| Lot |
| 2635 |
3 pfennigs to 3 Mark, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 250.- (7/18) 3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2636 |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark used, very fine, key value expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Höchstwert geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 2637 |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark unused, 5 Mark corner margin piece with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, very fine, Michel 300.- (7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark ungebraucht, 5 Mark Eckrandstück mit
Passerkreuz, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 2638 |
8 |
5 pfennigs green, 5 he corner margin strip at the bottom, with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 100.- plus plus (8) 5 Pfennig grün, 5-er Eckrandstreifen unten, mit vollständigem Landesnamen,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2639 |
8,9 |
5 and 10 pfennigs mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 100.- (8,9) 5 und 10 Pfennig postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 2640 |
9 |
10 pfennigs dark carmine red, foursome centered divided corner margin strip at the bottom, with full country name, mint never hinged, very fine, two values expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 320.- plus plus (9) 10 Pfennig
dunkelkarminrot, 4-er mittig getrennter Eckrandstreifen unten, mit vollem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, zwei Werte geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 320.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2641 |
20 pfennigs to 1 Mark, mint never hinged corner margin block of four, very fine, rare, Michel 250.- plus plus (10/16) Photos of this collection 20 Pfennig bis 1 Mark, postfrische Eckrandviererblöcke, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 250.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2642 |
10,12/17 |
20, 30 to 80 pfennigs as well 1 and 2 Mark, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 88.- (10,12/17) 20, 30 bis 80 Pfennig sowie 1 und 2 Mark, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 88.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 2643 |
11 |
25 pfennigs reddish orange / yellow black on pale yellow, vertical pair from left margin with printing number 128 and nail head, mint never hinged, without signature, manufactured slightly gum creases, no defects! (11) 25
Pfennig rötlichorange/gelbschwarz auf hellgelb, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Rand mit Formnummer 128 und Nagelkopf, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, herstellungsbedingt leicht gummibügig, kein Mangel!
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2644 |
13I |
40 pfennigs dark reddish carmine / black, plate flaw \spot under right indication of value 40\, unused, very fine, Michel 80.- (13I) 40 Pfennig dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz, Plattenfehler \Fleck unter rechter Wertangabe
40\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 2645 |
15 |
80 pfennigs dark reddish carmine / red black on pale carmine, foursome corner margin strip lower left with complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine, rare! (15) 80 Pfennig dunkelrötlichkarmin/rotschwarz auf
mattkarmin, Vierer-Eckrandstreifen unten links mit vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2646 |
18 |
3 Mark violet black, corner margin piece, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 40.- (18) 3 Mark violettschwarz, Eckrandstück, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 40.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 2647 |
18 |
3 Mark violet black, cancelled corner margin piece, very fine, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 190.- (18) 3 Mark violettschwarz, gestempeltes Eckrandstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2648 |
18DZ |
3 Mark violet black, mint never hinged right block of four with the lower sheetmargin with printer signature at the bottom on the right, extremely rare, very fine, Michel unpriced! (18DZ) 3 Mark violettschwarz, postfrischer
rechter Unterrand-Viererblock mit Druckerzeichen rechts unten, extrem selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. ohne Preis!
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2649 |
19 |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged, very fine, rest of hinge and thin spot in the side margin, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless mint never hinged condition\, Michel 650.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Falzrest und dünne Stelle im Seitenrand, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP
\befindet sich in fehlerfreier postfrischer Erhaltung\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 2650 |
19 |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, unused, tiny, hardly visible dull gum point, very fine, a perf higher signed Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (19) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ungebraucht, winzige, kaum sichtbare matte
Gummistelle, tadellose Erhaltung, ein Zahn höhergeprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2651 |
19 |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, letter piece, very fine, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2652 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht green black / dark carmine, used, very fine, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 2653 |
19 |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, used, very fine, expertized Pauligk, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pauligk, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2654 |
22/27,29 |
2 1 / 2 to 30, 60 Heller, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 500.- (22/27,29) 2 1/2 bis 30, 60 Heller, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00