2758 on cover IIbIII image2 Mark with overprint 16 Gera 1 in type b, impeccable, sealed insured letter over 1000 Mark, with handwritten Weight statement and belonging receipt for delivery, cancellation from Ronneburg an and on the back arrival postmark, seeming little overfranked but nevertheless very rare, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel for properly franked 2500,- (IIbIII)

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Gera 1 in Type b, tadelloser, versiegelter Wertbrief über 1000 Mark, mit handschriftlicher Gewichtsangabe und zugehörigem Einlieferungsschein, Entwertung von Ronneburg a und rückseitiger Ankunftsstempel, wohl gering überfrankiert aber trotzdem sehr selten, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. für portorichtig 2500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 20
2759 on piece ItIV image50 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Dessau, 3 faultless values on package cards cut, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 360.- (ItIV)

50 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Dessau, 3 tadellose Werte auf Paketkartenausschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2760 on cover Iv,175IV imageNumeral 75, 25, 30, 50 penny on faultless registered cover, expertized Modry BPP, only single stamps calculated, Michel 260.- (Iv,175IV)

Ziffer 75, 25,30,50 Pfennig auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, geprüft Modry BPP, nur lose Marken berechnet, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2761 used IIbIV image2 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, impeccable, used, expertized Flaeschendraeger, Michel 300.- (IIbIV)

2 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Fläschendräger, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2762 on piece IIbIV image2 Mark with overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbIV)

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2763 used IIcIV image3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless corner margin piece, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)

3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Eckrandstück, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2764 used IIcIV image3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Weissenfels, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)

3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2765 on piece IIcIV image3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Luther town Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)

3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Lutherstadt Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Hand Overprint Numeral issue - District 27
2766 on cover Im,A179V imageNumeral 24 and 60 penny with overprint 27 Borna on faultless, properly franked registered cover, certificate Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 1200,- (Im,A179V) Certificate

Ziffer 24 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Borna auf tadellosem, portorichtigen Einschreibebrief, Attest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2768 on cover Is,167,175V imageNumeral 45, 6 and 25 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, impeccable, properly franked local registered cover, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 215,- (Is,167,175V)

Ziffer 45, 6 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 215,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2769 PKA IiV,956a imageOver roller parcel card section, on face franked with 60 penny Control Council, reverse arrival postmark from Bad Lausick, pasted over with 2 values numeral 15 with overprint 27 Bad Lausick as delivery charge, tied by postal offices II cancel, impeccable, rare, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 100,-+plus (IiV,956a)

Überroller-Paketkartenabschnitt, vorderseitig frankiert mit 60 Pfennig Kontrollrat, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel von Bad Lausick, überklebt mit 2 Werten Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 27 Bad Lausick als Zustellgebühr, entwertet mit Poststellen II-Stempel, tadellos, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 100,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2770 on cover Iv,168,175V imageNumeral 75 with overprint Leipzig 14 as well 8 and 25 penny with overprint Leipzig 22, impeccable, properly franked registered cover the 2nd weight step, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 285,- (Iv,168,175V)

Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck Leipzig 14 sowie 8 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. 285,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2771 PKA IIaVa image1 Mark 2 values and 10 penny two values as well 50 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, parcel card section, partly from affix slightly gum spots, otherwise impeccable, expertized Modry, Michel 250,- (IIaVa)

1 Mark 2 Werte und 10 Pfennig zwei Werte sowie 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, Paketkartenabschnitt, teils vom Aufkleben leicht gummifleckig, sonst tadellos, geprüft Modry, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2772 nh IIaVa image1 Mark with overprint 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl. ), mint never hinged, slight gum crease, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel / study group 175,- (IIaVa)

1 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl.), postfrisch, leichter Gummibug, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 175,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2773 on piece IIbV image2 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbV)

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2774 on cover IIdV image5 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 14 on registered cover, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim, Michel the particular stamp 1.500.- (IIdV) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 14 auf Einschreibebrief, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. der losen Marke 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 29/2o
2775 on piece IIaVIa image1 Mark with overprint 29 Thale 1 in the vertical pair on parcel card section, lower stamp slightly blunted corner perforation, otherwise impeccable, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 340.- (IIaVIa)

1 Mark mit Aufdruck 29 Thale 1 im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, untere Marke leicht stumpfer Eckzahn, sonst tadellos, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 36
2776 used IaVII imageNumeral 2 with overprint 36 Gramzow a, impeccable, used, rare, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IaVII)

Ziffer 2 mit Aufdruck 36 Gramzow a, tadellos, gestempelt, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2777 on piece aus Ia/IvVII imageNumeral 2, 20, 25, 30, 75 with overprint 36 Neuruppin, faultless letter pieces, expertized BPP, Michel 665,- (aus Ia/IvVII)

Ziffer 2, 20, 25, 30, 75 mit Aufdruck 36 Neuruppin, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft BPP, Mi. 665,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2778 on cover Ib,IdVII imageNumeral 5 (4) and numeral 8 (8) with overprint 36 Luckenwalde, in multiples on registered cover, local usage, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel of the stamps 1460,- (Ib,IdVII) Certificate

Ziffer 5 (4) und Ziffer 8 (8) mit Aufdruck 36 Luckenwalde, in Einheiten auf Einschreibebrief, Ortsverwendung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. der Marken 1460,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400