Europe / Europa continued...
Pioneer Flugmarken / Schweiz Pionierflugmarken
4166 |
IV |
1913, 50 C. Airmail Burgdorf - Bern on card with 5 C. Tell boy and cancellation \"1 te airmail Burgdorf - Bern 30. III. 13\", impeccable, photo certificates Zanini (1979) and Renggli (2013) : \"in excellent condition. \",
Michel 800.- (IV) Certificate 1913, 50 C. Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern auf Karte mit 5 C. Tellknappe und Entwertung "1te Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern
30.III.13", tadellos, Fotoatteste Zanini (1979) und Renggli (2013): "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Switzerland International Offices / Schweiz internationale Ämter
4167 |
13/15,u.a. |
League of Nations: Michel 13 / 15 x and Michel 34 / 35 as well BIT: Michel 30 / 31, the top values always neat cancelled, Michel 810.- (13/15,u.a.) Völkerbund: Mi. 13/15x und Mi. 34/35 sowie BIT: Mi. 30/31, die Spitzenwerte
je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 810.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €126.00
European Office of United Nations / Schweiz Europ. Amt der Vereinten Nationen
4168 |
1/11 I |
5 - 70 Rp with overprint error \"CUROPEEN\" in lieu of \"EUROPEEN\" complete used, impeccable, Michel 1.500.- (1/11 I) 5 - 70 Rp mit Aufdruckfehler "CUROPEEN" statt "EUROPEEN" kpl. gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
4169 |
1/11 II |
5 - 70 Rp with overprint error \"u in EUROPEEN at the bottom broken\" complete used in horizontal pairs with normal stamps from left margin of sheet, impeccable, Michel 1.180.- (1/11 II) 5 - 70 Rp. mit Aufdruckfehler "u in
EUROPEEN unten gebrochen" kpl. gestempelt in waager. Paaren mit Normalmarken vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos, Mi. 1.180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
4170 |
12/20 |
80 Rp - 10 Fr. Complete mint never hinged, impeccable, 3 - 10 Fr. Expertized Marchand BPP, Michel 480.- (12/20) 80 Rp. - 10 Fr. kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, 3 - 10 Fr. gepr. Marchand BPP, Mi 480.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
International Employment Office / Schweiz Internat. Arbeitsorganisation
4171 |
1/14 |
5 C. - 10 Fr. Postal stamps, complete cancelled set in blocks of four, all stamps with original gum, impeccable, Michel 1.200.- (1/14) 5 C. - 10 Fr. Freimarken, kpl. gestempelter Viererblocksatz, alle Marken mit
Originalgummierung, tadellos, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00
4172 |
22xI |
1, 20 Fr. International labour organization, x-paper, plate flaw I \"first E in Helvetia like F\", neat cancelled in a horizontal pair with normal stamp, photo expertize from the Weid: \"in perfect condition. \", SBK SFr.
1.400.- (22xI) Certificate 1,20 Fr. Internationale Arbeitsorganisation, x-Papier, Plattenfehler I "erstes E in Helvetia wie F", tadellos gestempelt
im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke, Fotoattest von der Weid: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", SBK SFr. 1.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €240
Slovakia / Slowakei
4173 |
2/22 |
1939, 5 H - 10 Kr. Mint never hinged complete, 3, 50 Kr. With both colours of overprint, partly expertized among others 4 Kr. - 10 Kr. Mahr BPP, Michel 625.- (2/22) 1939, 5 H - 10 Kr. postfrisch komplett, 3,50 Kr. mit
beiden Aufdruckfarben, teils geprüft u.a. 4 Kr. - 10 Kr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 625.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Vatican / Vatikan
4174 |
39/44 |
1934, 40 C. To 3.70 L. Overprint on Pope Pius XI, complete set with 6 values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Diena (except for the cheap Michel number 39), Michel 3.500.- (39/44) 1934, 40 C. bis 3.70 L. Aufdruck
auf Papst Pius XI., kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Diena (bis auf die billige Mi.-Nr. 39), Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
4175 |
45/50 |
1935, 5 C. To 1, 25 liras \"lawyers Congress\", complete set with 6 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (45/50) 1935, 5 C. bis 1,25 Lire "Juristenkongress", kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch,
Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
4176 |
51/58 |
1936, 5 C. To 5 L. \"world exhibition the Catholic press\", complete set with 8 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (51/58) 1936, 5 C. bis 5 L. "Weltausstellung der katholischen Presse", kompletter Satz mit 8
Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
4177 |
55 |
50 C. World exhibition 1936, impeccable unused, Michel for ** 150.- (55) 50 C. Weltausstellung 1936, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. für ** 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
4178 |
73/79 |
1939, 5 C. - 75 C. Sede Vacante, complete in mint never hinged block of four, partly from margin of sheet, 5 C. Handwritten signed, Michel 560.- plus (73/79) 1939, 5 C. - 75 C. Sede Vacante, komplett in postfrischen
Viererblocks, teils vom Bogenrand, 5 C. handschriftlich signiert, Mi. 560.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Cyprus / Zypern
4179 |
179/94 |
1960, 2 M. To 1 pound \"history and Present\" with blue overprint in Greek and Turkish, complete set with 15 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (179/94) 1960, 2 M. bis 1 Pfund "Geschichte und Gegenwart" mit
blauem Aufdruck in griechisch und türkisch, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Overseas / Übersee
Australia / Australien
4180 |
Automats stamps printing error: \"hedgehog with overprint A25\", impeccable mint never hinged, enclosed explanation to of this stamp, interesting piece the automats stamps philately! Automaten-Marken-Fehldruck: "Igel mit
Aufdruck A25", tadellos postfrisch, beiliegend Erklärung zu dieser Marke, interessantes Stück der Automaten-Marken-Philatelie! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
China / Volksrepublik China
4181 |
2 |
3 Ca. Brownish red, used, slight thin centered. Michel approve 280.- (2) 3 Ca. bräunlichrot, gestempelt, leichte helle Stelle mittig. Mi. billigst 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4182 |
4/6 |
1 Ca. Green to 3. Ca. Brownish red small dragon, used, as usual perforated. Michel 180 (4/6) 1 Ca. grün bis 3.Ca.bräunlichrot kleiner Drache, gestempelt, üblich gezähnt. Mi.180 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4183 |
4/6 |
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4184 |
() |
30 |
1950, 20, 000 on 10, 000 $ Eastern China with overprinted value, unused without gum as issued, faultless condition, rare stamp, Michel 1.100.- (30) 1950, 20,000 auf 10,000 $ Ostchina mit Wertaufdruck, ungebraucht o.G. wie
verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
4185 |
32I |
1897, 4 C. On 3 C. \"Red Revenue\", impeccable unused with original gum, well perforated and very fine fresh colours, rare stamp, photo expertize Havemann BPP (2021) ; \". Unused with 40% gum is genuine. [. ] they having very
fresh colours and perfect perforated. \", Michel 2.500.- (32I) Certificate 1897, 4 C. auf 3 C. "Red Revenue", tadellos ungebraucht mit
Originalgummierung, gut gezähnt und sehr schön farbfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Havemann BPP (2021); "... ungestempelt mit 40% Gummierung ist echt. [...] Sie ist sehr farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600