1816 |
() |
IIbz |
10 Pfg dark bluish green on brownish paper, impeccable unused without gum - as issued, expertized Jungjohann BPP, Michel 700.- (IIbz) 10 Pfg dunkelbläulichgrün auf bräunlichem Papier, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung -
wie verausgabt, gepr. Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
1817 |
()/ |
III/V |
5 Pfg to 20 Pfg 2. Issue for the local post in the hood, always from left margin of sheet, 10 Pfg with gum and 5 Pfg as well 20 Pfg without gum - as issued, signed, Michel 300.- (III/V) 5 Pfg bis 20 Pfg 2. Ausgabe für die
lokale Post im Ghetto, je vom linken Bogenrand, 10 Pfg mit Gummierung und 5 Pfg sowie 20 Pfg ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, signiert, Mi. 300.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1818 |
IVEssay |
10 Pfg, essay in not appeared drawing in blue-green, perforated, on gummed box glossy paper, extremely rare, expertized Jungjohann BPP (IVEssay) 10 Pfg , Essay in nicht erschienener Zeichnung in blaugrün, gezähnt, auf
gummiertem Karton-Glanzpapier, äußerst selten, gepr. Jungjohann BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
Jersey / Jersey
1819 |
1 / 2 pence to 1 Shilling \"British postal stamps (small sizes) \" with overprint \"swastika+jersey 1940\", eleven values in impeccable mint never hinged condition without any signatures, the overprints on the British original
stamp were on order of the German Captain Gussek produced - the overprint issue however unapproved, from this values war the issued only 60 examples apiece and a large part this war again destroyed, with this offer is a the few possibilities these
issue for the characteristic collection to purchase, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \" we know to of this issue only an auction price realized, in the year 2006 war a set with 12 values with by Sothebys London with
17.000 British pound slammed, what to then conversion rate about 25.000 Euro corresponded. Certificate 1/2 Pence bis 1 Shilling "Britische
Freimarken (Kleinformate)" mit Aufdruck "Hakenkreuz + JERSEY 1940", elf Werte in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung ohne jegliche Signaturen, die Aufdrucke auf den britischen Urmarken wurden auf Anordnung des deutschen Hauptmanns Gussek hergestellt -
die Überdruckausgabe jedoch nicht genehmigt, von diesen Werten betrug die Auflage nur 60 Exemplare je Stück und ein großer Teil dieser wurde wieder vernichtet, mit diesem Angebot handelt es sich um eine der wenigen Möglichkeiten diese Ausgabe für die
eigene Sammlung zu erstehen, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Wir kennen zu dieser Ausgabe nur ein Auktionsergebnis, im Jahr 2006 wurde ein Satz mit 12 Werten mit bei Sothebys London mit 17.000 britischen Pfund
zugeschlagen, was nach damaligem Umrechnungskurs etwa 25.000 Euro entsprach. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10000
Verkauft für/SOLD for €18,000.00
1820 |
1 1/2 D. To 3 D. \"British postal stamps (horizontal formats) \" with overprint \"swastika+jersey 1940\", three values in impeccable mint never hinged condition without any signatures, the overprints on the British original
stamp were on order of the German Captain Gussek produced - the overprint issue however unapproved, from this values war the issued only 40 examples apiece and a large part this war again destroyed, with this offer is a the few possibilities these
17.000 British pound slammed, what to then conversion rate about 25.000 Euro corresponded. Certificate 1 1/2 D. bis 3 D. "Britische Freimarken
(Querformate)" mit Aufdruck "Hakenkreuz + JERSEY 1940", drei Werte in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung ohne jegliche Signaturen, die Aufdrucke auf den britischen Urmarken wurden auf Anordnung des deutschen Hauptmanns Gussek hergestellt - die
Überdruckausgabe jedoch nicht genehmigt, von diesen Werten betrug die Auflage nur 40 Exemplare je Stück und ein großer Teil dieser wurde wieder vernichtet, mit diesem Angebot handelt es sich um eine der wenigen Möglichkeiten diese Ausgabe für die
Startgebot/Start Bid €5000
Verkauft für/SOLD for €7,500.00
1821 |
3/8ZW |
1 / 2 - 3 d. Landscapes complete in horizontal pairs with gutter, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 230.-, last the hammer price in our 182. Auction = 150.- Euro (3/8ZW) 1/2 - 3 d. Landschaften komplett in
waagerechten Paaren mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 230.-, letzter Zuschlag in unserer 182. Auktion = 150.- Euro (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Kotor / Kotor
1822 |
1/6 |
0.50 L. On 10 C. - 10 L. On 20 C. Postal stamps complete, except for the value to 1 liras (watermark inverted) all watermarked crown normal standing, impeccable mint never hinged, issued only approximate 5.000 sets, Michel
number 1 I, 2 III, 3 III, 4 III, 5 I and 6 I, expertise Brunel VP (2020) \"the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 1.100.- (1/6) Certificate 0.50 L. a. 10 C. - 10 L. a. 20 C. Freimarken komplett, bis auf der Wert zu 1 Lire (WZ kopfstehend) alle mit Wasserzeichen Krone normal stehend, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur ca. 5.000 Sätze, Mi.-Nr. 1 I, 2
III, 3 III, 4 III, 5 I und 6 I, Expertise Brunel VP (2020) "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
1823 |
1/6X,Y |
0, 50 L on 10 C to 10 L on 20 C impeccable mint never hinged complete with 2 X+Y and 3 X+Y, each value signed on the base Krischke BPP, Michel 1.650.- (1/6X,Y) 0,50 L auf 10 C bis 10 L auf 20 C tadellos postfrisch komplett
