Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2715 on cover 8b(2) image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg red carmine, UV dark red, horizontal pair as properly franked franking on printed matter wrapper, with postmark \MPAPUA 23 / 2 01\ to Wolfenbuettel. reverse sender address Dr. med. Drewes / Mpapua and a few use conditional, some with sellotape closed tears. photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \the stamps, a horizontal pair, are fresh colours, well perforated and find be in faultless, used condition. entire pieces with this hue - particularly since in multiples - are rare. \ Michel on cover - . (8b(2)) Certificate
5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, waagrechtes Paar als portorichtige Frankatur auf Drucksachenschleife, mit Stempel \MPAPUA 23/2 01\ nach Wolfenbüttel. Rückseitig Absenderadresse Dr. med. Drewes/Mpapua und einige verwendungsbedingte, teils mit Tesafilm geschlossene Einrisse. Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \Die Marken, ein waagerechtes Paar, sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Ganzstücke mit dieser Farbtönung - zumal in Einheiten - sind selten.\ Mi. auf Brief -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2716 used 8c image5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle, lilac red (UV bright vermilion fluorescent), cancelled by single circle postmark \DAR it S (ALAAM) 2 / 12 00\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \in faultless, used condition. (8c) Certificate
5Pesa auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV hellzinnober quarzend), entwertet mit Einkreissstempel \DAR-ES-S(ALAAM) 2/12 00\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Currently...€230.00
2717 used 10ZS image25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs in the gutter pair, used, one short perf, otherwise pristine, Michel - . (10ZS)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig im Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt, 1 kurzer Zahn, sonst tadellos, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2718 nh 11 image2 Pesa, dark ochre brown, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (11)
2 Pesa, dunkelockerbraun, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2719 og 11PI image2 Pesa imperial yacht, imperforated proof print, unused with original gum, very fine, without signature, very rare, Michel 3.000.- (11PI)
2 Pesa Kaiseryacht, ungezähnter Probedruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, sehr selten, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
2720 og 11/18SP image2 to 40 Pesa with overprint Specimen, unused, very fine, Michel 1.200.- (11/18SP)
2 bis 40 Pesa mit Aufdruck Specimen, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2721 used 11/21/2026 12:00:00 AM image2 Pesa to 3 Rupee, used, very fine, Michel 450.- (11/21)
2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2722 nh 11/21/2026 12:00:00 AM image2 Pesa to 3 Rupee, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \faultless condition\, the in the certificate described unused values to 2 to 25 Pesa were against mint never hinged values exchanged, Michel 700.- undervalued, especially for the number 21 ! (11/21) Certificate
2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \fehlerfreie Erhaltung\, die im Attest beschriebenen ungebrauchten Werte zu 2 bis 25 Pesa wurden gegen postfrische Werte ausgetauscht, Mi. 700.- unterbewertet, besonders für die Nr. 21 !
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2723 og 11/21/2026 12:00:00 AM image2 Pesa to 3 Rupee, unused, very fine, Michel 250.- (11/21)
2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2724 nh 12 image3 Pesa, dark green, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (12)
3 Pesa, dunkelgrün, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2725 og 13I image5 Pesa, dark carmine red, plate flaw \line under left indication of currency interrupted\, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, unused condition\, Michel 700.- (13I) Certificate
5 Pesa, dunkelkarminrot, Plattenfehler \Linie unter linker Währungsangabe unterbrochen\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Currently...€125.00
2726 on cover 14 image10 Pesa violet ultramarine on properly franked picture postcard to Belgium, cancelled \USUMBURA\, very fine, Michel / study group 115.- (14)
10 Pesa violettultramarin auf portorichtiger Bildpostkarte nach Belgien, entwertet \USUMBURA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 115.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2727 nh 14 image10 Pesa, violet ultramarine, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (14)
10 Pesa, violettultramarin, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
2728 nh 14I image10 Pesa violet ultramarine with plate flaw \break in the upper margin over C from German\, mint never hinged upper margin copy, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless mint never hinged condition\, Michel 1.300.- (14I) Certificate
10 Pesa violettultramarin mit Plattenfehler \Bruch im Oberrand über C von DEUTSCH\, postfrisches Oberrandstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier postfrischer Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2729 og 14I image10 Pesa, violet ultramarine, plate flaw \break in the upper margin over C from German\, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless unused condition\, Michel 700.- (14I) Certificate
10 Pesa, violettultramarin, Plattenfehler \Bruch im Oberrand über C von DEUTSCHE\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \befindet sich in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2730 nh 15 image15 Pesa \imperial yacht\, left margin copy with printing number 128, mint never hinged, sound, without signature (15)
15 Pesa \Kaiseryacht\, linkes Randstück mit Formnummer 128, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2731 nh 15 image15 Pesa, reddish orange / red black on dull yellowish orange, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (15)
15 Pesa, rötlichorange/rotschwarz auf mattgelblichorange, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2732 nh 16 image20 Pesa, dark reddish carmine / black, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (16)
20 Pesa, dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz, waagerechter 4-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2733 used 16I image20 Pesa, (dark reddish) carmine / black, plate flaw \line under right numeral of value through spot interrupted\, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, used condition\, Michel 500.- (16I) Certificate
20 Pesa, (dunkelrötlich)karmin/schwarz, Plattenfehler \Linie unter rechter Wertziffer durch Fleck unterbrochen\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2734 used 16I image20 Pesa, red carmine / black, plate flaw \line under right numeral of value through spot interrupted\, used photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \shows except for three short perfs no further defects\, Michel 500.- (16I) Certificate
20 Pesa, rotkarmin/schwarz, Plattenfehler \Linie unter rechter Wertziffer durch Fleck unterbrochen\, gestempelt Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP \zeigt bis auf drei kurze Zähne keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.