Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
6049 nh/og/used 1948-1990. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 3 Steckalben. Doppelt gesammelt, anfangs meist jedoch auch ein paar nachgummierte Ausgaben dabei. In den Hauptnummern jedoch doppelt komplett, Block 1 gestempelt mit Attest Schlegel BPP "Echt und einwandfrei".

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in 3 stockbooks. Double collected, from the beginning mostly however also some regumed issues as well. In the main numbers however double complete, souvenir sheet 1 used with certificate Schlegel BPP \"genuine and immaculate\". Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
6050 nh/og/used 1948 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung mit guten Anfangswerten, ab 1950 kpl., dazu Zweitsammlung mit Anfangswerten (teils gestempelt), ab 1955 ebenfalls postfrisch komplett, dabei gute Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 1/20 postfrisch gepr.(2), 35/41 postfrisch und gestempelt, 42/60 postfrisch, 61/63 postfrisch, 64/67 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 68/70 postfrisch sowie 68/70 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP dabei die 30 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I), 72/73 postfrisch(2), 91/100 postfrisch(2) und 121/23 postfrisch(2), reichhaltige Kollektion in 2 Vordruckalben

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged collection with good early values, from 1950 complete, in addition to it second collection with early values (partly used), from 1955 likewise mint never hinged complete, as well good issues right up to Michel no. 1 / 20 mint never hinged expertized (2), 35 / 41 mint never hinged and used, 42 / 60 mint never hinged, 61 / 63 mint never hinged, 64 / 67 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 68 / 70 mint never hinged as well 68 / 70 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP as well the 30 Pfg with plate flaw I), 72 / 73 mint never hinged (2), 91 / 100 mint never hinged (2) and 121 / 23 mint never hinged (2), extensive collection in 2 illustrated albums Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6051 nh/og/used 1948-1990. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Steckalben. In den Hauptnummern postfrisch/ungebraucht komplett, gestempelt fehlt lediglich der Block 1. Einiges bereits geprüft Schlegel BPP wie 1 Mark und 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt, Nr.68-70 usw.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in 2 stockbooks. In the main numbers mint never hinged / unused complete, used is absent only the souvenir sheet 1. Some already expertized Schlegel BPP like 1 Mark and 5 Mark black overprint used, no. 68-70 and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €580.00
6052 nh 1948-1989. Postfrische, in den Hauptnummern offensichtlich komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Mit Attesten Lippschütz BPP für Nr.21-34, 35-41 und Block 1.

1948-1989. Mint never hinged, in the main numbers obviously complete collection in the illustrated album. With certificates Lippsch++tz BPP for no. 21-34, 35-41 and souvenir sheet 1. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €620.00
6053 nh 1948 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, bei den Anfangsausgaben einiges gepr. Schlegel BPP.

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, by the first issues some expertized Schlegel BPP. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
6054 used 1948 - 1990, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, bei den Anfangsausgaben einiges gepr. Schlegel BPP.

1948 - 1990, cancelled in the main numbers complete collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, by the first issues some expertized Schlegel BPP. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
6055 nh 1948-1990. Postfrische, offensichtlich komplette Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum. Schwarzaufdruck, Rotaufdruck, Block 1 und andere bessere Ausgaben bereits BPP geprüft.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, obviously complete collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album. Black overprint, red overprint, souvenir sheet 1 and others better issues already BPP expertized.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
6056 nh 1948-1990. Postfrische, offensichtlich komplette Sammlung in 2 neuwertigen Lindner-Falzlos-Alben. Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Grünaufdruck 1 Mark vom Oberrand, Block 1 mit Plattenfehler II usw. Ergänzt wird die Sammlung um Paare, Rollenmarken und Markenheftchen.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, obviously complete collection in 2 as good as new Lindner hingeless albums. Red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, green overprint 1 Mark from upper margin, souvenir sheet 1 with plate flaw II and so on. Supplemented becomes the collection about pairs, coil stamps and stamp booklet.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
6057 used 1948-90, üppiger Lagerbestand im dicken, prallvollen Steckbuch. Üblich etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung mit auch etl. gut gest. Marken. Im Bereich der 1950er-Jahre mit vielen besseren Marken, aber ohne die großen Spitzenwerte. Dabei viele Schwarz- und Rotaufdrucke inkl. einer ungepr. Nr.33, Nr. 35-41 (mind. 3 mal), 61/62 (2 x), 70, div. Glockensätze usw.; bis 1956 Mi. garantiert über 8.000.-, dazu die große Menge späterer Ausgaben.

