| Lot |
| 2715 |
8b(2) |
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg red carmine, UV dark red, horizontal pair as properly franked franking on printed matter wrapper, with postmark \MPAPUA 23 / 2 01\ to Wolfenbuettel. reverse sender address Dr. med. Drewes / Mpapua and a few
use conditional, some with sellotape closed tears. photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \the stamps, a horizontal pair, are fresh colours, well perforated and find be in faultless, used condition. entire pieces with this hue - particularly since in
multiples - are rare. \ Michel on cover - . (8b(2)) Certificate 5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, waagrechtes Paar als portorichtige
Frankatur auf Drucksachenschleife, mit Stempel \MPAPUA 23/2 01\ nach Wolfenbüttel. Rückseitig Absenderadresse Dr. med. Drewes/Mpapua und einige verwendungsbedingte, teils mit Tesafilm geschlossene Einrisse. Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \Die Marken,
ein waagerechtes Paar, sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Ganzstücke mit dieser Farbtönung - zumal in Einheiten - sind selten.\ Mi. auf Brief -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 2716 |
8c |
5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle, lilac red (UV bright vermilion fluorescent), cancelled by single circle postmark \DAR it S (ALAAM) 2 / 12 00\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \in
faultless, used condition. (8c) Certificate 5Pesa auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV hellzinnober quarzend), entwertet mit Einkreissstempel
\DAR-ES-S(ALAAM) 2/12 00\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €230
Currently...€230.00
| 2717 |
10ZS |
25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs in the gutter pair, used, one short perf, otherwise pristine, Michel - . (10ZS) 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig im Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt, 1 kurzer Zahn, sonst tadellos, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2718 |
11 |
2 Pesa, dark ochre brown, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (11) 2 Pesa, dunkelockerbraun, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem
Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2719 |
11PI |
2 Pesa imperial yacht, imperforated proof print, unused with original gum, very fine, without signature, very rare, Michel 3.000.- (11PI) 2 Pesa Kaiseryacht, ungezähnter Probedruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung,
tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, sehr selten, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €650
Currently...€650.00
| 2720 |
11/18SP |
2 to 40 Pesa with overprint Specimen, unused, very fine, Michel 1.200.- (11/18SP) 2 bis 40 Pesa mit Aufdruck Specimen, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 2721 |
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee, used, very fine, Michel 450.- (11/21) 2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
Currently...€110.00
| 2722 |
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \faultless condition\, the in the certificate described unused values to 2 to 25 Pesa were against mint never hinged
values exchanged, Michel 700.- undervalued, especially for the number 21 ! (11/21) Certificate 2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien, postfrisch, ohne Signatur,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \fehlerfreie Erhaltung\, die im Attest beschriebenen ungebrauchten Werte zu 2 bis 25 Pesa wurden gegen postfrische Werte ausgetauscht, Mi. 700.- unterbewertet, besonders für die Nr. 21 !
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 2723 |
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee, unused, very fine, Michel 250.- (11/21) 2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2724 |
12 |
3 Pesa, dark green, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (12) 3 Pesa, dunkelgrün, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2725 |
13I |
5 Pesa, dark carmine red, plate flaw \line under left indication of currency interrupted\, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, unused condition\, Michel 700.- (13I) Certificate 5 Pesa, dunkelkarminrot, Plattenfehler \Linie unter linker Währungsangabe unterbrochen\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125
Currently...€125.00
| 2726 |
14 |
10 Pesa violet ultramarine on properly franked picture postcard to Belgium, cancelled \USUMBURA\, very fine, Michel / study group 115.- (14) 10 Pesa violettultramarin auf portorichtiger Bildpostkarte nach Belgien, entwertet
\USUMBURA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 115.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2727 |
14 |
10 Pesa, violet ultramarine, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (14) 10 Pesa, violettultramarin, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 2728 |
14I |
10 Pesa violet ultramarine with plate flaw \break in the upper margin over C from German\, mint never hinged upper margin copy, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless mint never hinged condition\, Michel
1.300.- (14I) Certificate 10 Pesa violettultramarin mit Plattenfehler \Bruch im Oberrand über C von DEUTSCH\, postfrisches Oberrandstück,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier postfrischer Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 2729 |
14I |
10 Pesa, violet ultramarine, plate flaw \break in the upper margin over C from German\, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless unused condition\, Michel 700.- (14I) Certificate 10 Pesa, violettultramarin, Plattenfehler \Bruch im Oberrand über C von DEUTSCHE\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Jäschke-L. BPP \befindet sich in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2730 |
15 |
15 Pesa \imperial yacht\, left margin copy with printing number 128, mint never hinged, sound, without signature (15) 15 Pesa \Kaiseryacht\, linkes Randstück mit Formnummer 128, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2731 |
15 |
15 Pesa, reddish orange / red black on dull yellowish orange, horizontal strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (15) 15 Pesa, rötlichorange/rotschwarz auf
mattgelblichorange, waagerechter 3-er Streifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2732 |
16 |
20 Pesa, dark reddish carmine / black, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (16) 20 Pesa, dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz, waagerechter 4-er Streifen vom
Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2733 |
16I |
20 Pesa, (dark reddish) carmine / black, plate flaw \line under right numeral of value through spot interrupted\, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, used condition\, Michel 500.- (16I) Certificate 20 Pesa, (dunkelrötlich)karmin/schwarz, Plattenfehler \Linie unter rechter Wertziffer durch Fleck unterbrochen\, gestempelt, tadellose
Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2734 |
16I |
20 Pesa, red carmine / black, plate flaw \line under right numeral of value through spot interrupted\, used photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \shows except for three short perfs no further defects\, Michel 500.- (16I) Certificate 20 Pesa, rotkarmin/schwarz, Plattenfehler \Linie unter rechter Wertziffer durch Fleck unterbrochen\, gestempelt Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP
\zeigt bis auf drei kurze Zähne keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00