96 |
19c |
3 Groschen, dark ochre brown, on all sides wide to having huge margins and having bright colours outstanding quality, tied by blue two ring cancel \"HILDESHEIM 28 6\", unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP
(2023) : \"in perfect condition. An above average fine example. \" - in this condition finds you these scarce colour hardly once. (19c) Certificate 3 Groschen, dunkelockerbraun, allseits breit- bis überrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, entwertet mit blauem K2 "HILDESHEIM 28 6", unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier
Erhaltung. Ein überdurchschnittlich schönes Stück." - in dieser Erhaltung findet man diese seltene Farbe kaum einmal. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
Helgoland / Helgoland
97 |
1II HND |
1 / 2 S unperforated in head type II (Hamburg reprint) impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Schulz BPP (1II HND) Certificate 1/2 S ungezähnt in Kopftype II (Hamburger Neudruck) tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Schulz BPP (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
98 |
4 |
6 Sch. Gray green / lilac rose with circle date stamp \"Heligoland yes. 20.1874\", except for one slightly rounded lower right corner and slight rubbings impeccable, signed Dr. Summer and Pirl, photo expertize Heitmann BPP,
Michel 600.- (4) Certificate 6 Sch. graugrün/lilarose mit Rundstempel "HELGOLAND JA.20.1874", bis auf eine leicht gerundete Ecke unten rechts und
leichte Schürfungen tadellos, sign. Dr. Sommer und Pirl, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
99 |
8b |
1 / 4 S. Lilac-rose / gray green, horizontal block of six, mint never hinged, prefolded, impeccable, photo expertize Heitmann BPP (8b) Certificate 1/4 S. lilarosa/graugrün, waagerechter 6er-Block, postfrisch, vorgefaltet, tadellos, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
100 |
11 |
1 F. / 1 Pfg. Lilac carmine / green, vertical block of six from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Heitmann BPP (11) Certificate 1 F./ 1 Pfg. lilakarmin/grün, senkrechter 6er-Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
101 |
11 |
1 F / 1 Pfg. Lilac carmine / green, with frame cancel 2 \"from Heligoland over Cuxhaven\", among others left marginal improvements, signed Schlesinger, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 900.- (11) Certificate 1 F/ 1Pfg. lilakarmin/grün, mit Ra 2 "Aus Helgoland über Cuxhaven", u.a. links Randausbesserungen, sign. Schlesinger, Fotoattest Heitmann
BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
102 |
12 |
2 F / 2 Pfg. Green / lilac carmine with circle date stamp \"Heligoland\", horizontal trace of crease and slightly blunt teeth above, otherwise impeccable, among others expertized Lemberger, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel
1.100.- (12) Certificate 2 F/ 2 Pfg. grün/lilakarmin mit Rundstempel "HELGOLAND", waagerechte Bugspur und leicht stumpfe Zähne oben, sonst tadellos,
u.a. gepr. Lemberger, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
103 |
19Aa |
1 Sh. / 1 M. Blue-green / gray black / medium rose, unused from lower margin of the sheet, impeccable, signed Kosack, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 280.- (19Aa) Certificate 1 Sh./ 1 M. blaugrün/grauschwarz/mittelrosa, ungebraucht vom Bogenunterrand, tadellos, sign. Kosack, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
104 |
19Aa |
1 Sh. / 1 M. Blue-green / gray black / medium rose, unused from upper margin, impeccable, signed Kosach, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 280.- (19Aa) Certificate 1 Sh./1 M. blaugrün/grauschwarz/mittelrosa, ungebraucht vom Oberrand, tadellos, sign. Kosach, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
105 |
/ |
20A |
5 Sh. / 5 M. Unused block of four, one stamp mint never hinged, one stamp slightly thin place, signed Buehler, photo expertize Heitmann BPP (20A) Certificate 5 Sh./ 5 M. ungebrauchter 4er-Block, eine Marke postfrisch, eine Marke leicht falzhell, sign. Bühler, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin
106 |
5a(3) |
4 / 4 Shilling bright brownish red, horizontal pair and single in having bright colours, impeccable rouletted choise copy condition on piece with clear cancellation \"ROSTOCK 25 11 railway station\", expertized Ebel and photo
expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \" (5a(3)) Certificate 4/4 Schilling lebhaftbräunlichrot, waagerechtes Paar
und Einzelstück in farbfrischer, tadellos durchstochener Kabinetterhaltung auf Briefstück mit klarer Entwertung "ROSTOCK 25 11 BAHNHOF", gepr. Ebel und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
Mecklenburg-Strelitz / Mecklenburg-Strelitz
107 |
1/6 |
1 / 4 Sgr to 3 Sgr. Impeccable unused complete, Michel 990.- (1/6) 1/4 Sgr bis 3 Sgr. tadellos ungebraucht komplett, Mi. 990.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
Oldenburg Pre-Philately / Oldenburg Vorphilatelie
108 |
1829, OLDENBURG MARZ 29, red two-line cancel (Feuser 2620-6) on folded letter cover 1829, OLDENBURG MARZ 29, roter L2 (Feuser 2620-6) auf Faltbriefhülle (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Oldenburg / Oldenburg
109 |
1 |
1 / 3 silver penny black on green, having bright colours as well full to wide margins extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with box cancel of 2 lines \"CLOPPENBURG\", expertized Koehler and photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP
(2023) : \"having bright colours and fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 1.300.- (1) Certificate 1/3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf grün, farbfrisches
sowie voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Ra2 "CLOPPENBURG", gepr. Köhler und Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP (2023): "Farbfrische und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
110 |
() |
6a |
1 Gr black on blue impeccable unused with gum and clean hinge (probably but regummed, therefore as without gum valued), expertized Diena and another sign, Michel 500.- (6a) 1 Gr schwarz auf blau tadellos ungebraucht mit
Gummi und sauberem Falz (vermutlich aber Neugummi, deshalb als ohne Gummi bewertet), geprüft Diena und ein weiteres Zeichen, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
111 |
10b |
1 / 3 Groschen moss green, on all sides having full to wide margins cut, tied by blue box cancel of 2 lines \"JEVER\", the stamp is right above thin and point at above, respectively at the bottom on the right tears on, rare
stamp, photo expertize Stegmueller BPP (2008) : \"very fresh and decorative total maintenance. \", Michel 3.000.- (10b) Certificate 1/3 Groschen
moosgrün, allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, entwertet mit blauem Ra2 "JEVER", die Marke ist rechts oben dünn und weist oben, bzw. rechts unten Einrisse auf, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2008): "Sehr farbfrische und dekorative
Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
112 |
15B |
1 / 3 Groschen blackish yellowish green. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 90.- (15B) 1/3 Groschen schwärzlichgelblichgrün. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €17.00
113 |
16B |
1 / 2 Groschen orange, roulette 10, having bright colours and impeccable rouletted extremely fine copy, tied by blue box cancel of 2 lines \"VECHTA\", in this condition an actual rare stamp, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller
BPP (2023) : \"having bright colours and fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 450.- (undervalued) (16B) Certificate 1/2 Groschen orange, Durchstich
10, farbfrisches und tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit blauem Ra2 "VECHTA", in dieser Erhaltung eine wirklich seltene Marke, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP (2023): "Farbfrische und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 450.-
(unterbewertet) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €265.00
114 |
17A/B |
1 Groschen carmine, both roulette variations, always as a single franking on cover with box cancel of 2 lines \"Rodenkirchen\", became a decorative album page result in. (17A/B) 1 Groschen karmin, beide Durchstichsvarianten,
je als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Ra2 "Rodenkirchen", würde eine dekorative Albumseite ergeben. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
115 |
18B |
2 Gr blue impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 60.- (18B) 2 Gr blau tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 60.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00