6089 nh/og/used 1945-1949. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in Karton. Fundgrube.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in box. Treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Französische Zone - Baden / Baden
6090 og/used 1851 - 1866, Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Blättern. Etwas spezialisiert gesammelt mit zahlreichen besseren Stücken bis hin zu Nr.21 und Nr.22.

1851 - 1866, unused and cancelled collection on pages. A little specialized collected with numerous better pieces right up to no. 21 and no. 22. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6091 og/used 1851-1868. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. 2 x Nr.21 und 2 x Nr.22. Fundgrube.

1851-1868. Unused and cancelled collection with among others 2 x no. 21 and 2 x no. 22. Treasure trove. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
6092 nh/og/used 1945 AM-Post, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Slg., in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 10 B, 13 C, 13 E (2), 17 bD, 20 A xa (2), 21 c, 22 D, 28 c, 30 dB, 32 Ac, 33 aA, 34 aA, 34 bC, 35 B, etc., dazu Einheiten, Randstücke, Plattennummern, Bogenzählnummern, Passerlöcher, Passerkreuze, Plattenfehler etc., auch hier viele gute Ausgaben, etliches geprüft, mit einigen Attesten und Befunden

1945 first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, in both conditions collected with among others Michel number 10 B, 13 C, 13 E (2), 17 b D, 20 A xa (2), 21 c, 22 D, 28 c, 30 d B, 32 Ac, 33 an A, 34 an A, 34 b C, 35 B, and so on, in addition to it multiples, margin copies, plate numbers, sheet counting numbers, marker holes, marker crosses on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, plate flaw and so on, here, too, many good issues, some expertized, with some certificates and short attests Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

6093 nh/og 1945-1949. Postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung aus altem Nachlass. Insbesondere Bizone sehr gut besetzt mit zahlreichen Zähnungsvarianten und teilgezähnten Marken. Dazu noch ein Sammlungsteil der Französischen Zone. Fundgrube !

1945-1949. Mint never hinged and mint collection from aging estate. Especially American/British Zone very well covered with numerous perforation variants and partially perforated stamps. In addition to that a part of a collection of the French Zone. Treasure trove! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,000.00
6094 nh/used/on cover 1945 - 1949, reichhaltige Sammlung, postfrisch (wenige ungebraucht) und gest., spezialisiert nach Papieren, Farben, Zähnungen, Wasserzeichen, Aufdrucken, dabei OR-Stücke, DZ, Pl. Nrn. HAN, dazu 200 Belege mit diversen Versendungsarten u.a. dabei Anschriftenprüfung in 3 Ringbindern

1945 - 1949, rich collection, mint never hinged (few unused) and used, specialized in papers, colours, perforations, watermark, overprints, as well upper margin pieces, printers mark, plate. Numbers HAN, in addition to it 200 documents with various methods of shipment among others as well address verification in 3 ring binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6095 nh/used 1945-1949. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung auf Steckseiten. Gut gesammelt, vor allem die Band-Netzaufdrucke fast alle vertreten, teils auch bereits geprüft. Fundgrube.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection on stock pages. Good collected, in particular the volume net overprints almost all be present, partly also already expertized. Treasure trove. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
6096 nh 1945-1949. Postfrische Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern. Gut gesammelt mit 52I+II bis 68I+II, I/I bis IX/I und I/II bis IX/II, teilweise auch geprüft.

1945-1949. Mint never hinged collection on Lindner preprinted pages. Good collected with 52 I+II to 68 I+II, I / I to IX / I and I / II to IX / II, partial also expertized. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6097 nh/og/used 1945/49, Lagerbestand auf Steckseiten. Nach Farben, Zähnungen usw. nicht durchsucht. Dabei auch die etwas bess. gestempelte Sorten wie Ziffer 42 Pf., Taube 5 M., AM Post mehrfach vertreten, desw. AM Post 80 Pf. ** mehrfach sowie auch Sondermarken der hinteren Jahre.

1945 / 49, inventory on stock pages. To colours, perforations and so on. Not rummages. Also the a little better cancelled types like numeral 42 Pf., dove 5 M., at the post multiple be present, furthermore at the post 80 Pf. ** multiple as well also special stamps the rear years.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6098 nh 1945-1949. Postfrische und etwas gestempelte (hinter den postfrischen Marken) Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern, auch etwas Alliierte Besatzung dabei. Gut besetzt mit Nr.73-97 IIeg und Nr.97-100II YB jeweils mit Attesten Stemmler BPP "echt und einwandfrei".

1945-1949. Mint never hinged and some cancelled (behind the mint never hinged stamps) collection on preprinted pages, also a little allied occupation as well. Well-staffed with no. 73-97 IIeg and no. 97-100 II Practice in each case with certificates Stemmler BPP \"genuine and immaculate\". Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
6099 used 1945/48, Partie mit 27 Abarten bzw. markanten Besonderheiten. Alle gest.auf Briefstücken. Dabei u.a. Nr. 87 IIWBUes (rechtes Randstück, senkr. ungezähnt, Mi. 200..-), Nr. 80 eg als senkr. Paar, total verzähnt (unten u.a. links u. rechts Zähnungsausfall), Nr. 1 mit Steg links (Mi. 250.- ), desw. div. starke Formatunterschiede, Verzähnungen, 6 Doppelzähnungen, Nr. 101 DD (hier der Stpl. fraglich) usw.

