Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
6069 on cover 1951 - 1985, Postkrieg, acht Belege aus einer umfangreichen Ausstellungssammlung, Schwärzung mit grobem Material, zwei Belege mit weißer Farbe unkenntlich gemacht, zwei Belege mit gegenseitigem Propaganda-Schlagabtausch und zwei spätere Belege mit in Polen bzw. der UdSSR nicht anerkannten Motiven deutscher Briefmarken

1951 - 1985, post war, eight documents from an extensive exhibit collection, blackening with coarse material, two documents with white colour defaced, two documents with mutual propaganda exchange of blows and two later documents with in Poland respectively the Ud SSR not acknowledged subjects German postage stamps Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6070 used 1949 - 1990, ab Nr. 61 in den Haupt-Nr. kpl. sauber gest. Slg. im Steckbuch, Mi. 3.200.-

1949 - 1990, from no. 61 in the number of a major listing complete neat cancelled collection in the stock book, Michel 3.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6071 nh 1950-1990. Postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung. Einige Anfangswerte wie Nr.71-74, Nr.78, Nr.80-81 und Nr.85 geprüft Schlegel BPP. Im weiteren Verlauf auch mit einigen Besonderheiten wie waagerechte Paare, auch Nr.140-154. Im Anschluss befinden sich noch Markenheftchenbogen 3 bis 8.

1950-1990. Mint never hinged, in the main numbers complete collection. A few early values like no. 71-74, no. 78, no. 80-81 and no. 85 expertized Schlegel BPP. Afterwards progress also with some special feature like horizontal pairs, also no. 140-154. Subsequent are still stamp booklet sheet 3 to 8.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6072 nh/og/used 1948-1990. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand im Standardkarton. 4 Teilsammlungen, teils noch gut besetzt.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in the standard cardboard box. 4 parts of collections, partly still well-staffed.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6073 used 1948-1969. Gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Beginnend mit Rotaufdruck (1 Mark bestens geprüft Schlegel BPP), Währungsgeschädigte Nr.68-70 auf Briefstücken geprüft Schlegel BPP sowie weiteren guten Werten.

1948-1969. Cancelled collection in the illustrated album. Beginning with red overprint (1 Mark expertized at best Schlegel BPP), monetary reform vitims no. 68-70 on pieces expertized Schlegel BPP as well further good values. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
6074 used 1948-1990. Gestempelte Sammlung in 2 neuwertigen Lindner-Falzlos-Alben. Bis auf wenige Marken komplett, Schwarzaufdrucke bis 1 Mark (geprüft Schlegel BPP), Rotaufdrucke komplett (1 und 2 Mark geprüft Schlegel BPP), ab 1949 dann bis auf Block 1 komplett.

1948-1990. Cancelled collection in 2 as good as new Lindner hingeless albums. Except for a few stamps complete, black overprints to 1 Mark (expertized Schlegel BPP), red overprints complete (1 and 2 Mark expertized Schlegel BPP), from 1949 then except for souvenir sheet 1 complete.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
6075 nh/og 1948-1990. Postfrische und ungebrauchte, nach Vordruck komplette Sammlung. Anfangs einiges entfalzt, ab 1950 dann aber postfrisch gesammelt. Daher eher zurückhaltend angesetzt. In 2 Lindner-Falzlos-Alben mit Schubern untergebracht.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged and unused, to printed form complete collection. From the beginning some hinge removed, from 1950 then but mint never hinged collected. Therefore rather reservedly added to. In 2 Lindner hingeless albums with slipcases accommodated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
6076 used/og/nh 1948/90, Karton mit 10 Steck- oder Vordruck-Alben als Doubletten oder Teil-/Rest-Sammlungen. Überw. gestempelt ab unterschiedl.1950er-Jahren bis Ende. Viel Material mit auch Berlin-Stempeln, sehr hoher Katalogwert.

1948 / 90, box with 10 plug or preprinted albums as duplicates or part / remain collections. Mainly used from different 1950er years to end. A lot of material with also Berlin postmarks, very high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
6077 nh/used 1948/90, Karton mit losen Blättern und Steckseiten mit reichlich Material. Dabei auch eine Mappe mit ** Bogen und Bogenteilen.

