3719 on cover 126u. a. image6 penny, 8 penny, 15 penny and 25 penny posthorn, unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel\" (18) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 20. SEPT 1951\", faultless condition, Michel 350.- (126u. a.)

6 Pfennig, 8 Pfennig, 15 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig Posthorn, Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "(18) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 20. SEPT 1951", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3720 on cover 128RE1 image10 Pfg. Posthorn, vertical pair with 4 blank fields from Roll beginning on cover (window envelope) from \"KELSTERBACH 19.10.53\", the last blank field is a little separated, the cover is horizontal kinked, very rare document, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (128RE1) Certificate

10 Pfg. Posthorn, senkrechtes Paar mit 4 Leerfeldern vom Rollenanfang auf Brief (Fensterumschlag) von "KELSTERBACH 19.10.53", das letzte Leerfeld ist etwas aufgetrennt, der Umschlag ist waagerecht geknickt, sehr seltener Beleg, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3721 on cover 129 image15 Pfg dark bluish purple on receipt for delivery C 62 for a package (129)

15 Pfg dunkelbläulichviolett auf Einlieferungsschein C 62 für ein Paket (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3722 on cover 132FDC image30 Pfg posthorn with first day special cancel on blanco card, as letter piece expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200,- (132FDC)

30 Pfg Posthorn mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf Blankokarte, als Briefstück geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3723 on cover 133,135 image40 Pfg and 60 Pfg posthorn on airmail First Day Cover with special cancel \"Frankfurt (Main) 20. December 1951\" addressed to Strasbourg (France), good overall condition, Michel 850.- (133,135)

40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Posthorn auf Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief mit Sonderstempel "Frankfurt am Main 20. Dez. 1951" adressiert nach Strasbourg (Frankreich), gute Gesamterhaltung, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3724 on cover 134,136 image50 penny and 70 penny posthorn on registered airmail First Day Cover from \"Bad Reichenhall 11.3.52\" to New York (USA with on the back arrival cancel from 13.3, minimal transport traces, extreme rare First Day Cover in very good total maintenance, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 3.200.- (134,136) Certificate

50 Pfennig und 70 Pfennig Posthorn auf R-Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "Bad Reichenhall 11.3.52" nach New York (USA mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 13.3, minimale Beförderungsspuren, äußerst seltener Ersttagsbrief in sehr guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotobefund H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3725 on cover 135FDC image60 Pfg posthorn with first day special cancel on properly franked registered letter from \"Frankfurt (Main) 20. December 1951\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (135FDC)

60 Pfg Posthorn mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf portogerechten R-Brief von "FRANKFURT/MAIN 20.DEZ.1951" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3726 on cover 139/40 image10 penny and 20 penny \"St. Mary¦s Church\" on blank cover with special cancel \"Luebeck 1.9.51\", impeccable, expertized Schlegel BPP (139/40)

10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig "Marienkirche" auf Blankoumschlag mit Sonderstempel "Lübeck 1.9.51", tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3727 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Luebeck\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220.- (139/40)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3728 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Luebeck\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220.- (139/40)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3729 on cover 139/40 image20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church (2) in Michel F with 10 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church (4) reverse on properly franked special delivery letter from GELSENKIRCHEN BUER 1 15.2.52 to Cologne Lindenthal with arrival cancel from 15.2.52, as usual traces of usage should by of this rarity not disturb, cover with opening deficiency, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"the letter war over the postal route transported, properly franked franked. \", rarity! - in this kind probably the only one exists! (139/40) Certificate

20 Pfg Marienkirche (2) in MiF mit 10 Pfg Marienkirche (4) rückseitig auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Brief von GELSENKIRCHEN BUER 1 15.2.52 nach Köln-Lindenthal mit Ank.-Stempel vom 15.2.52, übliche Bedarfsspuren sollten bei dieser Seltenheit nicht stören, Umschlag mit Öffnungsmangel, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Der Brief wurde über den Postweg befördert, portogerecht frankiert.", Seltenheit! - in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3730 nh 141/42 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (141/42)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
3731 nh 143/46 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (II) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (143/46)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwert gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3732 nh 143/46 4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (II) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (143/46)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwert gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3733 on cover 146 image30 penny \"Pestalozzi\" on balloon postcard with cancellation \"LORCH\" and all confirmation stamps on face, faultless condition, expertized Schlegel BPP (146)

30 Pfennig "Pestalozzi" auf Ballonpostkarte mit Entwertung "LORCH" und allen Bestätigungsstempeln vorderseitig, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3734 on cover 146 image30 penny \"Pestalozzi\", properly franked single franking on cover from Oberhofen to Bern in Switzerland, Michel 200.- (146)

30 Pfennig "Pestalozzi", portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von Oberhofen nach Bern in der Schweiz, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3735 nh 147 image30 Pfg \"50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Roentgen\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (147)

30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3736 on cover 147FDC image30 Pfg. Roentgen with first day special cancel \"REMSCHEID 10.12.52\" on cover to Lorsch, cover vertical fold trace, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 500,- (147FDC) Certificate

30 Pfg. Röntgen mit Ersttagssonderstempel "REMSCHEID 10.12.52" auf Brief nach Lorsch, Umschlag senkr. Faltspur, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3738 nh 156/59 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (III) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (156/59)

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (III)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3739 on cover 165,171 image10 penny \"German prisoners of war\" with lacquer blackening in mixed franking with 10 Pfg \"IFRABA 1953\" on cover from Duesseldorf to Leipzig, in Leipzig delivery not possible, in addition to it ** Adenauer stamp (165,171)

10 Pfennig "Deutsche Kriegsgefangene" mit Lachschwärzung in Mischfranaktur mit 10 Pfg "IFRABA 1953" auf Brief von Düsseldorf nach Leipzig, in Leipzig unzustellbar, dazu ** Adenauer-Marke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30