3435 |
SMHD12c.6b |
Class book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 6 b, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons,
about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed,
(SMHD12c.6b) Schulbuch-Markenheftchen: SMHD 12c.6b, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 3156 postfrisch, sehr selten, Richter 350.- - der Papierbedarf betrug zur Herstellung der Sondermarkenheftchen pro Jahr ca. 25 Tonnen, um diesen zu decken, wurden Verlage die Bücher
produzierten angehalten Papierrestbestände zu liefern, in 270g/qm Qualität und unbedruckt, es passierte aber auch das teils bedrucktes Papier geliefert und verarbeitet wurde, (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3436 |
SMHD12c.7a |
Class book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 7 a, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons,
(SMHD12c.7a) Schulbuch-Markenheftchen: SMHD 12c.7a, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 3156 postfrisch, sehr selten, Richter 350.- - der Papierbedarf betrug zur Herstellung der Sondermarkenheftchen pro Jahr ca. 25 Tonnen, um diesen zu decken, wurden Verlage die Bücher
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3437 |
SMHD12c.7a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3438 |
SMHD12c.7a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3439 |
SMHD12c.7a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3440 |
SMHD38.3a |
Class book stamp booklet: SMHD 38.3 a, content Michel number 3332 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about
this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD38.3a) Schulbuch-Markenheftchen:
SMHD 38.3a, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 3332 postfrisch, sehr selten, Richter 350.- - der Papierbedarf betrug zur Herstellung der Sondermarkenheftchen pro Jahr ca. 25 Tonnen, um diesen zu decken, wurden Verlage die Bücher produzierten angehalten
Papierrestbestände zu liefern, in 270g/qm Qualität und unbedruckt, es passierte aber auch das teils bedrucktes Papier geliefert und verarbeitet wurde, (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3441 |
SMHD38.3a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3442 |
SMHD38.3a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3443 |
SMHD38.3a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Propaganda Cold War / DDR Propagandafälschungen der KgU
3444 |
3 |
12 penny \"work slow-moving in the Un German undemocratic republic\", mint never hinged with small adhesion point, left attached blank field in stamp size, rare, Michel 700.- (3) 12 Pfennig "Arbeite langsam in der
Undeutschen Undemokratischen Republik", postfrisch mit kleinem Haftpunkt, links anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße, selten, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3445 |
4 |
24 penny \"Berlin Stalinallee\", impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Heiko Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (4) Certificate 24 Pfennig "Berliner Stalinallee", tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Heiko König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3446 |
10 |
20 Pfg five year plan magpie Bad the bonzen, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Heiko Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 110.- (10) Certificate 20 Pfg Fünfjahrplan Elster Bad der Werkbonzen, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Heiko König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3447 |
10 |
20 Pfg five year plan magpie Bad the bonzen, mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized Schlegel, Michel 110.- (10) 20 Pfg Fünfjahrplan Elster Bad der Werkbonzen, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Berlin / Berlin
Berlin Prerunner / Berlin Vorläufer
3448 |
SBZ198/199 |
Soviet Zone 10 and 50 Pfg. Leipzig Autumn fair with additional franking on properly franked registered letter from \"BERLIN SW 11 / 29.9.48\" to the USA with arrival postmark, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (SBZ198/199) Certificate SBZ 10 und 50 Pfg. Leipziger Herbstmesse mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BERLIN SW 11/29.9.48" nach USA mit
Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Berlin / Berlin
3449 |
1/20 |
2 penny to 5 Mark \"black overprint\", complete set with 20 values on three over franked registered covers with cancellation \"BERLIN SW 11 7.10.48\", expertized engineer Becker and photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP: \"the
covers are over the postal route transported become - overfranked. \" (1/20) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Schwarzaufdruck", kompletter Satz mit
20 Werten auf drei überfrankierten Einschreibe-Briefen mit Entwertung "BERLIN SW 11 7.10.48", gepr. Ing. Becker und Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP: "Die Briefe sind über den Postweg befördert worden - überfrankiert." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
3450 |
8 |
20 Pfg worker black overprint on provisional receipt for delivery from Berlin Neukoelln (8) 20 Pfg Arbeiter Schwarzaufdruck auf provisorischem Einlieferungsschein ab Berlin-Neukölln (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3451 |
11 |
30 Pfg. Black overprint on properly franked postcard from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48\" to Stockholm, expertized Schlegel BPP (11) 30 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck auf portogerechter Postkarte von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG
16.12.48" nach Stockholm, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3452 |
16 |
84 Pfg. Black overprint, properly franked single franking on registered letter from BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 to Munich, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (16) 84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, portorichtige EF auf R-Brief von
BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 nach München, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
3453 |
17 |
1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, Michel 750.- (17) 1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3454 |
17/20 POR |
1 Mark - 5 Mark black overprint, uniform upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.270.- (17/20 POR) 1 Mark - 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, einheitlich Oberrand nicht
durchgezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.270.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250