Europe / Europa continued...
Portugal / Portugal
6821 |
33 |
240 rice lilac, on face attractive, vastly artful repaired copy (left and right various margin supplements), nummeral cancel \"1\" from Lisbon, Michel 600.- (33)240 Reis lila, bildseitig attraktives, erheblich kunstvoll
repariertes Exemplar (links und rechts diverse Randergänzungen), Nummernstempel "1" von Lissabon, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
6822 |
44xB |
240 rice lilac, used, repaired, photo expertize Ehrig BPP (08 / 2019), Michel 1.500.- (44xB) Certificate240 Reis lila,
gestempelt, repariert, Fotobefund Ehrig BPP (08/2019), Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €95
6823 |
Bl.1 |
1940, souvenir sheet issue Portuguese legion, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, in so beautiful condition is this difficult souvenir sheet only very scarce, Michel 850.- (Bl.1)1940, Blockausgabe Portugiesische Legion,
tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in so schöner Erhaltung ist dieser schwierige Block nur sehr selten zu finden, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
6824 |
Bl.8 |
1945, souvenir sheet issue President Carmona, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 280.- (Bl.8)1945, Blockausgabe Präsident Carmona, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
6825 |
Bl.11 |
1946, souvenir sheet issue a hundred years bank from Portugal, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 270.- (Bl.11)1946, Blockausgabe 100 Jahre Bank von Portugal, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Macao / Macao
6826 |
513 |
1984, stamp booklet \"year the rat\", impeccable mint never hinged (513)1984, Markenheftchen "Jahr der Ratte", tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
Russia / Rußland
6827 |
41/50 |
10 and 14 K. Coat of arms, along with five beautiful red varnish seals on the insured letter reverse side, with indication of value over \"26 fr. 67 san. \" in French currency to Berlin (arrival cancel from 29.7.09), beautiful
and rare document (41/50)10 u. 14 K. Wappen, zusammen mit fünf schönen roten Lacksiegeln auf der WERTBRIEF-Rückseite, mit Wertangabe über "26 fr. 67 san." in französischer Währung nach Berlin (Ankstpl vom 29.7.09), schöner und seltener Beleg (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
6828 |
64,71,76I |
2 Kop. Green with 15 Kop. Brown lilac / pale blue and 70 Kop. Red-brown / orange yellow as 3 colours franking on money order, 1910 (64,71,76I)2 Kop. grün mit 15 Kop. braunlila/hellblau und 70 Kop. rotbraun/orangegelb als
3-Farben-Frankatur auf Postanweisung, 1910 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6829 |
68, 76I |
7 Kop. Blue with 70 Kop. Red-brown / orange yellow on money order, 1910 (68, 76I)7 Kop. blau mit 70 Kop. rotbraun/orangegelb auf Postanweisung, 1910 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6830 |
73I |
25 Kop. Green / gray violet, single franking on money order, 1910 (73I)25 Kop. grün/grauviolett, Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung, 1910 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
6831 |
115K |
10 K on 7 K bright blue with inverted overprint as a single franking on genuine mailed cover LUGA 21.8.17 to Jlinskoe with on the back arrival postmark 25.8.17, photo expertize Ludgar Hovest VP \". Excellent condition, a nice
and rare document\" (115K) Certificate10 K auf 7 K lebhaftblau mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck als EF auf echt befördertem Brief LUGA 21.8.17 nach
Jlinskoe mit rückseitigem Ankunftstempel 25.8.17, Fotoattest Ludgar Hovest VP "... sehr gut erhalten, ein schöner und seltener Beleg" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
6832 |
771I (3) |
15 Kop. Brown lilac / blue, horizontal strip of three on money order, 1910 (771I (3))15 Kop. braunlila/blau, waager. 3er-Streifen auf Postanweisung, 1910 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6833 |
2540/541FD |
1 Rouble rocket before globe, 22. Party conference KPd SU, without and with overprint, with respective first day special cancel on two not addressed illustrated First Day Covers (2540/541FD)1 Rubel Rakete vor Erdkugel, 22.
Parteitag KPdSU, ohne und mit Aufdruck, mit jeweiligem Ersttagssonderstempel auf zwei nicht adressierten Schmuck-FDC's (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6834 |
Bl.62I |
20 K. Allunions stamp exhibition, souvenir sheet issue type I, with first day postmark \"Moscow 14.3.70\" on envelope (Bl.62I)20 K. Allunions-Briefmarkenausstellung, Blockausgabe Type I, mit Ersttagsstempel "MOSKAU 14.3.70"
auf Kuvert (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
6835 |
5056/58KLB |
1981, 6 K. To 32 K. Day the cosmonauts, complete impeccable mint never hinged miniature sheet set, Michel 220.- (5056/58KLB)1981, 6 K. bis 32 K. Tag der Kosmonauten, kompletter tadellos postfrischer Kleinbogen-Satz, Mi.
220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6836 |
5190/92KLB |
1982, 6 K. To 45 K. Intercosmos program 1982, complete sheetlet set, perfect mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (5190/92KLB)1982, 6 K. bis 45 K. Interkosmosprogramm 1982, kompletter Kleinbogensatz, einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi.
200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
6837 |
5788/92KLB |
1988, 5 - 30 K. Olympic Winter Games, mint never hinged sheetlet set, Michel 550.- (5788/92KLB)1988, 5 - 30 K. Olympische Winterspiele, postfrischer Kleinbogensatz, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
6838 |
5955KLB(14) |
5 K. Miniature sheet issue visit of M. S. Gorbatschow in of the Federal Republic of Germany Germany, 14 pieces mint never hinged, two of them with plate flaw \"additional island in the Mediterranean\" on field 5
(5955KLB(14))5 K. Kleinbogen-Ausgabe Besuch von M.S. Gorbatschow in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, 14 Stück postfrisch, davon zwei mit Plattenfehler "zusätzliche Insel im Mittelmeer" auf Feld 5 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
San Marino / San Marino
6839 |
180/83 |
20 C. To 5 L. Opening the electrical railroad San Marino - Rimini 1932, unused with original gum and hinge trace, at the 5 Lire-stamp a tooth an idea shorter, otherwise impeccable set, Michel 300.- for ** (180/83)20 C. bis
5 L. Eröffnung der elektrischen Eisenbahn San Marino - Rimini 1932, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, bei der 5 Lire-Marke ein Zahn eine Idee kürzer, sonst tadelloser Satz, Mi. 300.- für ** (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
6840 |
184/91 |
10 C. To 5 liras 50. Day of death from Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, impeccable unused with original gum and hinge trace, Michel 1.300.- for mint never hinged (184/91)10 C. bis 5 Lire 50. Todestag von Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932,
tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Mi. 1.300.- für postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150