1 1 / 4 Mark on 3 pfennigs with burelage, bright blue gray, tips downward, with overprint flaw IV \M\ the designation of value and \n\ in \Gdansk\ vertical broken, \countless\ shifted down, field 36, part of issue\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 350.- (42IIAFIV) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \\M\ der Wertbezeichnung und \n\ in \Danzig\ vertikal gebrochen, \zig\ tieferstehend, Feld 36, Teilauflage\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3567 og 43FN image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, variety \without burelage\, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Ruberg, Dr. A. and photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 500.- (43FN) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Abart \ohne Netzunterdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ruberg, Dr. A. und Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3568 usedused 43IAFIV image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, bright lilac gray burelage with tips to the top, overprint flaw IV \foot of the left numeral of value 2 in part jumped off\ (field 47), date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk 1. e 15.11. (20) \, very fine, expertized pupils, Dr. Dub and photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. (43IAFIV) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, Aufdruckfehler IV \Fuß der linken Wertziffer 2 zum Teil abgesprungen\ (Feld 47), zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG 1. e 15.11.(20)\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schüler, Dr. Dub und Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3569 og 43IIDDN image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, variety \double burelage\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 250.- (43IIDDN) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Abart \doppeltem Netzunterdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3570 usedused 43IAFVII image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips to the top, with overprint flaw VII \M\ and \k\ from Mark above horizontal broken, stereotype nail besides right \2\, field 49 part of issue\, used within the period of validity, very fine, signature owner sign, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 450.- (43IAFVII) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach oben, mit Aufdruckfehler VII \\M\ und \k\ von Mark oben waagrecht gebrochen, Klischeenagel neben rechter \2\, Feld 49 Teilauflage\, zeitgerechte Entwertung, tadellose Erhaltung, Signatur Besitzerzeichen, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3571 usedused 43IAFVIII image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips to the top, with overprint flaw AFVIII: \right 2 above flattened\, field 15 and field 60\, used within the period of validity security post cancel (package card invalidation) from Gdansk 1, very fine, owner sign, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 450,- (43IAFVIII) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach oben, mit Aufdruckfehler AFVIII: \Rechte 2 oben abgeplattet\, Feld 15 und Feld 60\, zeitgerechte Entwertung Sicherungsstempel (Paketkartenentwertung) von Danzig 1, tadellose Erhaltung, Eigentümerzeichen, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 450,-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3572 nh 43IIAFI image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, bright blue gray, tips downward, with overprint flaw I \break through \zi\ from Gdansk\, mint never hinged, very fine, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 800.- (43IIAFI) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler I \Bruch durch \zi\ von Danzig\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3573 used 43IIAFIV image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, bright blue gray, tips downward, with overprint flaw IV \foot of the left \2\ in part jumped off, field 47\, used within the period of validity not to expertize, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (43IIAFIV) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \Fuß der linken \2\ zum Teil abgesprungen, Feld 47\, zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3574 og 43IIAFVI image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, bright blue gray, tips downward, with overprint flaw VI \foot of the right \2\ thin and at the bottom fringed, field 45, part of issue\, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, very fine, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (43IIAFVI) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler VI \Fuß der rechten \2\ dünn und unten ausgefranst, Feld 45, Teilauflage\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.