Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2735 nh 17 image25 Pesa, dark brownish purple / red black on dull brown orange, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (17)
25 Pesa, dunkelbräunlichlila/rotschwarz auf mattbraunorange, waagerechter 4-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2736 nh 18 image40 Pesa, dark reddish carmine / red black on pale carmine, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (18)
40 Pesa, dunkelrötlichkarmin/rotschwarz auf mattkarmin, waagerechter 4-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2737 used 19 image1 Rupee, dark lilac red, used, cancellation \USUMBURA\, very fine, Michel / study group 75.- (19)
1 Rupie, dunkellilarot, gestempelt, Entwertung \USUMBURA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2738 on piece 19II image1 Rupee, dark lilac red, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, letter piece, sound condition, twice signed Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (19II)
1 Rupie, dunkellilarot, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des Schiffes\, Briefstück, tadellos Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2739 used 19II image1 Rupee, dark lilac red, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, used, very fine, signed Richter, Michel 250.- (19II)
1 Rupie, dunkellilarot, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des Schiffes\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Richter, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2740 nh 19Pl.-Nr. image1 Rupee dark lilac red, mint never hinged margin copy with plate number 1, very fine, rare! (19Pl.-Nr.)
1 Rupie dunkellilarot, postfrisches Randstück mit Plattennummer 1, tadellose Erhaltung, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2741 on piece 20 image2 Rupee, dark emerald green, letter piece, cancellation \USUMBURA\, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel / study group 115.- (20)
2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Briefstück, Entwertung \USUMBURA\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi./Arge 115.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2742 used 20 image2 Rupee, dark emerald green, used, very fine, Michel 100.- (20)
2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2743 nh 20 image2 Rupee, dark emerald green, left margin copy with plate number 1, mint never hinged, very fine, rare! (20)
2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, linkes Randstück mit Plattennummer 1, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2744 used 20II image2 Rupee, dark emerald green, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over the crease\, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in perfect condition\, Michel 300.- (20II) Certificate
2 Rupien, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über dem Bug\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2745 on piece 21 image3 Rupee, dark red / green black, letter piece, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 230.- (21)
3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2746 used 21 image3 Rupee, dark red / green black, used, very fine, Michel 230.- (21)
3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2747 used 21 image3 Rupee, dark red / green black, used, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 230.- (21)
3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2748 used 21I image3 Rupee dark red / green black, centerpiece of the type 1, used, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \ shows except for two reperforated perforation no further defects\, Michel 1.500.- (21I) Certificate
3 Rupien dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Mittelstück der Type 1, gestempelt, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \ zeigt bis auf zwei nachgestochene Zahnlöcher keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2749 og 21I image3 Rupee dark red / green black, interchanged centerpiece in type I, unused, very fine, attest Pauligk BPP, Michel 2.000.- (21I) Certificate
3 Rupien dunkelrot/grünschwarz, vertauschtes Mittelstück in Type I, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Befund Pauligk BPP, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2750 used 21II image3 Rupee, dark red / green black, plate flaw \retouching over crease of the ship\, used, very fine, certificate Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, used condition\, Michel 550.- (21II) Certificate
3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Plattenfehler \Retusche über Bug des Schiffes\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2751 used 21a image3 Rupee dark carmine red / green black, used, reverse violet traces of paint, otherwise very fine, expertized Dr. hardening PFH, Michel 800.- (21a)
3 Rupien dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, rückseitig violette Farbspuren, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Hartung PFH, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2752 nh 22 image2 1 / 2 Heller without watermark perfectly mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. hardening \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 20.- (22) Certificate
2 1/2 Heller ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 20.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2753   22,23a,b24,25b image2 1 / 2, 4, 4, 7 1 / 2, 15 Heller unused, very fine, Michel 190.- (22,23a,b24,25b)
2 1/2, 4, 4, 7 1/2, 15 Heller ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2754 nh 22/27,29 image2 1 / 2 to 30, 60 Heller, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 500.- (22/27,29)
2 1/2 bis 30, 60 Heller, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.