2177 nh 6IIb(4) image8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and storm BPP, Michel 300.- (6IIb(4))

8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Sturm BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2178 on piece 8IIa,IIb image12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa (1) and IIb (9), horizontal strip of ten from right margin of sheet, field 51 - 60, used \"Netzschkau 25.7.45\" on piece, five time in the perforation folded, one stamp tear, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 142.-+plus (8IIa,IIb)

12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa (1) und IIb (9), waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, Feld 51 - 60, gestempelt "Netzschkau 25.7.45" auf Briefstück, fünf Mal in der Zähnung gefaltet, eine Marke Einriss, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 142.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Niesky / Niesky
2179 on cover 10(3),14 image12 Pfg (3) and 6 Pfg postal stamps as properly franking on registered long distance cover from Niesy to Schachwitz by Dresden, scarce commercial mail, vertical letter fold outside of the franking, good overall condition. (10(3),14)

12 Pfg (3) und 6 Pfg Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreibe-Fernbrief von Niesy nach Schachwitz bei Dresden, seltene Bedarfspost, senkrechte Brieffaltung außerhalb der Frankatur, gute Gesamterhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2180 on cover 14,15 image6 Pfg numerals and 6 Pfg coat of arms on yellow paper on reduced ladies commercial letter from 17.1.46, quite rare franking. (14,15)

6 Pfg Ziffern und 6 Pfg Wappen auf gelbem Papier auf verkleinertem Damen-Bedarfsbrief vom 17.1.46, recht seltene Frankatur. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Plauen / Plauen
2181 nh 2/3v(50) image6 penny and 6 penny+4 penny, both values on v-paper, always original sheet of 50, no. 2 A sheet, no. 3 B sheet according to study group with the corresponding plate flaws and field features, sheet signature Kunz BPP, Michel 700.- (2/3v(50))

6 Pfennig und 6 Pfennig + 4 Pfennig, beide Werte auf v-Papier, je Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, Nr. 2 A-Bogen, Nr. 3 B-Bogen laut Arge mit den entsprechenden Plattenfehlern und Feldmerkmalen, Bogensignatur Kunz BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2182 used/on piece 2/3v,w image6 penny and 6 penny postal stamps, always on v and w-paper, neat cancelled, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 380.- (2/3v,w)

6 Pfennig und 6 Pfennig Freimarken, je auf v und w-Papier, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Schwarzenberg / Schwarzenberg
2183 on cover 1/20B image1 Pfg to 1 Mark Hitler with overprint in type I, 20 values on two local registered covers with cancellation \"Schwarzenberg d 27.6.45 - 16\" and arrival cancel \"Schwarzenberg c 27.6.45 -19\", photo attests Mark Poetzsch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel for single stamp stamps 365.- (1/20B) Certificate

1 Pfg bis 1 Mark Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type I, 20 Werte auf zwei Orts-R-Briefen mit Entwertung "Schwarzenberg d 27.6.45 - 16" und Ank.-Stempel "Schwarzenberg c 27.6.45 -19", Fotobefunde Markus Pötzsch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für lose Marken 365.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
Spremberg / Spremberg
2184 nhog 7/14ABogen image3 penny to 54 penny postal stamps, perforated, sheet set to 30 values with distinctive plate flaws, good overall condition (three sheets marginal defects), by then in fact rare offered! (7/14ABogen)

3 Pfennig bis 54 Pfennig Freimarken, gezähnt, Bogensatz zu 30 Werten mit markanten Plattenfehlern, gute Gesamterhaltung (drei Bögen Randmängelchen), inzwischen recht selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2185 on cover 7A(2);10B image3 penny perforated as corner margin block of four top right (right upper stamp plate flaw II) on properly franked legitimate distance card the 2. Postage period from 7.3.46, from same correspondence 56 Pfg unperforated from 1. Postage period 18.2.46, two nice document! (7A(2);10B)

3 Pfennig gezähnt als Eckrandviererblock oben rechts (rechte obere Marke Plattenfehler II) auf portogerechter Bedarfs-Fernkarte der 2. Portoperiode vom 7.3.46, aus gleicher Korrespondenz 56 Pfg ungezähnt aus 1. Portoperiode 18.2.46, zwei schöne Beleg! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2186 nh 17/18B(30) image1 Mark on 8 Pfg respectively 1 Mark on 12 Pfg, cut, always 30s original sheet, as well plate flaw II / XI, impeccable mint never hinged (17/18B(30))

1 Mark auf 8 Pfg bzw. 1 Mark auf 12 Pfg, geschnitten, je 30er Originalbogen, dabei Plattenfehler II/XI, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2187 nh 19/20AUw image1 Mark on 8 penny and 1 Mark on 12 penny \"reconstruction\", variety \"horizontal unperforated\", always in the vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, only in multiples as Echte partial perforations verifiable, expertized Zierer BPP (double signature), Michel 260.- (19/20AUw)

1 Mark auf 8 Pfennig und 1 Mark auf 12 Pfennig "Wiederaufbau", Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", je im senkrechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, nur in Einheiten als echte Teilzähnungen nachweisbar, gepr. Zierer BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2188 nh 19/20AUw imageReconstruction 1 Mark on 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", always in the vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (19/20AUw)

Wiederaufbau 1 Mark auf 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", je im senkrechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2189 nh 21/22B(30) image1 Mark on 8 Pfg respectively 1 Mark on 12 Pfg, cut, always as 30s sheet with the plate flaws I to XI, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel approximate 420.- (21/22B(30))

1 Mark auf 8 Pfg bzw. 1 Mark auf 12 Pfg, geschnitten, je als 30er Bogen mit den Plattenfehlern I bis XI, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Strausberg / Strausberg
2190 on cover PE893II image6 penny postal stationery postcard with local overprint, commercial document without cancellation postmark, there obviously not as blackening acknowledged, commercially used rare, transport traces with easy corner crease, Michel 500.- (PE893II)

6 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte mit Lokalaufdruck, Bedarfsbeleg ohne Entwertungsstempel, da offensichtlich nicht als Schwärzung anerkannt, bedarfsverwendet selten, Beförderungsspuren mit leichtem Eckbug, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2191 used A13 image8+12 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, impeccable complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45\" (A13)

8 + 12 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2192 used A25 image60 on 6 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, impeccable complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 \" (A25)

60 auf 6 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 " (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2193 nh 36AIII image8 Pfg with plate flaw \"further gap between r and g from Strausberg\", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 120,- (36AIII)

8 Pfg mit Plattenfehler "weiter Abstand zwischen r und g von Strausberg", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
Storkow / Storkow
2194 nh 4DD imagePlus 10 on 8 penny, variety \"double overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 80.- (4DD)

+10 auf 8 Pfennig, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2195 nh 12aA image6 Pfg. Dark reddish lilac perforated, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (12aA)

6 Pfg. dunkelrötlichlila gezähnt, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2196 nh 13AUu image6 penny postal stamp \"municipal coat of arms\", vertical lower margin pair with variety \"at the bottom unperforated, without headpiece post\" as well the upper stamp vertical distinctive with defective or badly placed perforation and through it line \"post\" at the bottom in lieu of above, very decorative, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021), Michel not listed variety! (13AUu) Certificate

6 Pfennig Freimarke "Stadtwappen", senkrechtes Unterrandpaar mit Abart "unten ungezähnt, ohne Kopfleiste Post" sowie die obere Marke senkrecht markant verzähnt und dadurch Zeile "Post" unten statt oben, sehr dekorativ, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2021), Michel nicht gelistete Abart! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250