469 |
VI |
20 Pfg E. E. L. P in mixed franking with 5 Pfg Germania on card, the card war at the 22.6.12 in Darmstadt mailed - very rare (cancel hammer price+250.- Euro), mainly are the values used Frankfurt, Michel 2.450.- (VI) 20 Pfg
E.E.L.P in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Karte, die Karte wurde am 22.6.12 in Darmstadt aufgegebene - sehr selten (Stempel Zuschlag + 250.- Euro), überwiegend sind die Werte gestempelt Frankfurt, Mi. 2.450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
470 |
101cdgz |
15 Pfg. Germania dark blue violet, left margin copy perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 250.- plus (101cdgz) 15 Pfg. Germania dunkelblauviolet, linkes Randstück durchgezähnt,
postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
471 |
103bPOR |
35 Pfg Germania reddish brown, plate printing, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, expertized Weinbuch BPP, Michel 500.- (103bPOR) 35 Pfg Germania rötlichbraun, Plattendruck, postfr. 4er-Block aus der
linken oberen Bogenecke, gepr. Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
472 |
104dWOR |
75 Pfg Germania pale buish green, rotary printing 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (classification still as b F), Michel 800.- (104dWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on
the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 75 Pfg Germania hellbläulichgrün, Walzendruck 1'4'1/1'5'1, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP (Typenbezeichnung noch als bF), Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 %
Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
473 |
106c |
5 Pfg war victim assistance on 15 Pfg Germania violet black, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (106c) 5 Pfg Kriegsgeschädigtenhilfe auf 15 Pfg Germania violettschwarz, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr.
Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
474 |
111z |
10 Pfg airmail 1919, cloudy, watermark-like paper, impeccable unused, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 180.- (111z) Certificate 10 Pfg Flugpost 1919, wolkiges, wasserzeichenähnliches Papier, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2022): "echt und
einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
475 |
() |
1920, 5 Pfg to 1, 50 Mark Imperial Eagle, 12 coloured essays for a postage stamps issue, printed on ungummed paper, denomination value 1 Mark in two different colours, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP:
\"in perfect quality. \" (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 1920, 5
Pfg bis 1,50 Mark Reichsadler, 12 farbige Essays für eine Freimarkenausgabe, gedruckt auf ungummiertem Papier, Wertstufe 1 Mark in zwei verschiedenen Farben, gepr. Ludin und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Auf dieses Los
werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
476 |
113 |
1, 50 Mark dark opal green to dark green on newspaper matter from Halseney 1.5.22, postage period 7 (113) 1,50 Mark dunkelopalgrün bis dunkelgrün auf Zeitungssache ab Halseney 1.5..22, Portoperiode 7 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
477 |
115eDD |
2, 50 M. Red lilac with double imprint, mint never hinged from lower margin, expertized and photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (115eDD) Certificate 2,50 M. rotlila mit Doppelbilddruck, postfrisch vom Unterrand, geprüft und Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
478 |
116II |
1, 25 M. On 1 Mark dark green, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (116II) 1,25 M. auf 1 Mark dunkelgrün, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
479 |
117AFI |
1.50 M on 1 M with overprint error \"1\" with large head, impeccable mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed on the base Bechtold BPP, Michel 220.- (117AFI) 1.50 M auf 1 M mit Aufdruckfehler "1" mit breitem
Kopf, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
480 |
118c |
2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark purple brown, used, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (118c) Certificate 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark lilabraun, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.
1.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
481 |
125 |
50 Pfg dark vermillion on newspaper matter from Passau 3.11.21, postage period 6 (125) 50 Pfg dunkelzinnober auf Zeitungssache ab Passau 3.11.21, Portoperiode 6 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
482 |
125 |
50 Pfg dark vermillion on newspaper matter from Prien 21.7.21 to Munich 4, postage period 6 (125) 50 Pfg dunkelzinnober auf Zeitungssache ab Prien 21.7.21 nach München 4, Portoperiode 6 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
483 |
130 |
1 1/4 Mark cobalt / olive brown overprint issue on package card for newspapers from Wuerzburg (130) 1 1/4 Mark kobalt/mittelolivbraun Überdruckausgabe auf Paketkarte für Zeitungen ab Würzburg (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
484 |
130,135,IV |
1¼ and 4 Mk. Bavaria farewell, original stamp always with plate flaw \"IV\", mint never hinged, 1¼ Mk. Expertized Infla, 4 Mk. In the pair with normal stamp (these unused), Michel 230.- (130,135,IV) 1¼ und 4 Mk.
Bayern-Abschied, Urmarke je mit Plattenfehler "IV", postfrisch, 1¼ Mk. gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. im Paar mit Normalmarke (diese ungebr.), Mi. 230.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
485 |
Newspaper railway station letter \"newspapers from Munich 4. To the collection at the railway station. To the station bookshop Georg Stilke Liege 2\" Zeitungs-Bahnhofsbrief "Zeitungen aus München 4. Zur Abholung am Bahnhof.
An die Bahnhofsbuchhandlung Georg Stilke Lüttich 2" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
486 |
134/38II |
3 Mark gray turquoise to 20 Mark olive black always in type II impeccable mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Peschl BPP respectively Infla, Michel 1.320.- (134/38II) 3 Mark grautürkis bis 20 Mark olivschwarz je
in Type II tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Peschl BPP bzw. Infla, Mi. 1.320.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
487 |
137II |
10 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint \"German Reich\" in type II, unused with original gum, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 140.- (137II) Certificate 10 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2022): "echt
und einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
488 |
138V |
20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint error V \"apostrophe before D\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 300.- (138V) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is
shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund
Fleiner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50