3725 nh 45AUl,Uo image24+36 Pf. violett, A-Zähnung, senkrechtes Paar, oberer Wert oben und links ungezähnt, unterer Wert links ungezähnt, je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Busch BPP, Mi. 400,-

24+36 Pf. Violet, A-perforation, vertical pair, upper value above and left unperforated, lower value left unperforated, always impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Busch BPP, Michel 400,- (45AUl,Uo) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3726 nh 45AUu,Us image24+36 Pf. violett, A-Zähnung unten ungezähnt und senkrecht ungezähnt, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400,-

24+36 Pf. Violet, A-perforation at the bottom unperforated and vertical unperforated, always impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 400,- (45AUu,Us) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3727 nh 46AUu,Us image40+40 Pf. ultramarin, A-Zähnung senkrecht ungezähnt (gepr. Zierer BPP), Unterrandwert unten ungezähnt (Fotokurzbefund Kunz BPP), dazu senkrechtes Paar durch Verzähnung oben mit fehlender und unten mit doppelter Schriftzeile (Fotokurzbefund Kunz BPP), je tadellos postfrisch

40+40 Pf. Ultramarine, A-perforation vertical unperforated (expertized Zierer BPP), lower margin stamp at the bottom unperforated (abridged certificate with photo Kunz BPP), in addition to it vertical pair through defective or badly placed perforation above with missing and at the bottom with double writing line (abridged certificate with photo Kunz BPP), always impeccable mint never hinged (46AUu,Us) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Hamm / Hamm
3728 (og) 1a image40 Pf. Gebührenzettel rosa Papier, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, sign. Sturm, Mi. 800,-

40 Pf. Fee slip rose paper, impeccable mint never hinged, without gum as issued, signed storm, Michel 800,- (1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
3729 (og) 3b image70 Pf. Gebührenzettel orangenes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, sign. Sturm, Mi. 800,-

70 Pf. Fee slip orange paper, impeccable mint never hinged, without gum as issued, signed storm, Michel 800,- (3b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
Herrnhut / Herrnhut
3730 nh 1/13 image1 Pf. - 60 Pf. mit Aufdruck, 13 Werte komplett, 60 Pf. kaum sichtbare Falzspur, übrige Werte postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 3190,- (Mi. 13 mit 50% bewertet)

1 Pf. - 60 Pf. With overprint, 13 values complete, 60 Pf. Hardly visible hinge trace, remaining values mint never hinged, each value expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 3190,- (Michel 13 with 50% valued) (1/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
3731 nh 6a image6 Pf. blauviolett, postfrisch, rs. einige Stockpünktchen an den Zahnspitzen im Gummi, sign. Merschkötter, Mi. 750,-

6 Pf. Blue-violet, mint never hinged, reverse a few little stain dots to the perf tips in the gum, signed Merschk+¦tter, Michel 750,- (6a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3732 nh DR787/88 image10 Pf. und 12 Pf. Hitler, Stahlstich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer/Sturm BPP

10 Pf. And 12 Pf. Hitler, steel engraving, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer / storm BPP (DR787/88) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3733 nh DR790 image16 Pf. grünblau, tadellos postfrisch

16 Pf. Green blue, impeccable mint never hinged (DR790) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3734 nh DR791 image20 Pf. blau, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm

20 Pf. Blue, impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm (DR791) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3735 nh DR792 image24 Pf. orangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP

24 Pf. Orange brown, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP (DR792) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3736 nh DR796 image50 Pf. opalgrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

50 Pf. Opal green, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (DR796) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
3737 nh DR826 image10 Pf. dunkelsiena, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm

10 Pf. Dark sienna, impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm (DR826) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Köln / Cologne
3738 (og) 2b image84 Pf. Gebührenzettel, blauschwarz auf rosa, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer BPP

84 Pf. Fee slip, blue black on rose, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer BPP (2b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
Lauterbach / Lauterbach
3739 nh 1,1U,1I,IV image10 Pf. Kurierpostmarke, dazu Mi. 1U und Plattenfehler Mi. 1I-1IV, je tadellos postfrisch

10 Pf. Courier postal service stamp, in addition to it Michel 1 U and plate flaw Michel 1 I-1 IV, always impeccable mint never hinged (1,1U,1I,IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Löbau / Löbau
3740 nh 1 image6 Pf. mit Löbauer Handstempelaufdruck in blauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1700,-

6 Pf. With L+¦bauer hand stamp overprint in blue-violet, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1700,- (1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3741 nh 3/23a/bB image1 Pf. - 2RM, dabei MI. 3a/b, 6a/b, 1RM und 2 RM jeweils in B-Zähnung, alle Werte gepr. Kunz BPP, lediglich Mi. 23B gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP. Komplette Sätze mit echten Aufdrucken sind selten!, Mi. 1327,-

1 Pf. - 2 RM, as well Michel. 3 a / b, 6 a / b, 1 RM and 2 RM in each case in B-perforation, all values expertized Kunz BPP, only Michel 23 B expertized Dr. Arenz BPP. Complete sets with authentic overprints are rare! Michel 1327,- (3/23a/bB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3742 nh 3/27ND image1 Pf. - 5 RM mit 3 RM und 5 RM in beiden Zähnungen, dazu 10 Pf. und 12 Pf. Stahlstichmarken, alle 26 Werte Neudrucke, je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 650,-

1 Pf. - 5 RM with 3 RM and 5 RM in both perforations, in addition to it 10 Pf. And 12 Pf. Steel engraving stamps, all 26 values reprints, always impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 650,- (3/27ND) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3743 nh 3a,7a image1 Pfennig und 6 Pfennig Hitler mit Lokalaufdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Kunz BPP

1 penny and 6 penny Hitler with local overprint, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Kunz BPP (3a,7a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3744 nh 3a/21 image1 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig "Hitler" mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Schaltersatz, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten und unterbewertet, gepr. Kunz BPP - Sätze der Originale werden kaum einmal angeboten, meist sind es altsignierte Neudrucke die als sog. "Originale" angeboten werden, ein wirklich seltenes Angebot!

1 penny to 80 penny \"Hitler\" with local overprint, complete post-office counter set, impeccable mint never hinged, rarely offered and undervalued, expertized Kunz BPP - sets the originals are hardly ever offered, mostly are it old signed reprints which so-called \"originals\" to be on offer, an actual rare offer! (3a/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00