1948-90, more luxurious inventory in the thick, full to bursting stock book. As usual slightly mixed condition with also etl. Good used stamps. In the region of the 1950s with many better stamps, but without the Big Boys top values. Many black- and red overprints including one not expertised no. 33, no. 35-41 (mind. 3 time), 61 / 62 (2 x), 70, various bells issues and so on. ; to 1956 Michel guarantees over 8.000.-, in addition to it the abundance later issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
6058 nh 1948-1990. Postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Album. Bis auf Rotaufdruck und UPU komplett, die meisten der besseren Anfangsausgaben auch bereits geprüft Schlegel BPP wie z.B.Schwarzaufdruck, Grünaufdruck, Goethe, Währungsgeschädigte, Block 1.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged collection in the Lighthouse album. Except for red overprint and Universal Postal Union complete, most the better first issues also already expertized Schlegel BPP such as black overprint, green overprint, Goethe, monetary reform vitims, souvenir sheet 1.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
6059 nh/og/used 1948-1990. Postfrischer, wenig ungebrauchter und gestempelter Dubletten- und Hortungsbestand in Ordnern. Schon anfangs ordentlich besetzt, einiges bereits mehrfach vorhanden. Zusätzlich befindet sich noch eine Sammlung mit einem postfrischen Schwarzaufdruck und weiteren guten Werten im Karton.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, few unused and cancelled duplicates and hoarding estate in files. Already from the beginning properly occupies, some already multiple available. Additional is another collection with a mint never hinged black overprint and further good values in the box. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6060 nh/used 1948-1977. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Album. Gestempelt nach Vordruck komplett, Schwarzaufdruck signiert Ing. Becker, Block 1 ungeprüft. Ab 1952 zusätzlich noch postfrisch gesammelt. Dazu noch eine Sammlung Bund 1949-1960 in den Hauptnummern komplett.

1948-1977. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection in the Lighthouse album. Used to printed form complete, black overprint signed engineer Becker, souvenir sheet 1 not expertised. From 1952 additional still mint never hinged collected. In addition to that a collection Federal Republic of Germany 1949-1960 in the main numbers completely.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
6061 nh/og 1948-1979. Postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Borek-Blättern. Anfangs gemischt gesammelt, wobei oft auch auf dem umgeklappten Rand gefalzt wurde. Rotaufdruck postfrisch vom gefalteten Oberrand mit Falz, einige andere Ausgaben wie Grünaufdruck und Schwarzaufdruck ebenfalls.

1948-1979. Mint never hinged and mint collection on Borek pages. From the beginning mixed collected, whereby often also on the turned down margin hinged became. Red overprint mint never hinged from folded upper margin with hinge, a few other issues like green overprint and black overprint likewise.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
6062   1948, 11 Belege mit Schwarzaufdruck-Frankaturen, dabei u.a. MiF mit SBZ-Aufdrucke, 25 Pf. MeF, 84 Pf. EF, teils Auslandspost, alle portogerecht, teils geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

1948, 11 documents with black overprint frankings, including Michel F with Soviet Zone overprints, 25 Pf. Multiple franking, 84 Pf. Single franking, partly foreign mail, all properly franked, partly expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.800.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6063   1948/89, ungebraucht/postfrisch und gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album, gemischt gesammelt und bis auf Mi. 33, 68/70 und Bl.1 nach Vordruck komplett, dazu ein Album mit Briefen/FDC

1948 / 89, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection in the lighthouse hingeless album, mixed collected and except for Michel 33, 68 / 70 and souvenir sheet 1 to printed form complete, in addition to it an album with covers / First Day Cover

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6064 nh/used 1948-1980. Postfrische und gestempelt, doppelt geführte Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben. Nicht komplett, aber mit einigen guten Ausgaben wie Nr.1-20 postfrisch und gestempelt, Nr.42-60 postfrisch, Nr.61-67 postfrisch usw.

1948-1980. Mint never hinged and used, double collected in 2 illustrated albums. Not complete, but with some good issues like no. 1-20 mint never hinged and used, no. 42-60 mint never hinged, no. 61-67 mint never hinged and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
6065 nh/used/on cover 1948-1990. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in 3 selbst gestalteten Alben. Marken jeweils meist in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, ergänzt um Belege. So finden sich unter anderen guten Belegen auch Briefe mit Nr.61-63, 68-70 sowie 106-109.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection in 3 self-made albums. Stamps in each case mostly in both conditions collected, supplemented about documents. So find be under others good documents also covers with no. 61-63, 68-70 as well 106-109. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
6066 nh/og/used 1948-1990. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in Vordruckalben. Gemischt gesammelt, anfangs mit einigen besseren Serien wie postfrischem Schwarzaufdruck (3 Mark vom Oberrand), Rotaufdruck gestempelt, Block 1 ungebraucht. Ergänzt wird die Sammlung durch Rollenmarken und Einheiten, meist die späteren Jahrgänge in Viererblöcken gesammelt.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in illustrated albums. Mixed collected, from the beginning with some better sets like mint never hinged black overprint (3 Mark from upper margin), red overprint used, souvenir sheet 1 unused. Supplemented becomes the collection through coil stamps and multiples, mostly the later years in blocks of four collected.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6067 on cover 1948-1965. Guter Belegbestand nur besserer Stücke im kleinen Karton. Teils FDC, teils auch gelaufene Belege. Dabei auch Nr.154 FDC mit Fotobefund Lippschütz. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten.

1948-1965. Good document stock only better pieces in a small box. Partly First Day Cover, partly also used documents. With also no. 154 First Day Cover with photo expertize Lippsch++tz. Treasure trove for the specialist.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
6068 nh/used 1948-1990. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, doppelt geführt in getrennten Vordruckalben. Postfrisch mit Schwarzaufdruck und Währungsgeschädigte Einzelmarken mit Blockrändern, gestempelt mit Rotaudruck und weiteren Anfangsausgaben.

1948-1990. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection, twice collected in separate illustrated albums. Mint never hinged with black overprint and monetary reform vitims single stamps with souvenir sheet margins, used with red overprint and further first issues.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00