Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Danzig / Danzig continued...
3535 nh 20II image80 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, block of eight in the gyratory (cylinder) printing from left margin of sheet, Felder81-84 and 91-94, with PF II: \0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher (Feld83) \, like DR89 II PFII, mint never hinged, fields 91 and 92 with oblique crease and the stamps of the fields 92 and 93 are separated, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (20II) Certificate
80 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Achterblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck vom linken Bogenrand, Felder81-84 und 91-94, mit PF II: \0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend (Feld83)\, wie DR89II PFII, postfrisch, Felder 91 und 92 mit schrägem Bug und die Marken der Felder 92 und 93 sind angetrennt, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3536 usedused 21AFI image5 pfennigs Germania with blue overprint Gdansk \so-called oblique overprint\, with overprint flaw I \overprint Denzig \e\ instead of \a\, plates 1, 4, and 5, field 88) \, centric cancellation, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \postmark genuine, perfect\, Michel 200.- (21AFI) Certificate
5 Pfennig Germania mit blauem Aufdruck Danzig \sogenannter Schrägaufdruck\, mit Aufdruckfehler I \Aufdruck Denzig \e\ statt \a\,Platten 1,4, und 5, Feld 88)\, zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \Stempel echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3537 nh 26/31I image1 to 10 Mark overprint issue with underprinting (burelage) \tips to the top\, mint never hinged, perfect, without signature, Michel 80.- (26/31I)
1 bis 10 Mark Überdruckausgabe mit Unterdruck \Spitzen nach oben\, postfrisch, einwandfrei, ohne Signatur, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3538 on piece 27II image1 1 / 4 Mark on 3 pfennigs, underprinting (burelage) \tips downward\, letter piece, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 120.- (27II)
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck \Spitzen nach unten\, Briefstück, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3539 used 27II image1 1 / 4 Mark on 3 pfennigs, underprinting (burelage) \tips downward\, used, perfect, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 120.- (27II)
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck \Spitzen nach unten\, gestempelt, einwandfrei, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3540 usedused 28IIPFV image2 M on 35 pfennigs, tips downward with overprint flaw \break through ZI in Gdansk\, date-appropriate cancellation with additional cork cancel, sound, expertized and photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 2.000.- (28IIPFV) Certificate
2 M auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten mit Aufdruckfehler \Bruch durch ZI in Danzig\, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit zusätzlichem Korkstempel, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
3541 usedused 28II image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, used, used within the period of validity \Gdansk * 1 k -7.1.21.3-4 N\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2017), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 700.- (28II) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten, gestempelt, zeitgerechte Entwertung \DANZIG * 1 k -7.1.21. 3-4N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2017), \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3542 usedused 28II image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, used within the period of validity with package card invalidation from Gdansk Langfuhr, a few perforation shortened, owner sign, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP, Michel 700.- (28II) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerechte Entwertung mit Paketkartenentwertung von Danzig-Langfuhr, einige Zähne verkürzt, Besitzerzeichen, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3543 on cover 28II,66,67,53 image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward in mixed franking with 5 pfennigs cog (2) as well 40 pfennigs and 60 pfennigs airmail on properly franked franked registered special delivery letter from \Gdansk * 1 h -9.6.21 1-2 N\ to Bitterfeld with arrival postmark on the back, the Michel number 66 and 67 escaped the cancellation, the letter durchlief the foreign exchange control authority in Berlin and got to the confirmation front- and reverse rectangular cancel the number 20 and only reverse a oval cancel with the number 14, on the back is the closing slip of paper the foreign exchange control authority, Michel number 28 II on face scratched and some loose, otherwise without further defects, a grand document, photo certificates Karl Kniep BPP and Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025), Michel 1.200.- plus plus (28II,66,67,53) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfennig Kogge (2) sowie 40 Pfennig und 60 Pfennig Flugpost auf portogerecht frankiertem R-Eilbotenbrief von \DANZIG * 1 h -9.6.21 1-2N\ nach Bitterfeld mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, die Mi.-Nr. 66 und 67 entgingen der Entwertung, der Brief durchlief die Devisenkontrollstelle in Berlin und erhielt zur Bestätigung vorder- und rückseitig Rechteckstempel der Zahl 20 und nur rückseitig einen Ovalstempel mit der Zahl 14, auf der Rückseite befindet sich der Verschlußzettel der Devisenkontrollstelle, Mi.-Nr. 28 II vorderseitig geschürft und etwas locker, sonst ohne weitere Mängel, ein toller Beleg, Fotoatteste Karl Kniep BPP und Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025), Mi. 1.200.