Berlin / Berlin continued...
3455 |
17a,3 |
1 M. Black overprint bright brownish olive and 8 Pfg. On properly franked registered letter the 2nd weight step from \"BERLIN 26.10.48\" to Miltach with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP (17a,3) 1 M. Schwarzaufdruck
lebhaftbräunlicholiv und 8 Pfg. auf portogerechtem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "BERLIN 26.10.48" nach Miltach mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3456 |
21/34 |
2 Pfg. - 2 M. Red overprint, mint never hinged complete, 2 - 80 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel, 1 and 2 M. Photo expertize (unsigned) Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) Certificate 2 Pfg. - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, postfrisch kpl., 2 - 80 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel, 1 und 2 M. Fotoattest (unsigniert) Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
3457 |
21/34 |
2 Pfg. - 2 M. Completely on 2 philatelic registered covers from \"BERLIN NEUKOeLLN 11.4.49\" to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark (21/34) 2 Pfg. - 2 M. kpl. auf 2 philatelistischen R-Briefen von "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 11.4.49" nach
Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
3458 |
25 |
15 Pfg. Red overprint, scarce properly franked single franking on receipt for delivery for a package from BERLIN 22.9.48 to Brunsbuettelkoog, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900,- (25)
Certificate 15 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, seltene portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Einlieferungsschein für ein Paket von BERLIN 22.9.48 nach
Brunsbüttelkoog, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
3459 |
38 |
50 Pfg. Stephan on properly franked registered letter from Berlin (38) 50 Pfg. Stephan auf portogerechtem R-Brief von Berlin (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3460 |
41I |
2 Mark Stephan Universal Postal Union. Neat circle cancelled with special cancel to the May celebration 1949 on piece. Above with part of the upper margin. Stamp with plate flaw I \"bulge at the bottom of monument base\". Nice
condition. Michel 400,- (41I) 2 Mark Stephan UPU. Sauber rundgestempelt mit Sonderstempel zur Maifeier 1949 auf Briefstück. Oben mit Teil des Oberrandes. Marke mit Plattenfehler I "Ausbuchtung unten am Denkmalsockel". Schöne Erhaltung. Mi.400,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3461 |
57/60 |
1 M. - 5 M. Buildings, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 570.- (57/60) Certificate 1 M. - 5 M.
Bauten, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 570.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
3462 |
57Xa |
1 Mark Berlin buildings, falling watermark, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (57Xa) 1 Mark Berliner Bauten, fallendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3463 |
58X |
2 Mark buildings, watermark 1 X (falling), neat cancelled \"BERLIN SW 61 a 18.11.52\", impeccable, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 300.- (58X) 2 Mark Bauten, Wz. 1X (fallend), tadellos gestempelt "BERLIN SW 61a 18.11.52",
tadellos, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3464 |
61/63 |
10 - 30 Pfg. Goethe, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 320,- (61/63) Certificate 10 - 30 Pfg.
Goethe, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3465 |
61/63 |
10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Goethe, complete set with three values on official First Day Cover, Michel 700.- (61/63) 10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Goethe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten auf amtlichem FDC, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
3466 |
64/67POR |
5 Pfg. -1 M. Green overprint, mint never hinged complete from upper margin (64/67POR) 5 Pfg.-1 M. Grünaufdruck, postfrisch kpl. vom Oberrand (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3467 |
68/70 |
10 penny to 30 penny \"monetary reform vitims\", single stamps from the souvenir sheet with sheet margin respectively 20 penny and 30 penny as se-tenant, 30 penny with plate flaw I, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 960.-
(68/70) 10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig "Währungsgeschädigte", Einzelmarken aus dem Block mit Blockrand bzw. 20 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig als Zusammendruck, 30 Pfennig mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 960.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
3468 |
68/70 |
10 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"monetary reform vitims\", complete set with three values, always centric cancellation \"Berlin NW 21 g 20.12.49\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2023) : \"the quality is
perfect. \", Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate 10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Währungsgeschädigte", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, je zentrisch gestempelt
"Berlin NW 21 g 20.12.49" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3469 |
68/70 |
10 Pfg - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, se-tenant, at the bottom with margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (68/70) 10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, zusammenhängend, unten mit Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 350.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3470 |
68/70 |
10-30 Pfg., monetary reform vitims with special cancel \"OBERAMMERGAU / passions plays 29.8.50\" on unmailed special postcard, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate 10-30Pfg., Währungsgeschädigte mit Sonderstempel "OBERAMMERGAU / PASSIONSSPIELE 29.8.50" auf Blanko-Sonderpostkarte, Fotoattest Schlegel D.
BPP, Mi.600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3471 |
68/70 |
10 to 30 penny monetary reform vitims. Clean centric round cancelled with special cancellation. Expertized Schlegel BPP. Visually very impressively. Michel 600,- (68/70) 10 bis 30 Pfennig Währungsgeschädigte. Sauber
zentrisch rundgestempelt mit SST. Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Optisch sehr ansprechend. Mi.600,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3472 |
68/70 |
10-30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims on properly franked registered letter from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 10.10.50\" to Guestrow with arrival postmark (68/70) 10-30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte auf portogerechtem R-Brief von
"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10.10.50" nach Güstrow mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
3473 |
70I |
30 Pfg monetary reform vitims with plate flaw \"additional vertical hatching stroke in patera\", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (70I) 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte mit Plattenfehler
"zusätzliche senkrechte Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale", postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3474 |
Bl.1 |
Souvenir sheets issue \"for Berlin monetary reform vitims\", tied by special cancel \"1 May 1951, May demonstration, Berlin NW 40\", faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \",
Michel 2.200.- (Bl.1) Certificate Blockausgabe "Für Berliner Währungsgeschädigte", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "1 Mai 1951, Maikundgebung, Berlin NW
40", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600