Kiloware / Bulk Ware
7486   Blocks, Ausgaben von Bund, Berlin und DDR im großen Standardkarton. Postfrisch und gestempelt bunt gemischt. Dabei alleine 16 gestempelte Beethovenblocks (meist SST) und 35 postfrische Beethovenblocks. Viel Material !

Souvenir sheets, issues from Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) en masse standard cardboard box. Mint never hinged and used diverse. As well alone 16 cancelled Beethoven souvenir sheets (mostly special cancellation) and 35 mint never hinged Beethoven souvenir sheets. A lot of material!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Vorphila / Pre-stamp Mail
7487   Konvolut von 8 Briefen bzw. Dokumenten 1812-1845 aus Beberg, Kalau, Nürnberg, Prag, Riga & Wien (meist L1) nach Leipzig, teils m. Zusatzstempeln & Siegeln, in Foliomappe des Dt. Ärztetages 1925 in Leipzig.

Mixed lot from 8 covers respectively documents 1812-1845 from Beberg, Kalau, Nuremberg, Prague, Riga & Vienna (mostly straight-line cancel) to Leipzig, some with addition cancels & seals, in folio folder of the of the German Ärztetages 1925 in Leipzig. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Deutschland allgemein / Germany

Deutschland / Germany
7488 used/on piece/on cover 1850 - 1995 (ca.), Sammlung der Preußischen Orts- und Nummernstempel von A-Z auf Marken von Preußen, NDP, Deutsches Reich und etwas nach 1945, dabei viele klare Abschläge, Briefstücke, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ab Vorphila, teils geprüft mit einigen Befunden, schönes Objekt auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in zehn Bänden.

1850 - 1995 (approximate. ), collection the Prussian locate and nummeral cancel from A-Z on stamps from Prussia, North German Postal District, German Reich and some after 1945, many clear strikes, letter pieces, covers, cards and postal stationery from pre philately, partly expertized with some short attests, nice object on self-designed pages in ten volumes. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

7489 used Baden - Württemberg, gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Bayern Mi.-Nr 1 (repariert), P2x, P3x, Oldenburg 11a, 14 etc., einiges geprüft, dazu etwas Lokalausgaben 1945 - 1946

Baden - Wuerttemberg, cancelled collection with good issues like Bavaria Michel number 1 (repaired), P2 x, P3 x, Oldenburg 11a, 14 and so on, some expertized, in addition to it a little local issue 1945 - 1946 Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
7490 used 1914 - 1959, gestempelte Sammlung mit Besetzung I Wk., Belgische Besatzung, Abstimmungsgebiete, Danzig, Port Gdansk, Memel, Saar und etwas Besetzung II Wk., dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, einiges geprüft

1914 - 1959, cancelled collection with occupation I WW, belgian crew, plebiscite area, Gdansk, port Gdansk, Memel, Saar and some occupation II WW, many better issues, some expertized Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
7491 nh/og/used 1900 - 1945 (ca.), zwei Kisten füllender Bestand mit Einsteckbüchern und Teilsammlungen, dabei u. a. 2 Weltkrieg mit Serbien Bl. 1/2 gestempelt gepr., bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1900 - 1945 (approximate. ), two boxes filling inventory with stock books and parts of collections, as well among others 2 world war with Serbia souvenir sheet 1/2 used expertized, please check carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

7492 nh Bogenteile/Bogen, ** Partie im Kobra-Bogenalbum, dabei Kontrollrat mit Ziffern kpl. Bogen und Bogenteile (vom Oberrand), außerdem SBZ und Ost Oberschlesien sowie Oberschlesien (hier hoher Katalogwert), dazu Allenstein, bitte eingehend besichtigen.

Parts of sheets / sheet, ** lot in the cobra sheets album, as well Control Council with numerals complete sheet and parts of sheets (from upper margin), besides Soviet Zone and east Upper Silesia as well Upper Silesia (here high catalog value), in addition to it Allenstein, please check carefully. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
7493 og/used 1859 -1867, Hamburg, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit vielen besseren Werten, teils geprüft, 8 Fotobefunde Huylmans BPP

1859 -1867, Hamburg, unused and cancelled inventory with lots of better values, partly expertized, 8 photo attests Huylmans BPP Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
7494 on cover 1913 - 1960, Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Reco, Luftpost, FDC etc., dazu etwas Ausland

1913 - 1960, lot covers and cards, as well registered, airmail, First Day Cover and so on, in addition to it a little international

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
7495   1900 - 1948 (ca.), in allen Erhaltungen geführter, sammlungsartiger Bestand im Einsteckbuch, dabei viel Östliches Oberschlesien mit ** Werten, Memel mit Stempelsammlung, außerdem Marienwerder und andere Gebiete mit u. a. Deutsches Reich, Württemberg und All. Besatzung, Fundgrube!

