2758 |
IIbIII |
2 Mark with overprint 16 Gera 1 in type b, impeccable, sealed insured letter over 1000 Mark, with handwritten Weight statement and belonging receipt for delivery, cancellation from Ronneburg an and on the back arrival
postmark, seeming little overfranked but nevertheless very rare, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel for properly franked 2500,- (IIbIII) 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Gera 1 in Type b, tadelloser, versiegelter Wertbrief über 1000 Mark, mit handschriftlicher
Gewichtsangabe und zugehörigem Einlieferungsschein, Entwertung von Ronneburg a und rückseitiger Ankunftsstempel, wohl gering überfrankiert aber trotzdem sehr selten, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. für portorichtig 2500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 20
2759 |
ItIV |
50 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Dessau, 3 faultless values on package cards cut, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 360.- (ItIV) 50 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Dessau, 3 tadellose Werte auf
Paketkartenausschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2760 |
Iv,175IV |
Numeral 75, 25, 30, 50 penny on faultless registered cover, expertized Modry BPP, only single stamps calculated, Michel 260.- (Iv,175IV) Ziffer 75, 25,30,50 Pfennig auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, geprüft Modry BPP, nur
lose Marken berechnet, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2761 |
IIbIV |
2 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, impeccable, used, expertized Flaeschendraeger, Michel 300.- (IIbIV) 2 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft
Fläschendräger, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2762 |
IIbIV |
2 Mark with overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbIV) 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2763 |
IIcIV |
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless corner margin piece, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV) 3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Eckrandstück,
gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2764 |
IIcIV |
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Weissenfels, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV) 3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
2765 |
IIcIV |
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Luther town Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 350,- (IIcIV) 3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Lutherstadt Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr.
Böheim, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Hand Overprint Numeral issue - District 27
2766 |
Im,A179V |
Numeral 24 and 60 penny with overprint 27 Borna on faultless, properly franked registered cover, certificate Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 1200,- (Im,A179V) Certificate Ziffer 24 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Borna auf tadellosem, portorichtigen Einschreibebrief, Attest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
2768 |
Is,167,175V |
Numeral 45, 6 and 25 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, impeccable, properly franked local registered cover, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 215,- (Is,167,175V) Ziffer 45, 6 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22,
tadelloser, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 215,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2769 |
PKA |
IiV,956a |
Over roller parcel card section, on face franked with 60 penny Control Council, reverse arrival postmark from Bad Lausick, pasted over with 2 values numeral 15 with overprint 27 Bad Lausick as delivery charge, tied by postal
offices II cancel, impeccable, rare, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 100,-+plus (IiV,956a) Überroller-Paketkartenabschnitt, vorderseitig frankiert mit 60 Pfennig Kontrollrat, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel von Bad Lausick, überklebt mit 2 Werten
Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 27 Bad Lausick als Zustellgebühr, entwertet mit Poststellen II-Stempel, tadellos, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 100,- ++ (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2770 |
Iv,168,175V |
Numeral 75 with overprint Leipzig 14 as well 8 and 25 penny with overprint Leipzig 22, impeccable, properly franked registered cover the 2nd weight step, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 285,- (Iv,168,175V) Ziffer 75 mit
Aufdruck Leipzig 14 sowie 8 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. 285,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2771 |
PKA |
IIaVa |
1 Mark 2 values and 10 penny two values as well 50 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, parcel card section, partly from affix slightly gum spots, otherwise impeccable, expertized Modry, Michel 250,- (IIaVa) 1 Mark 2 Werte
und 10 Pfennig zwei Werte sowie 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, Paketkartenabschnitt, teils vom Aufkleben leicht gummifleckig, sonst tadellos, geprüft Modry, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2772 |
IIaVa |
1 Mark with overprint 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl. ), mint never hinged, slight gum crease, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel / study group 175,- (IIaVa) 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl.), postfrisch,
leichter Gummibug, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 175,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
2773 |
IIbV |
2 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbV) 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2774 |
IIdV |
5 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 14 on registered cover, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim, Michel the particular stamp 1.500.- (IIdV) Certificate 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 14 auf Einschreibebrief, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. der losen Marke 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 29/2o
2775 |
IIaVIa |
1 Mark with overprint 29 Thale 1 in the vertical pair on parcel card section, lower stamp slightly blunted corner perforation, otherwise impeccable, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 340.- (IIaVIa) 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 29
Thale 1 im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, untere Marke leicht stumpfer Eckzahn, sonst tadellos, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 36
2776 |
IaVII |
Numeral 2 with overprint 36 Gramzow a, impeccable, used, rare, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IaVII) Ziffer 2 mit Aufdruck 36 Gramzow a, tadellos, gestempelt, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2777 |
aus Ia/IvVII |
Numeral 2, 20, 25, 30, 75 with overprint 36 Neuruppin, faultless letter pieces, expertized BPP, Michel 665,- (aus Ia/IvVII) Ziffer 2, 20, 25, 30, 75 mit Aufdruck 36 Neuruppin, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft BPP, Mi. 665,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €270
2778 |
Ib,IdVII |
Numeral 5 (4) and numeral 8 (8) with overprint 36 Luckenwalde, in multiples on registered cover, local usage, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel of the stamps 1460,- (Ib,IdVII) Certificate Ziffer 5 (4) und Ziffer 8 (8) mit Aufdruck 36 Luckenwalde, in Einheiten auf Einschreibebrief, Ortsverwendung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP,
Mi. der Marken 1460,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400