1948 / 90, box with particular pages and stock pages with ample material. With also a portfolio with ** sheet and parts of sheets.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6078 nh/used 1948/90, Steckbuch mit vorw. speziellem Material. Zu Beginn Ecken unten rechts mit Form-Nr. (ü. 100 St. **), desw. Dauermarken (u.a. Nr. 186 gest. als ungefaltetes Oberrandstück) usw., im Anhang noch div. Belege.

1948 / 90, stock book with predominantly special material. At the beginning corners lower right with printing number (++. 100 St. ** ), furthermore permanent issue (among others no. 186 used as unfolded upper margin copy) and so on, in the supplement still various documents.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Berlin ATM / Berlin ATM
6079 nh/used 1987, sauber sortierter Dublettenbestand mit div. kpl. Versandstellen-Sätzen, Zähl-Nr., Zwischenwertstufen sowie im Anhang Besonderheiten. Hier u.a. div. extrem hohe ** Wertstufen wie 5555, 8885 und 9595 (letztere sogar mit Zähl-Nr.), Hauptwert ist postfrisch.

1987, neatly sorted doublet stock with various complete philatelic agencys sets, counting number, intermediate value levels as well special features in the appendix. Here among others various extremely high ** denomination value like 5555, 8885 and 9595 (latter even with counting number), main value is mint never hinged.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00

Französische Zone / French Zone

6080 nh 1945-1949. Postfrischer Lagerbestand im Steckbuch. Alles mehrfach vorhanden, inklusive auch der Konstanz II sowie allen Blocks und 3.Sätzen der Teilgebiete. Sehr schöner, sauberer Bestand.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged inventory in the stock book. All multiple available, including also the Constance II as well all souvenir sheets and 3. Sets the subregions. Very nice, neat inventory. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
6081 nh/og/used 1945-1949. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Steckseiten. Doppelt gesammelt, somit in den Hauptnummern komplett. Der gestempelte Teil mit allen 3 Rot-Kreuz-Blocks gestempelt geprüft Schlegel BPP, davon einer mit Attest.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on stock pages. Double collected, therefore in the main numbers completely. The cancelled part with all 3 red cross souvenir sheets used expertized Schlegel BPP, of it one with certificate. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €680.00
6082 nh/used 1945-1949. Postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand in Steckalben. Es wurde nur die allgemeine Ausgabe gesammelt, dabei aber sehr umfangreich. Es finden sich diverse Einheiten und rd.2000 Zwischenstegpaare.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in stockbooks. It became only the generally issue collected, as well but very extensive. It find be various multiples and rd. 2000 gutter pairs. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6083 nh 1946 - 1949, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Baden Mi.-Nr. 46 II und allen Blockausgaben, Rheinland Pfalz Mi.-Nr. 46/48 gestempelt, sauber auf Vordrucktext.

1946 - 1949, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including Baden Michel number 46 II and all souvenir sheet issues, Rhineland Palatinate Michel number 46 / 48 used, neat on form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6084 nh 1946 - 1949, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Blockausgaben, sauber auf Vordrucktext.

1946 - 1949, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including souvenir sheet issues, neat on form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
6085 nh/og 1945-1959. Französische Zone & Saar. Postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Recht gut besetzt mit u.a.auch den Hochwasserblöcken Saar.

1945-1959. French Zone & Saar. Mint never hinged and mint collection on preprinted pages. In fact well-staffed with among others also the flood souvenir sheets Saar. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
6086 nh 1945-1949. Postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung auf Lindner-Blättern.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged, in the main numbers complete collection on Lindner pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
6087 nh/used 1945-1949. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit einigen besseren Ausgaben, vereinzelt auch BPP geprüft.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection in the illustrated album. Here and there well-staffed with some better issues, isolates also BPP expertized.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6088 nh 1945-1949. Postfrische, nach Vordruck komplette Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged, to printed form complete collection on preprinted pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00