DDR / GDR continued...
3960 used Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, gestempelt (leicht bügig), Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, used (slightly creased), Michel 100.- (Bl.19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3961 nh Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (Bl.19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3962 nh 1521/23 image10 und 50 Pfg Lausitzer Volkskunst. 7 postfrische, ungezähnte Phasendrucke der Zusammendruckkombination W Zd 210. Mi.-.-

10 and 50 Pfg Lausitzer people art. 7 mint never hinged, unperforated phases prints the printing togrether combination W Zd 210. Michel . (1521/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3963 nh 1524/27PH image20 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig Flugzeuge als geschnittene Phasendrucke, die 30 Pfg mit linker oberer Bogenecke, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Henry Mayer VP "Die Druckstücke sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

20 penny - 50 penny airplanes as cut phases prints, the 30 Pfg with left upper corner of the sheet, 4 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Henry Mayer VP \"the pressure pieces are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (1524/27PH) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3964 nh 1554PH image20 Pfennig "Archäologische Funde", Endphasendruck ungezähnt, zwei waagerechte Paare je vom Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellos, je Fotobefund Heiko König BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

20 penny \"archaeological findings\", final phase print unperforated, two horizontal pairs always from margin of sheet, mint never hinged, impeccable, always photo expertize Heiko Koenig BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . (1554PH) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3965 nh 2993 image1986, 10 Pfennig Denkmale der Wasserwirtschaft. Marke mit totaler Verzähnung, dadurch senkrecht jeweils 2 halbe Markenbilder entstanden. Interessantes Stück. Einwandfrei postfrisch.

1986, 10 penny monuments the water resources management. Stamp with totally defective or badly placed perforation, through it vertical in each case 2 half stamp designs originated. Interesting piece. Perfect mint never hinged. (2993) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

DDR ZKD B / GDR Official
3966 nh 22xIXI image20 Pfg Zirkeldienstmarke, gewöhnliches Papier, Zeichnung 2, Wz. 2XI, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 650.- - seltene Marke!

20 Pfg circle service stamp, ordinary paper, drawing 2, watermark 2 XI, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Sch+¦nherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 650.- - rare stamp! (22xIXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3967 nh 29/33y image5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Dienstmarken, gefasertes Papier, je vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 30 alle Werte unsigniert, Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.730.-

5 penny to 40 penny official stamps, fabric paper, always from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, except for Michel number 30 all values unsigned, photo expertize Zierer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.730.- (29/33y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3968 nh 29yIIXI image5 Pfennig Dienstmarke, gefasertes Papier, Zeichnungstyp I, Wasserzeichen 2XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kurzbefund Jörg Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

5 penny official stamp, fabric paper, drawing type I, watermark 2 XI, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, abridged certificate George Sch+¦nherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (29yIIXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3969 nh 29yIIXII image5 Pfennig Dienstmarke, gefasertes Papier, Zeichnungstyp II, Wasserzeichen 2XII, Eckrandstück unten links mit Teil-Druckvermerk "VEB Graph. W...", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jörg Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (der vollständige Druckvermerk wertet -.- (beim billigeren Wz. bereits 4.000.-)

5 penny official stamp, fabric paper, drawing type II, watermark 2 XII, corner margin piece lower left with part of a printers mark \"nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR graph. W. \", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize George Sch+¦nherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (the complete printers mark appraises - . (near the cheap watermark already 4.000.-) (29yIIXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3970 nh 32yIIXI image20 Pfg Zirkelmarke auf Faserpapier, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Schönherr BPP, Mi. 300.-

20 Pfg circle stamp on granite paper, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sch+¦nherr BPP, Michel 300.- (32yIIXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

DDR ZKD A / ZKD B
3971 nh 18xIIXII image5 Pfg in guter Sorte, postfrisch in unsignierter Top-Erhaltung, Fotobefund Paul BPP "einwandfrei"

5 Pfg in good type, mint never hinged in unsigned exceptional preservation, photo expertize Paul BPP \"perfect\" (18xIIXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3972 nh 22xIXI image20 Pfg Zirkelmarke, gewöhnliches Papier mit Wz. 2 X I, rechts ein kurzes Zähnchen, postfrisch, signiert Weigel BPP und Fotoattest Schönherr BPP "... ansonsten einwandfrei"