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3544 used 28IIAFI image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, with overprint flaw AFI: \break through \zi\ from Gdansk\, very fine, expertized Oechsner BPP, Richter and a owner sign, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2020) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- (28IIAFI) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler AFI: \Bruch durch \zi\ von Danzig\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Richter und ein Besitzerzeichen, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2020) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3545 used 28IIAFII image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, light green gray burelage with tips downward, overprint flaw II \foot of the right numeral of value 2 at the bottom notched\ (field 70), used Gdansk * 1 u . 3.21 8-9 N\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \used within the period of validity not to expertize, in perfect quality. \, Michel 600.- (28IIAFII) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, hellgrüngrauer Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten, Aufdruckfehler II \Fuß der rechten Wertziffer 2 unten eingekerbt\ (Feld 70), gestempelt DANZIG * 1 u ... .3.21 8-9N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3546 usedused 28IIAFIII image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, with overprint flaw AFIII \base both numeral of value \2\ in part jumped off, field 46\, used within the period of validity with package card invalidation from Gdansk 1, very fine, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.000.- (28IIAFIII) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler AFIII \Füße beider Wertziffern \2\ z.T. abgesprungen, Feld 46\, zeitgerechte Entwertung mit Paketkartenentwertung von Danzig 1, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Currently...€550.00
3547 used 28IIAFIV image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, with overprint flaw AFIV: \ foot of the left numeral of value \2\ in part jumped off, field 47\, used within the period of validity not to expertize, very fine, owner sign, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2020) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 850.- (28IIAFIV) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler AFIV: \ Fuß der linken Wertziffer \2\ zum Teil abgesprungen, Feld 47\, zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, tadellose Erhaltung, Besitzerzeichen, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2020) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3548 nh 31F image10 Mark on 7 1 / 2 Pfg burelage through sheet cover partly on the back, left upper corner of the sheet (through stamp folded), mint never hinged (31F) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfg Netzunterdruck durch Bogenumschlag teils auf der Rückseite, linke obere Bogenecke (durch Marke gefaltet), postfrisch (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3549 used 32AFIII image2 pfennigs Germania with blue overprint Gdansk \values only for franking by the postal service\, overprint flaw III \break through at from Gdansk and overprint bar beneath vertical divided (plate 1, field 43) \, used \Sopot. \, used within the period of validity not to expertize, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (32AFIII) Certificate
2 Pfennig Germania mit blauem Aufdruck Danzig \kleiner Innendienst\, Aufdruckfehler III \Bruch durch an von Danzig und Aufdruckbalken darunter senkrecht geteilt (Platte 1, Feld 43)\, gestempelt \ZOPPOT..\, zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3550 on piece 33 image2 1 / 2 pfennigs Germania with blue overprint Gdansk \values only for franking by the postal service\, on small letter piece, used \Gdansk Sch. A. d 30.8.20.6-7 N\, very fine, expertized pupils BPP, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2017) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 700.- (33) Certificate
2 1/2 Pfennig Germania mit blauem Aufdruck Danzig \kleiner Innendienst\, auf kleinem Briefstück, gestempelt \DANZIG Sch.A.d 30.8.20. 6-7N\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schüler BPP, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2017) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
3551 usedused 33 image2 1 / 2 pfennigs Germania with blue overprint Gdansk \values only for franking by the postal service\, used \Gdansk * 5 c. 9.10.20.7-. \, good condition, perforation at the bottom bluntish, handwritten signature, photo expertize Karl Kniep BPP, Michel 700.- (33) Certificate
2 1/2 Pfennig Germania mit blauem Aufdruck Danzig \kleiner Innendienst\, gestempelt \DANZIG * 5 c..9.10.20. 7-...\, gute Erhaltung, Zähnung unten etwas stumpf, handschriftliche Signatur, Fotoattest Karl Kniep BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3552 used 34AFIV image3 pfennigs Germania with blue overprint Gdansk \values only for franking by the postal service\, with overprint flaw IV \z\ in Gdansk vertical broken as well overprint bar vertical divided, stereotype nail impression under \g\ (Platte1, Feld22) \, used, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 50.- (34AFIV) Certificate
3 Pfennig Germania mit blauem Aufdruck Danzig \kleiner Innendienst\, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \\z\ in Danzig senkrecht gebrochen sowie Aufdruckbalken senkrecht geteilt, Klischeenagelabdruck unter \g\ (Platte1, Feld22)\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 50.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3553 nh 35 image7 1 / 2 pfennigs \values only for franking by the postal service\, mint never hinged, perfect, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 180.- (35)
7 1/2 Pfennig \kleiner Innendienst\, postfrisch, einwandfrei, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3554 nh 36bIII image10 pfennigs Germania, \values only for franking by the postal service\, reddish carmine, mint never hinged, from upper margin, with overprint flaw \overprint bar vertical divided and break through \at\ in \Gdansk\, position 3, Platte1\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel - . (36bIII) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, \Kleiner Innendienst\, rötlichkarmin, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, mit Aufdruckfehler \Aufdruckbalken senkrecht geteilt und Bruch durch \an\ in \Danzig\, Bogenfeld 3, Platte1\, tadellose Erhaltung , Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.