Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2655 nh 23IIBI image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 160.- (23IIBI)
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2656 nh 23IIBI image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged corner margin piece right above, without signature, very fine, Michel 160.- plus plus (23IIBI)
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisches Eckrandstück rechts oben, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
2657 nh 23IIBI image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged corner margin piece lower right, without signature, very fine, Michel 160.- plus plus (23IIBI)
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisches Eckrandstück unten rechts, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2658 og 23IIBII image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, unused, very fine photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless unused condition\, Michel 900.- (23IIBII) Certificate
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \befindet sich in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2659 og 23IAI,23IIAII image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, peace and war time printing, unused, very fine, Michel 105.- (23IAI,23IIAII)
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Friedens- und Kriegsdruck, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 105.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2660 nh 23IAI image5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged, sound, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 320.- undervalued, hammer price 199. auction = 190.-, 196. auction = 220.- (23IAI)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 320.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 199. Auktion = 190.-, 196. Auktion = 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2661 og 23IIBII image5 Mark imperial yacht with centerpiece type III, unused with original gum, very fine, rare, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 900.- (23IIBII) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Mittelstück Type III, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, selten,Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2662 nh 24HAN image3 pfennigs \imperial yacht\ in the block of four from the margin with HAN H 2120 . 19, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 125.- (24HAN)
3 Pfennig \Kaiseryacht\ im Randviererblock mit HAN H 2120 .19, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 125.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
German New Guinea Cancellation / DNG Stempel
2663 on piece 8 imageFRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 14 / 12 09, blue, S.O.T.N on letter piece 5 Pfg ship drawing, expertized Bothe BPP (8)
FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 14/12 09, blau, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 5 Pfg Schiffszeichnung, gepr. Bothe BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2664 on piece 9(3) imageFRIEDRICHS-WILHELMSHAFEN 25 / 6 14, each clear on money order cut single stamp (these defects) and vertical pair 10 Pfg imperial yacht (9(3))
FRIEDRICHS-WILHELMSHAFEN 25/6 14, je klar auf Postanweisungsausschnitt Einzelmarke (diese Mgl.) und senkr Paar 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2665 used 10,14 imageHERBERTSHOEHE 25 II 08, without division, each S.O.T.N on lower corner of the sheet 20 and 50 Pfg ship drawing (10,14)
HERBERTSHÖHE 25 II 08, ohne Trennungsstrich, je klar und zentr. auf unterer Bogenecke 20 und 50 Pfg Schiffszeichnung
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2666 used 16 imageMANUS, central mounted on 1 Mark imperial yacht, sound, Michel / study group 315.- (16)
MANUS, zentral abgeschlagen auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, Mi./Arge 315.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
German-New Guinea Specialised Items / Deutsch-Neug
2667 on cover 3(7) image1899, 10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint, cancel STEPHANSORT 11 / 2 99, on 7 lithography cards (mostly representation from battles in the 1. WW) with continuous text, all at the 11.2.99 and a Lieutenant in SwinemA¼nde sends. a unusual set in best condition (all cards with arrival cancel from 27.3.99) (3(7)) Photos of this collection
1899, 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, Stempel STEPHANSORT 11/2 99, auf 7 Lithokarten (meist Darstellung von Schlachten im 1.WK) mit fortlaufendem Text, alle am 11.2.99 and einen Leutnant in Swinemünde verschickt. Eine ungewöhnliche Serie in bester Erhaltung (alle Karten mit Ank.-Stempel vom 27.3.99)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2668 on cover image1905 / 14, 4 documents the Catholic mission Vuna Pope: letter with on face sender-impression (1905), 2 postcards 5 Pfg imperial yacht with handwritten senders note (1905 plus 1909) and picture postcard \missionaries with working women in Vuna Pope\ (8.5.14), here stamp lost. all documents cancel HERBERTSHOEHE DNG
1905/14, 4 Belege der Katholischen Mission Vuna Pope: Brief mit vorderseitigem Absender-Eindruck (1905), 2 Postkarten 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit handschriftlicher Absenderangabe (1905 + 1909) und Ansichtskarte \Missionsschwestern mit Arbeiterfrauen in Vuna Pope\ (8.5.14), hier Marke abgefallen. Alle Belege Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE DNG
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2669 on cover P8 image1909, postal stationery postcard 5 Pfg, cancel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN - / - / 09 (day and month indecipherable, written at the 27.9.09), addressed to Berlin, senders note: \W. Blum\ (Missionary Wilhelm Blum) . the card has reverse at the edge 2 adhesive patches with minimum rubbed spot, the only as a matter of form to get a mention (P8)
1909, Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfg, Stempel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN -/-/09 (Tag und Monat nicht lesbar, geschrieben am 27.9.09), adressiert nach Berlin, Absenderangabe: \W. Blum\ (Missionar Wilhelm Blum). Die Karte hat rückseitig am Rand 2 Klebestellen mit minimaler Schürfung, die nur der Ordnung halber erwähnt werden
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
German New Guinea Navy Ship Post / Deutsch-Neuguin
2670 on cover DR47 imageKAIS. German navy ship mail No 3, on picture postcard \greatings from Matupi\, franked with 10 pfennigs crown / eagle, sound, study group 250.- (DR47)
KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 3, auf Ansichtskarte \Gruß aus Matupi\, frankiert mit 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos, Arge 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
German-New Guinea South Seas Seamail / Deutsch-Neu
2671 on piece 9 imageGerman sea mail SINGAPORE German new guinea, nice letter piece with 10 \pfennigs imperial yacht, cancel like always palish, but good readable, study group 200.- (9)
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SINGAPORE-DEUTSCH NEU-GUINEA, schönes Briefstück mit 10 \Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Stempel wie immer etwas blass, aber gut lesbar, Arge 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2672 on piece 8 imageGerman sea mail SINGAPORE German New Guinea 5.10 13, tenuous on piece 5 Pfg imperial yacht (faint crease), study group 200.- (8)
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SINGAPORE DEUTSCH-NEUGUINEA 5.10 13, zart auf Briefstück 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht (schwacher Bug), ARGE 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2673 used 8 imageD. WILLEHAD North German lloyd BREMEN, official seal with dated postmark on 5 pfennigs imperial yacht, inserted on the austral JAPAN line, sound, very rare! (8)
D. WILLEHAD NORDDEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMEN, Dienstsiegel mit Datumstempel auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, eigesetzt auf der AUSTRAL-JAPAN-LINIE, tadellos, sehr selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
East African Lakes Post / Ostafrikanische Seenpost
2674 nh 1/5Na(4) image5 C - 1 $ lake post reprints complete uniform as right upper blocks of four from the corner perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 1200.- (1/5Na(4))
5 C - 1 $ Seenpost Nachdrucke komplett einheitlich als rechte obere Eckrand-Viererblocks tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.