1900 - 1948 (approximate. ), in all conditions led, collection like inventory in the stockbook, as well much Eastern Upper Silesia with ** values, Memel with collection of cancellations, besides Marienwerder and others areas with among others German Reich, Wuerttemberg and All. Crew, treasure trove! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
7496 on cover/on piece 1777 - 1965, kleine Heimatsammlung Bonn, mit Briefen, Karten und Briefstücken, dabei Brief mit L 2 "DE BONN SUR LE RHIN", 2 Briefe und 3 gebrauchte Ganzsachen der Stadtpost RHENANIA etc.

1777 - 1965, small homeland history collection Bonn, with covers, cards and letter pieces, as well letter with L 2 \"DE BONN SUR LE RHIN\", 2 covers and 3 used postal stationery the local post RHENANIA and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
7497 on cover 1856 - 2013, Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen in 4 Briefalben, dazu 1 Bund Banknoten

1856 - 2013, lot covers, cards and postal stationery in 4 letter albums, in addition to it 1 Federal Republic of Germany banknotes

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
7498 on cover 1939 - 2004, Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei gute Frankaturen, Reco, etc., in 2 großen Briefalben

1939 - 2004, lot covers and cards, as well good frankings, registered, and so on, in 2 large letter albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
7499   Kellerfund ab Altdeutschland bis Zonen in Zigarrenkisten. Teilweise Bündelware, aber auch lose. Fundgrube im Standardkarton.

Cellar find from Old German States to zones in cigars boxes. Partial bundle goods, but also loose. Treasure trove in the standard cardboard box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
7500 on cover 1872 - 1990 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, alte Ansichtskarten (viel Worms) etc., in 2 Kartons

1872 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, old picture postcards (much Worms) and so on, in 2 boxes

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00

Altdeutschland / German States

Altdeutschland / Old German States
7501 og/nh/used 1849 - 1920, interessanter Bestand in insgesamt 14 Alben, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte bis hin zum Bayern Einser, die Erhaltung ist etwas unterschiedlich, auch sind diverse Fälschungen enthalten, dies wurde im zurückhaltend kalkuliertem Ausruf berücksichtigt. Bitte genau besichtigen!

1849 - 1920, interesting inventory in in total 14 albums, as well over and over again better values to there to the Bavaria central incisor, the condition is somewhat mixed, also are various forgeries included, this was in the reservedly calculated starting price consider. Please exactly inspect! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

7502 og/used Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen mittleren und besseren Ausgaben, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei besonders Württemberg, im Album.

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled rich collection with many middle and better issues, partly multiple collected, as well especially Wuerttemberg, in the album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

7503 used/on piece/nh Partie auf Steckkarten, von Baden - Württemberg, viele kleine oder mittlere Werte - ausnahmslos in einwandfreier Qualität und fast alles BPP geprüft!, der Auszeichnungspreis des Händlers beträgt 5.200.- Euro (meist mit 20 - 35 % vom Katalogwert ausgezeichnet), zusätzlich dann noch einige nicht bewertete Neueingänge mit interessantem Brustschildteil, insgesamt ca. 290 Positionen, ideal für Onlinehandel oder Börsen!

Lot on stock cards, from Baden - Wuerttemberg, many small or middle values - without exception in perfect quality and almost everything BPP expertized! The honouring award of the dealer amounts 5.200.- Euro (mostly with 20 - 35 % from catalogue value excellent), additional then still a few not valued new items with interesting breast shield part, in total approximate 290 positions, perfect for on-line trading or stock exchanges! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

7504 used/og/on piece Partie "Alte Auktionseinzellose", Reste einer großen Einlieferung, Schwerpunkt Preußen mit etlichen Nachverwendungen, aber auch andere Staaten wie NDP, Sachsen, Baden etc., alter Ausruf über 4.000.- Euro, überwiegend handelt es sich um Stempelbesonderheiten, dabei auch etliche Briefe!

Lot \"old auction item lots\", remains one large delivery, focal point Prussia with several still used postmark, but also other states like North German Postal District, Saxony, Baden and so on, former starting price over 4.000.- Euro, mainly is a postmark peculiarities, with also some covers! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

7505 og/used/on cover Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1, einigen Briefen und Ganzsachen etc.

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Bavaria Michel number 1, some covers and postal stationery and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00