Löbau / Löbau continued...
2157 |
3a/21 |
1 penny to 80 penny \"Hitler\" with local overprint, complete post-office counter set, impeccable mint never hinged, rare offered and undervalued, expertized Kunz BPP - sets the originals are hardly ever offered, mostly are it
old signed reprints which so-called \"originals\" to be on offer, an actual rare offer! (3a/21) 1 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig "Hitler" mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Schaltersatz, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten und unterbewertet, gepr. Kunz BPP
- Sätze der Originale werden kaum einmal angeboten, meist sind es altsignierte Neudrucke die als sog. "Originale" angeboten werden, ein wirklich seltenes Angebot! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €240
2158 |
3b,7a,10DD |
1 penny black gray, 6 penny bright blue violet with original overprint as well 12 penny with double overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP respectively photo expertize for Michel number 3 b, three scarce
stamps! (3b,7a,10DD) Certificate 1 Pfennig schwarzgrau, 6 Pfennig lebhhaftblauviolett mit Originalaufdruck sowie 12 Pfennig mit Doppelaufdruck,
tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP bzw. Fotobefund für Mi.-Nr. 3b, drei seltene Marken! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2159 |
10 |
12 Pfg Hitler on firms long distance letter (without sender lid) with scarce adversity straight-line cancel \"Neusalza Spremberg\" in violet colour, from 21 June, alongside box cancel of 2 lines \"postage due\" reprints
handwritten \"12\", probably because blackening ban from Day before. (10) 12 Pfg Hitler auf Firmen-Fernbrief (ohne Absenderklappe) mit seltenem Not-L1 "Neusalza Spremberg" in violetter Farbe, vom 21 Juni, nebengesetzt Ra2 "Nachgebühr" nd hds. "12",
vermutlich wegen Schwärzungsverbot vom Vortag. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
2160 |
10 |
12 Pfg Hitler with original local overprint, single franking on companies envelope from 18.6, two days BEFORE THAT Dresdner blackening ban. (10) 12 Pfg Hitler mit Original-Lokalaufdruck, Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenumschlag
vom 18.6, zwei Tage vorm Dresdner Schwärzungsverbot. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2161 |
10 |
12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint on long distance cover from 12.6.45, impeccable (10) 12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck auf Fernbrief vom 12.6.45, tadellos (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2162 |
22B |
1 Reichmark Hitler, close perforation, with local original overprint, neat cancelled, rare stamp, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel - . (22B) 1 Reichsmark Hitler, enge Zähnung, mit lokalem Originalaufdruck, tadellos gestempelt,
seltene Marke, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2163 |
23B(4) |
2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, harrow perforation K14, block of four from left margin of sheet, centric cancellation \"LOeBAU n 22.6.45.-12\", rubbed spot on the back of the right upper stamp and slight horizontal
pre folding, beyond that in impeccable and on face perfect condition, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2023) : \"from this especially in cancelled condition, very rare stamp is the existing block of four the largest me so far known unit. \" - an unique
piece, which each ambitious local issue collection appreciate became! (23B(4)) Certificate 2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, Kastenzähnung
K14, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, zentrisch gestempelt "LÖBAU n 22.6.45.-12", Schürfung auf der Rückseite der rechten oberen Marke und leichte waagerechte Vorfaltung, darüber hinaus in tadelloser und bildseitiger einwandfreier Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2023): "Von dieser Insbesondere in gestempelter Erhaltung, sehr seltenen Marke ist der vorliegende Viererblock die größte mir bisher bekannte Einheit." - ein UNIKAT, welches jede ambitionierte Lokalausgaben-Kollektion aufwerten
würde! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
2164 |
30 |
3 penny Hindenburg with original overprint, apart from a gum crease in impeccable mint never hinged condition, rare, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 220.- (30) 3 Pfennig Hindenburg mit Originalaufdruck, abgesehen von einem
Gummibug in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, selten, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €65
Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2165 |
() |
EII |
5 and 1+1 and 3 Pfg horizontal vending machine strip with original hand stamp overprint, tied by date stamp, expertized Findeisen BPP, at present become the date stamp not BPP confirms, Michel 1.000.- (EII) 5 und 1 + 1 und 3
Pfg waagerechter Einheitsgeberstreifen mit originalem Handstempelaufdruck, entwertet mit Tagesstempel, gepr. Findeisen BPP, derzeit werden die Tagesstempel nicht BPP bestätigt, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Lübbenau / Lübbenau
2166 |
1/12A,B |
5 Pfg to 24 Pfg postal stamps, perforated and cut, four complete sets with 24 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 167.- (1/12A,B) 5 Pfg bis 24 Pfg Freimarken, gezähnt und geschnitten, vier komplette Sätze mit 24
Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 167.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Meißen / Meißen
2167 |
2/20 |
2 to 80 Pf Hitler always with black (!) overprint impeccable mint never hinged, each value expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 1.420.- (2/20) 2 bis 80 Pf Hitler je mit schwarzem(!) Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr.
Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.420.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
2168 |
22/24A |
2, 3 and 5 RM Hitler in perforation L 12 1/2 impeccable mint never hinged, 3 RM expertized Richter and 5 RM signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 510.- (22/24A) 2, 3 und 5 RM Hitler in Zähnung L 12 1/2 tadellos postfrisch, 3
RM gepr. Richter und 5 RM tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 510.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2169 |
22/24B |
2, 3 and 5 RM Hitler in perforation K 14 impeccable mint never hinged, 2 RM expertized Richter, 3 and 5 RM expertized Sturm, Michel 940.- (22/24B) 2, 3 und 5 RM Hitler in Zähnung K 14 tadellos postfrisch, 2 RM gepr. Richter,
3 und 5 RM gepr. Sturm, Mi. 940.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
Mühlberg / Mühlberg
2170 |
5b(2),9 |
6 Pfg Hitler with red overprint (horizontal pair) in mixed franking with 12 Pfg Hitler with black overprint on properly franked paid long distance cover the 2nd weight step from 22.7.45, fresh legitimate condition, probably
franking unique! Expertized St (urm) (5b(2),9) 6 Pfg Hitler mit rotem Aufdruck (waagerechtes Paar) in Mischfrankatur mit 12 Pfg Hitler mit schwarzem Aufdruck auf portogerecht freigemachten Fernbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe vom 22.7.45, frische
Bedarfserhaltung, vermutlich Frankaturunikat! gepr. St(urm) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Naumburg / Naumburg
2171 |
Not issued: 6 Pfg fee slip, cut, impeccable mint never hinged Nicht ausgegeben: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2172 |
Not issued: 6 Pfg fee slip, perforated, impeccable mint never hinged Nicht ausgegeben: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2173 |
Bl.VIG |
12 Pfg \"Naumburger cathedral\", mint never hinged, unperforated proof sheet in red with five stamps (order like souvenir sheet III P), so far not by Michel listed, to the here in the variety as printing on gum side, good
quality with some irregular - by a proof not surprising - gum. Probably the only one exists! (Bl.VIG) 12 Pfg "Naumburger Dom", postfrischer, ungezähnter Probedruckblock in rot mit fünf Marken (Anordnung wie Bl. III P), bisher nicht im Michel
gelistet, zu dem hier in der Variante als Druck auf Gummiseite, gute Qualität mit etwas unregelmäßiger - bei einem Probedruck nicht verwunderlich - Gummierung. Vermutlich Unikat! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
2174 |
1aI |
1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI) 1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
2175 |
2P |
3 Pfg Hitler with sample overprint \"12 horizontal lines and 1945\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and storm, Michel 250.- (2P) 3 Pfg Hitler mit Probeaufdruck "12 waagerechte Striche und 1945", tadellos
postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Sturm, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2176 |
2I(4),5b(2) |
3 Pfg (two horizontal pairs) on philatelic letter as well an additional philatelic letter with horizontal pair 6 Pfg, all values in type I (2I(4),5b(2)) 3 Pfg (zwei waagerechte Paare) auf Sammlerbrief sowie weiterer
Sammlerbrief mit waagerechtem Paar 6 Pfg, alle Werte in Type I (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50