1945 / 48, lot with 27 varieties respectively distinctive special feature. All used on pieces. Including no. 87 IIWBUes (right margin copy, vertical unperforated, Michel 200.-), no. 80 Ec as vertical pair, totally with defective or badly placed perforation (at the bottom among others left and right perforation loss), no. 1 with gutter left (Michel 250.- ), furthermore various strength format difference, perforation varieties, 6 double perforation, no. 101 DD (here the postmarks questionable) and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6100 nh "Bauten", Partie mit tls. besseren Werten wie z.B. Nr. 73 ZB (kleine Druckstelle, aber WZ. gut erkennbar), Nr. 97eg usw., Mi. 450.-

\"buildings\", lot with partly better values such as no. 73 ZB (small embossed spot, but watermark. Good cognizable), no. 97 Ec and so on, Michel 450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00

Bund / Federal Republic of Germany

Bundesrepublik Deutschland/ Berlin Markenheftchen
6101 nh/used 1955-2008. Postfrisch und gestempelt gesammelter, umfangreicher Bestand Markenheftchen in 2 Kartons. Teils als Sammlung aufbereitet, teils aber auch noch in größeren Mengen vorsortiert. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten.

1955-2008. Mint never hinged and used collected, comprehensive holding stamp booklet in 2 boxes. Partly as collection prepared, partly but as well in larger quantities presorted. Treasure trove for the specialist.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Federation
6102 nh 2001-2017. Postfrischer Bestand gültiger Euro-Nominale in Höhe von über 8.400.- Euro. Vieles aus Rollen, selbstklebende, Markenheftchen und Zehnerbogen. Alles zusammen in einem Standardkarton untergebracht.

2001-2017. Mint never hinged inventory valid Euro face value in the amount of over 8.400.- Euro. Many from rolls, self-adhesive, stamp booklet and sheet of ten. All told within a standard cardboard box accommodated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €5,000.00
6103 nh/used 1949-2021. Postfrischer und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand in Alben und teilweise auch etwas lose. Vor 2001 eher schwach besetzt, dominiert in diesem Posten die Euro-Nominale. Die vorhandene postfrische Euro-Nominale in Zehnerbogen und in den Sammlungen beläuft sich auf grob geschätzt deutlich über 6.000..-. Daneben auch einiges noch gestempelt vorhanden.

1949-2021. Mint never hinged and cancelled collections stock in albums and partial also a little lots. Before 2001 rather weak occupies, dominated in this lot the Euro face value. The available mint never hinged Euro face value in sheet of ten and in the collections is on roughly considerably more than 6.000.-. Beside also some still used is existing.

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,250.00
6104 nh 2001-2006. Postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand in 2 Standardkartons. Der Anteil der noch postgültigen Nominale beläuft sich auf rd.4.300 Euro.

2001-2006. Mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in 2 standard boxes. The portion the still post valid nominal is on rd. 4.300 Euro.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,500.00
6105 nh/og/used 1949-2015. Postfrische, anfangs auch vereinzelt ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 5 Standardkartons. Jeweils gestempelt und postfrisch in den Hauptnummern komplett, im modernen Bereich meist per 2 gesammelt. Posthornsatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, daneben auch die Jahrbücher 1974-2015 vorhanden. Der Anteil der postfrischen, gültigen Euro-Nominale beläuft sich auf rd.3300 Euro.

1949-2015. Mint never hinged, from the beginning also isolates unused and cancelled collection in 5 standard boxes. In each case used and mint never hinged in the main numbers completely, in the modern area mostly per 2 collected. Posthorn set expertized Schlegel BPP, beside also the yearbooks 1974-2015 is existing. The portion the mint never hinged, valid Euro face value is on rd. 3300 Euro.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
6106 nh 2001-2014. Postfrischer Bestand in 2 Standardkartons. Die enthaltene postgültige Nominale beläuft sich auf rd.3000 Euro.

2001-2014. Mint never hinged inventory in 2 standard boxes. The contained valid denomination value is on rd. 3000 Euro.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,620.00
6107 nh/used 1949-2000. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung nur Plattenfehler in 5 Alben im Standardkarton. Sehr detailliert gesammelt und direkt mit umfangreichen Teil der Nr.111/12 beginnend. Absolute Fundgrube und auch ideal zum Weiterführen geeignet.

1949-2000. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection only plate flaw in 5 albums in the standard cardboard box. Very details collected and direct with extensive part the no. 111 / 12 beginning. Definitely treasure trove also perfect to the continue suited. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,750.00
6108 nh/og/used 1949-2020. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand in Steckalben und Tüten. Nach Hauptnummern wohl komplett. Der Anteil der postfrischen Euro-Nominale beträgt rd. 2.800.- Euro.

1949-2020. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections stock in stockbooks and bags. To number of a major listing seeming complete. The portion the mint never hinged Euro face value amounts rd. 2.800.- Euro.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00