20 Pfg circle stamp, ordinary paper watermarked 2 X I, right a short tip, mint never hinged, signed Weigel BPP and photo expertize Sch+¦nherr BPP \". Otherwise perfect\" (22xIXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

DDR ZKD C / ZKD C
3973 nh 16/30 imageLaufkontrollzetteln mit roten Kontrollnummern. Serie komplett bestehend aus 17 Werten. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 380.-

Routing control sheets with red control numbers. Set complete composed of 17 values. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 380.- (16/30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3974 nh 31/45 imageLaufkontrollzettel mit roten Kontrollnummern, 84 Werte postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 2.600.-

Routing control sheet with red control numbers, 84 values mint never hinged, complete, Michel 2.600.- (31/45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

DDR Sondermarkenheftchen - SMHD / Commemorative Stamp Booklet
3975 nh SMHD6dgaz imageSonderpostwertzeichenheft "Flora und Fauna", Variante dgaz, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 1914, tadellos postfrisch, Richter 450.-

Special stamp booklet \"Flora and fauna\", variety dgaz, content Michel number 1914, impeccable mint never hinged, Richter 450.- (SMHD6dgaz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3976 nh SMHD6dgbz imageSonderpostwertzeichenheft "Flora und Fauna", Variante dgbz, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 2574, Normalabweichung N7, tadellos postfrisch, Richter 307.-

Special stamp booklet \"Flora and fauna\", variety dgbz, content Michel number 2574, normal deviate N7, impeccable mint never hinged, Richter 307.- (SMHD6dgbz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3977 nh LA6 image1987, Markenheftchen "Arnstadt", Schmuckblatt Lx47 Jugendweihe, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 2724, selten, Richter LP.

1987, stamp booklet \"Arnstadt\", decorative sheet Lx47 youth ceremony, content Michel number 2724, rare, Richter LP. (LA6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3978 nh SMHD1ba1a imageSondermarkenheftchen 1ba1.a, zweizeiliger Stempel und Beitragsänderung in rot auf Deckelseite 1, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 1837, postfrisch, selten, Richter 575.- Heftchen mit Stempeln und Beitragsänderungen wurden aus Heftchen die meist qualitativ minderwertig waren hergestellt, aufgrund der qualitativen Einschränkungen erhielten diese daher Stempel oder hds. Eintragungen, Sie wurden auf den Postämtern und Rügen und auf Poststellen der Nationalen Volksarmee verkauft.

Special stamp booklets 1 ba1. A, cancel with two lines and change of contribution in red on cover side 1, content Michel number 1837, mint never hinged, rare, Richter 575.- booklet with postmarks and changes in contributions were from booklet the mostly qualitatively inferior waren produced, due to the qualitative restrictions received these therefore cancel or handwritten entries, they were on the Post offices and R++gen and on postal offices the National people\'s Army sold. (SMHD1ba1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3979 nh SMHD1ba1a imageSondermarkenheftchen 1ba1.a, zweizeiliger Stempel und Beitragsänderung in rot auf Deckelseite 1, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 1537, postfrisch, selten, Richter 575.- Heftchen mit Stempeln und Beitragsänderungen wurden aus Heftchen die meist qualitativ minderwertig waren hergestellt, aufgrund der qualitativen Einschränkungen erhielten diese daher Stempel oder hds. Eintragungen, Sie wurden auf den Postämtern und Rügen und auf Poststellen der Nationalen Volksarmee verkauft.

Special stamp booklets 1 ba1. A, cancel with two lines and change of contribution in red on cover side 1, content Michel number 1537, mint never hinged, rare, Richter 575.- booklet with postmarks and changes in contributions were from booklet the mostly qualitatively inferior waren produced, due to the qualitative restrictions received these therefore cancel or handwritten entries, they were on the Post offices and R++gen and on postal offices the National people\'s Army sold. (SMHD1ba1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80