2738 PK 177X,180X image80 penny 2 values and 40 penny with overprint 41 Auerbach (Vogtl. ) and reverse tenfold franking on package card, impeccable, expertized Dr. Modry BPP (177X,180X)

80 Pfennig 2 Werte und 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Auerbach (Vogtl.) und rückseitig 10-fach Frankatur auf Paketkarte, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2739 og 179X imageLightly 60 with overprint 41 Adorf, impeccable, unused with clean small hinge, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 120,- (179X)

Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf, tadellos, ungebraucht mit sauberem Erstfalz, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2740 nh 179X imageLightly 60 with overprint 41 Adorf type a, double piece from lower margin, impeccable, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP for former block of four, Michel 600,-+plus (179X) Certificate

Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf Type a, Doppelstück vom Unterrand, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP für ehemaligen Viererblock, Mi. 600,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2741 on cover 179,174,IVaX imageLightly 60, 24 penny, as well 24 penny Hanover fair with overprint 41 Adorf, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in the second weight step, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 735,- (179,174,IVaX)

Helle 60, 24 Pfennig, sowie 24 Pfennig Hannovermesse mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in der zweiten Gewichtsstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 735,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2742 on cover 180 image80 penny with overprint 41 Crimmitschau country, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 170,- (180)

80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Crimmitschau Land, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ-Aufdruck, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 170,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2743 used A179X image60 penny with overprint 41 Hohenstein Ernstthal in type c, impeccable, used, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 475,- (A179X)

60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Hohenstein-Ernstthal in Type c, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 475,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 3
2744 on piece IIcI image3 Mark with overprint 3 Berlin Niederschoenhausen, on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 800,- (IIcI) Certificate

3 Mark mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Niederschönhausen, Luxusbriefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 14
2745 on cover Ii,Io,175II imageNumeral 15, numeral 25 and 25 penny with overprint 14 Oppach, properly franked registered cover in tenfold mixed franking, impeccable, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 380,- (Ii,Io,175II)

Ziffer 15, Ziffer 25 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Oppach, portogerechter Einschreibebrief in Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 380,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2746 on piece IiII,IxII imageNumeral 15 two values and numeral 84 with overprint 14 Dresden 16, two faultless letter pieces, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,- (IiII,IxII)

Ziffer 15 zwei Werte und Ziffer 84 mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden 16, zwei tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2747 on cover IoII,178II imageNumeral 25 and 50 penny with violet overprint 14 Dresden A 19 C in mixed franking with 2 values Control Council on registered cover, impeccable, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 170,-+plus (IoII,178II)

Ziffer 25 und 50 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Dresden A 19 C in Mischfrankatur mit 2 Werten Kontrollrat auf Einschreibebrief, tadellos, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 170,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2748 used IIaIIa image1 Mark with vertical falling, worked in a jig, violet overprint 14 Kamenz, impeccable, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,-+plus (IIaIIa)

1 Mark mit senkrecht fallendem, schablonierten, violetten Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2749 on piece IIaIIa image1 Mark with horizontal overprint 14 Wheels mountain s, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 200,- (IIaIIa)

1 Mark mit waagerechtem Aufdruck 14 Radeberg s, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2750 og IIdII image5 Mark with overprint 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, faultless, very neat condition, looks like mint never hinged, a tiny gum free place can also manufactured be, current photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 2000,-+plus (IIdII) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 (Heidersdorf) Neuhausen, tadellose, sehr saubere Erhaltung, wirkt wie postfrisch, eine winzige gummifreie Stelle kann auch herstellungsbedingt sein, aktuelles Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 2000,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2751 on cover IIIbII image75 penny Stephen with overprint 14 Priestewitz on registered cover with additional franking, faultless condition, very scarce denomination value in the district 14, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IIIbII) Certificate

75 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Wertstufe im Bezirk 14, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 16
2752 on piece Ib,Id,170VII imageNumeral 5 and numeral 8 as well 12 penny (6) with violet overprint 36 Maerkisch Buchholz b, a 12 penny with violet overprint 36 half, faultless parcel card sections, rare, Michel / study group 650,- (Ib,Id,170VII)

Ziffer 5 und Ziffer 8 sowie 12 Pfennig (6) mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Märkisch Buchholz b, eine 12 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Halbe, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, selten, Mi./Arge 650,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2753 nh aus Ib/IxVII imageNumeral 5, 16, 30, 75, 84 with overprint 36 Zernsdorf a, impeccable, mint never hinged, rare, numeral 84 small rubbed spot, expertized BPP, for numeral 16 photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 780,- (aus Ib/IxVII) Certificate

Ziffer 5, 16, 30, 75, 84 mit Aufdruck 36 Zernsdorf a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, Ziffer 84 kleine Schürfung, geprüft BPP, für Ziffer 16 Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 780,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

2754 nh IcVII imageNumeral 6 with violet overprint 36 Maerkisch Buchholz b, impeccable, mint never hinged, rare and undervalued, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 390,-+plus (IcVII)

Ziffer 6 mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Märkisch Buchholz b, tadellos, postfrisch, selten und unterbewertet, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 390,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2755 on piece IdVII imageNumeral 8 (5) with violet overprint 36 half, outstanding quality parcel card section, very rare \"eye-catcher\", expertized W. F, guarantee for a new expertize, Michel 1075,- (IdVII)

Ziffer 8 (5) mit violettem Aufdruck 36 Halbe, Luxus-Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr seltener "Blickfang", geprüft W.F, Nachprüfgarantie, Mi. 1075,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2756 used Ii(4) image15 penny numerals green. Block of four with hand stamp overprint \"16 Schmoelln\". Neat circle cancelled, expertized Modry and Petzold BPP (Ii(4))

15 Pfennig Ziffern grün. Viererblock mit Handstempelaufdruck "16 Schmölln". Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Modry und Petzold BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
2757 on cover Iv image25 Pfg numerals with hand stamp on long distance cover from first day 24.6.48, expertized Dr. Autumn (Iv)

25 Pfg Ziffern mit Handstempel auf Fernbrief vom Ersttag 24.6.48, geprüft Dr. Herbst (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00