mit 2X+Y und 3X+Y, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 1.650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Kurland / Kurland
1824 |
1/4A/B |
6 on 5 Pfg -12 Pfg, complete mint never hinged, impeccable, signed Seifert, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 250.- (1/4A/B) Certificate 6 auf 5 Pfg -12 Pfg, komplett postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Seifert, Fotobefund Brunel VP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1825 |
1wz/4By |
6 on 5 - 20 Pfg Hitler and 12 Pfg on admission stamp rouletted, 4 values, as well the 6 on 5 Pfg with in the good type watermark, impeccable mint never hinged, all values expertized BPP, Michel 199.- (1wz/4By) 6 auf 5 - 20
Pfg Hitler und 12 Pfg auf Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, 4 Werte, dabei die 6 a. 5 Pfg mit in der guten Type wz, tadellos postfrisch, alle Werte gepr. BPP, Mi. 199.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1826 |
2II,2,2VI |
6 on 10 Pfg Hitler, vertical strip of three with right margin of sheet, as well the overprint error II \"numeral of value \'6\' narrower\" and VI \" \'hole\' in both overprint bar\", impeccable mint never hinged, interesting
and decorative unit, expertized van Loo BPP, Michel 200.- plus (2II,2,2VI) 6 auf 10 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter 3er-Streifen mit rechtem Bogenrand, dabei die Aufdruckfehler II "Wertziffer '6' schmäler" und VI " 'Loch' in beiden Aufdruckbalken",
tadellos postfrisch, interessante und dekorative Einheit, gepr. van Loo BPP, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1827 |
4A(2) |
12 on field post parcel approval stamp, perforated, horizontal pair, cancelled \"Libau German offical postal service / a\", photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : \"the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is
perfect. \", Michel 180.- (4A(2)) Certificate 12 auf Feldpostpäckchenzulassungsmarke, gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet "Libau Deutsche
Dienstpost / a", Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
1828 |
4AIII/4A |
12 on field post parcel approval stamp, perforated, horizontal pair, fields 19 / 20 - left stamp variety III, cancelled \"Liepaja Latvija / L\", photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : \"the cancellation resulted to philatelic
pins. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 270.- (4AIII/4A) Certificate 12 auf Feldpostpäckchenzulassungsmarke, gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, Felder
19/20 - linke Marke Variante III, entwertet "Liepaja Latvija / L", Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 270.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1829 |
4Ay |
12 on admission stamp perforated with horizontal gum rippling, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Dub, Michel 150.- (4Ay) 12 auf Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch,
tiefst gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Ljubljana / Laibach
1830 |
1/20 |
5 C. To 50 L. On 1, 75 liras postal stamps and 1, 25 liras special delivery stamp, complete set with 20 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (1/20) 5 C. bis 50 L. auf 1,75 Lire Freimarken und 1,25 Lire
Eilmarke, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
1831 |
2u. a. |
10 C. Postal stamp on as printed matter franked letter with tax and from stamp deficiency Italian package stamps additional franked, cancelled \"Ljubljana 13.1.45\", expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \"
(2u. a.) Certificate 10 C. Freimarke auf als Drucksache frankiertem Brief mit Nachtaxierung und aus Markenmangel italienischen Paketmarken
auffrankiert, entwertet "Laibach 13.1.45", Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1832 |
4,6 u. a. |
20 C. And 40 C. Postal stamps along with Italy package stamp 2 liras as properly franking on censored registered letter to Hohensalza, as postal traffic adjusted war, war going the letter return to sender, the cover a little
demaged, scarce commercial mail, expertise Brunel VP (2022) (4,6 u. a.) Certificate 20 C. und 40 C. Freimarken zusammen mit Italien Paketmarke 2
Lire als portogerechte Frankatur auf zensiertem R-Brief nach Hohensalza, da der Postverkehr eingestellt war, ging der Brief zurück an den Absender, der Umschlag etwas lädiert, seltene Bedarfspost, Expertise Brunel VP (2022) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1833 |
6 |
No. 6 types II+III+IV ** together within a block of four, Michel 150.- (6) Nr. 6 Typen II+III+IV ** zusammen in einem Viererblock, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1834 |
17Z |
20 liras on 20 C, watermark inverted, unused - slightly foxed, issued only 100 examples, photo expertize Krischke BPP (2007), Michel 1.300.- for * (17Z) Certificate 20 Lire auf 20 C, Wasserzeichen kopfstehend, ungebraucht - leicht stockfleckig, Auflage nur 100 Exemplare, Fotoattest Krischke BPP (2007),
Mi. 1.300.- für * (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
1835 |
25,3(2),Porto3 |
15 C. Postal stamp (2), 2 liras postal stamp as well 30 C. Postage due stamp as tariff correct franking on registered mail from \"Ljubljana 8. III. 45\" to Horjul with on the back arrival cancel, expertise Brunel VP (2022) :
\"the flap is absent, the condition of the franking is perfect. \" (25,3(2),Porto3) Certificate 15 C. Freimarke (2), 2 Lire Freimarke sowie 30 C..
Portomarke als tarifrichtige Frankatur auf Einschreiben von "Laibach 8.III.45" nach Horjul mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Klappe fehlt, die Erhaltung der Frankatur ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120