Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2695 nh 4 image10 Pesa on 20 pfennigs, violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 160.- (4)
10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig, violettultramarin, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2696 nh 5I image25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs, bright red brown, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 180.- (5I)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig, lebhaftrötlichbraun, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2697 og 5IIb image25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs, bright red brown, unused, very fine, Michel 180.- (5IIb)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig, lebhaftrötlichbraun, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2698 nh 5I ZS image25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs crown / eagle, gutter pair, mint never hinged, one short perf and minimum, hardly visible corner crease, otherwise pristine, without signature, Michel 550.- (5I ZS)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, ein kurzer Zahn und minimaler, kaum sichtbarer Eckbug, sonst tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2699 nh 6a image2 Pesa on 3 Pf mid-brown perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 250.- (6a) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf mittelbraun tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2700 nh 6b image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs crown / eagle, 3 mint never hinged values in different minor shade, sound, 2 values expertized Jaeschke-l. BPP, 1 value without signature, Michel 360.- (6b)
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, 3 postfrische Werte in verschiedenen Nuancen, tadellos, 2 Werte geprüft Jäschke-l. BPP, 1 Wert ohne Signatur, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2701 on cover 6d image3 pfennigs \crown / eagle\ with overprint German East Africa 2 Pesa, properly franked single franking with cancellation \KILIMATINDE\, Michel 240.- (6d)
3 Pfennig \Krone/Adler\ mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Ostafrika 2 Pesa, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur mit Entwertung \KILIMATINDE\, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2702 used 6e image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs, pale ocher, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless used condition\, Michel 500.- (6e) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig, hellocker, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2703 og 6e image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs, pale ocher, unused, very fine, photo expertize \Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless unused condition\, Michel 800.- (6e) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig, hellocker, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest \Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2704 on piece 6e image2 Pesa, sound, used, twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (6e)
2 Pesa, tadellos, gestempelt, doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2705 used 6eI image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs, pale ocher, used, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \shows except for a slight vertical crease as well a shortened and light perf no further defects\, Michel 700.- (6eI) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig, hellocker, gestempelt, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \zeigt bis auf einen leichten senkrechten Bug sowie einen verkürzten und hellen Zahn keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2706 og 6a,b,d,7/10 image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs to 25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs, according to listing, unused, very fine, Michel 200.- (6a,b,d,7/10)
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig bis 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig, laut Aufstellung, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2707 used 6d,7,8a,8b,9,10 image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs to 25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs, used, very fine, 5 Pesa in b-colour expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 210.- (6d,7,8a,8b,9,10)
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig bis 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, 5 Pesa in b-Farbe geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2708 used 6d/8a,8b,9,10IIb image2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs bis25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs, used, good condition, Michel 210.- (6d/8a,8b,9,10IIb)
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig bis25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig, gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2709 on cover 7(2),9 image3 Pesa on 5 pfennigs crown / eagle (2) in mixed franking with 10 Pesa on 20 pfennigs crown / eagle as properly franking on registered cover with very rare handwritten cancellation \IRINGA\ with on the back transit postmark \Daressalaam 2.7.00\ to Dortmund with arrival postmark from 26 / 7 00, there are very few places with manuscript cancellation from this city are known! (7(2),9)
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler (2) in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit sehr seltener handschriftlicher Entwertung \IRINGA\ mit rückseitigem Transitstempel \Dar-Es-Salaam 2.7.00\ nach Dortmund mit Ankunftsstempel vom 26/7 00, es sind nur ganz wenige Orte mit handschriftlicher Entwertung von diesem Ort bekannt geworden!
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
2710 nh 7ZS image5 pfennigs with overprint 3 Pesa, mint never hinged gutter pair, very fine, Michel 30.- (7ZS)
5 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Pesa, postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 30.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2711 nh 7,8ZS image5 pfennigs and 10 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \German East Africa\, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 90.- (7,8ZS)
5 Pfennig und 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Ostafrika\, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2712 on piece 7,8b image3 Pesa on 5 pfennigs opal green and 5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs red carmine, together on piece, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 125.- (7,8b)
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfennig opalgrün und 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfennig rotkarmin, zusammen auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 125.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2713 og 8b image5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle, red carmine, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (8b) Certificate
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2714 used 8b image5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs, b-colour, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (8b) Certificate
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfennig, b-Farbe, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.