Europe / Europa continued...

4126 nh Bl.12 image1945, \"a hundred years Basel Dove\", impeccable mint never hinged souvenir sheet, Michel 160.- (Bl.12)

1945, "100 Jahre Basler Taube", tadellos postfrischer Block, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4127 nh 447/59 image1945, 5 C. To 10 Fr. Pax, complete set with 13 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (447/59)

1945, 5 C. bis 10 Fr. Pax, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4128 used 447//59 image1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. PAX, 13 values complete, round cancelled in legitimate condition, Michel 1.000.- (447//59)

1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. PAX, 13 Werte komplett, rundgestempelt in Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4129 on cover 455 image1 Fr. PAX with additional franking on properly franked registered first flight letter \"Geneva 8. IV. 46\" - Washington. (455)

1 Fr. PAX mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Erstflugbrief "GENF 8.IV.46" - Washington. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4130 on cover 455 image1945, 1 Fr. PAX on requirement airmail letter from \"BERN 10. VIII. 45\" to Boston / USA. (455)

1945, 1 Fr. PAX auf Bedarfsluftpostbrief von "BERN 10.VIII.45" nach Boston/USA. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4131 on cover 456 image2 Fr. PAX, right with tab, with additional franking on registered airmail cover from \"GENEVE 8. IV. 46\" to the USA and return, reverse sender cut out. (456)

2 Fr. PAX, rechts mit Tab, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-Brief von "GENEVE 8.IV.46" nach USA und zurück, rückseitig Absender ausgeschnitten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4132 on cover 470 image1, 50 Fr. Flight, block of four, with centered first day postmark \"LAUSANNE 22. V. 46\" and additional franking on air mail letter to Locarno and then to Baden, registered label damaged. (470)

1,50 Fr. Flug, Viererblock, mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "LAUSANNE 22.V.46" und Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief nach Locarno und weiter nach Baden, R-Zettel beschädigt. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4133 on cover 475/78 image5 C. - 30 C. Pro Juventute with additional franking and first day postmark \"Zurich 30. XI. 46\" on special delivery letter to Horgen. (475/78)

5 C. - 30 C. Pro Juventute mit Zusatzfrankatur und Ersttagsstempel "ZÜRICH 30.XI.46" auf Eil-Brief nach Horgen. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4134 on cover 507b image40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, horizontal pair on first flight letter Zurich Geneva Sao Paolo to the USA. (507b)

40 C. Flugpost schwärzlichkobalt auf orangeweiß, waagerechtes Paar auf Erstflugbrief Zürich-Genf-Sao Paolo nach USA. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4135 on cover Bl.13 imageIMABA souvenir sheet with special cancel on properly franked local registered cover from Basle. (Bl.13)

IMABA-Block mit Sonderstempel auf portogerechtem Orts-R-Brief von Basel. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4136 used Bl.13 imageSouvenir sheets issue \"IMABA\", neat cancelled with special cancel from 22. August 1948, Michel 90.- (Bl.13)

Blockausgabe "IMABA", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel vom 22. August 1948, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4137 nh Bl.14 image1951, souvenir sheets issue \"Lunaba\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (Bl.14)

1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4138 on cover Bl.14 imageLUNABA-block with special cancel \"Lucerne 7. X. 51\" on properly franked registered letter to Germany. (Bl.14)

LUNABA-Block mit Sonderstempel "LUZERN 7.X.51" auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Deutschland. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4139 used Bl.14 image1951, souvenir sheets issue \"Lunaba\", neat cancelled \"Lucerne 29. XI. 51\" (first day of issue), Michel 200.- plus (Bl.14)

1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos gestempelt "Luzern 29.XI.51" (Erstausgabetag), Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4140 used MHB42 image1953, 20 C. And 30 C. Pro Juventute, complete se-tenant sheet (butterflies), neat cancelled BERN 1. XII. 1953\" (first day), Michel 1.500.- (MHB42)

1953, 20 C. und 30 C. Pro Juventute, kompletter Zusammendruckbogen (Schmetterlinge), tadellos gestempelt BERN 1.XII.1953" (Ersttag), Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4141 nh MHB42 image1953, 20 and 30 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged miniature sheet, Michel 400.- (MHB42)

1953, 20 und 30 C. Pro Juventute, postfrischer Kleinbogen, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4142 nh Bl.15 image1955, souvenir sheets issue Lausanne, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.15)

1955, Blockausgabe Lausanne, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4143 on cover Bl.15 imageLausanne souvenir sheet with additional franking and special cancel on properly franked registered letter to Germany. (Bl.15)

Lausanne-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur und Sonderstempel auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Deutschland. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4144 used Bl.15 image1955, souvenir sheets issue \"national stamp exhibition, Lausanne\", clear cancelled \"BERN 15. II. 55\" (first day) - German cancel -, faultless condition, Michel 100.- (Bl.15)

1955, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung, Lausanne", klar entwertet "BERN 15.II.55" (Ersttag) - deutscher Stempel -, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4145 on cover 696/713 image5 C. - 2. Fr. \"buildings\", complete set on four marked first day covers (2 registered). (696/713)

5 C. - 2. Fr. "Bauten", kompletter Satz auf vier beschrifteten FDCs (2 Reco). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50