Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2615 og 1a/5a,61b,4ZS image3 to 50 pfennigs and 3 pfennigs in b-colour, as well 20 pfennigs in the gutter pair, unused, very fine, Michel 180.- (1a/5a,61b,4ZS)
3 bis 50 Pfennig und 3 Pfennig in b-Farbe, sowie 20 Pfennig im Zwischenstegpaar, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2616 og 1b/5b,6 image3 to 50 pfennigs unused, very fine, Michel 145.- (1b/5b,6)
3 bis 50 Pfennig ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 145.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2617 used 2XII image5 pfennigs opal green, overprint flaw \t in German\ shortened, used, very fine, Michel 206.- (2XII)
5 Pfennig opalgrün, Aufdruckfehler \t in Deutsch\ verkürzt, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 206.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2618 og 3aX image10 pfennigs bright-purple-red with overprint flaw lower sheet of the \t in German\ shortened, unused, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 108.- (3aX)
10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot mit Aufdruckfehler unterer Bogen des \t in Deutsch\ verkürzt, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 108.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2619 used 3aXII image10 pfennigs bright-purple-red, overprint flaw \c in German\ mutilates, used, very fine, Michel 210.- (3aXII)
10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, Aufdruckfehler \c in Deutsch\ verstümmelt, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
2620 og 3b image10 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \German new guinea\, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (3b)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Neu-Guinea\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2621 on piece 3b image10 pfennigs lilac red, UV bright vermilion, letter piece, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (3b)
10 Pfennig lilarot, UV hellzinnober, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2622 used 3b image10 pfennigs lilac red, UV bright vermilion, used, small transparent place, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (3b)
10 Pfennig lilarot, UV hellzinnober, gestempelt, kleine transparente Stelle, geprüft Jäschke-L.. BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2623 used 3c image10 pfennigs crown / eagle, red carmine with overprint \Togo\, used \LOME 20 . 00\, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (3c)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin mit Aufdruck \Togo\, gestempelt \LOME 20 .. 00\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2624 og 4X image20 pfennigs violet ultramarine with overprint flaw lower sheet of the \t in German\ shortened, unused, very fine, Michel 112.- (4X)
20 Pfennig violettultramarin mit Aufdruckfehler unterer Bogen des \t in Deutsch\ verkürzt, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 112.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2625 used 4XI image20 pfennigs violet ultramarine, overprint flaw vertical line of the \h in German\ very thin on the rights lower stamp of the block of four, used, very fine Michel 260.- (4XI)
20 Pfennig violettultramarin, Aufdruckfehler senkrechter Strich des \h in Deutsch\ sehr dünn auf der rechten unteren Marke des Viererblocks, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2626 og 5II image25 pfennigs yellowish orange with plate flaw \I in REICHSPOST\ above cleaved, unused, very fine, Michel 130.- (5II)
25 Pfennig gelblichorange mit Plattenfehler \I in REICHSPOST\ oben gespalten, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2627 used 5II image25 pfennigs yellowish orange with plate flaw \I in Reichspost\ above cleaved, used, very fine, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- (5II) Certificate
25 Pfennig gelblichorange mit Plattenfehler \I in Reichspost\ oben gespalten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
2628 nh 5a image25 pfennigs yellowish orange, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (5a)
25 Pfennig gelblichorange, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2629 nh 5a,b image25 pfennigs crown / eagle with black typography overprint \German new guinea\, both colour shades, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \perfect\, Michel 230.- (5a,b) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Neu-Guinea\, beide Farbvarianten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Thomas Hartung \einwandfrei\, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2630 used 5b image25 pfennigs dark orange, used, very fine, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (5b)
25 Pfennig dunkelorange, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2631 nh 5b image25 pfennigs crown / eagle with black typography overprint \German new guinea\, dark orange, corner margin piece top left (field 1), mint never hinged, very fine (5b)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Neu-Guinea\, dunkelorange, Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2632 nh 5b image25 pfennigs crown / eagle with black typography overprint German new guinea, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 130.- undervalued (5b)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 130.- unterbewertet
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2633 nh 7,10/15 image3, 20 to 80 pfennigs strip from lower margin with 4 or 5 stamps and complete country name, mint never hinged, very fine, rare! (7,10/15) Photos of this collection
3, 20 bis 80 Pfennig Unterrandstreifen mit 4 oder 5 Marken und vollständigem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2634 used 7/15/2026 12:00:00 AM image3 to 80 pfennigs used, very fine, Michel 140.- (7/15)
3 bis 80 Pfennig gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.