Togo Französische Besetzung / Togo - French Occupation
3545 on piece 7 image80 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo Occupation franco-anglaise", gestempelt "ANECHO" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 550 Exemplare, Fotoattest Ceremuga, Mi. 750.-, SG No. 7

80 penny imperial yacht with typography overprint \"Togo Occupation franco anglaise\", used \"ANECHO\" on piece, issued only 550 examples, photo expertize Ceremuga, Michel 750.-, SG No. 7 (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3546 og 10 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo Occupation franco-anglaise" der Missionsdruckerei Lome, tadellos ungebraucht ,Auflage nur 908 Exemplare, gepr. Brun und Georg Bühler mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1.300.-

10 penny imperial yacht with black typography overprint \"Togo Occupation franco anglaise\" the mission printing plant Lome, impeccable unused, issued only 908 examples, expertized Brun and Georg Buehler with photo certificate, Michel 1.300.- (10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
3547 used 10 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck, Teilstempel "ANECHO" in blau, tadellos, geprüft Mi. 900.-

10 penny imperial yacht with overprint, part of cancellation \"ANECHO\" in blue, impeccable, expertized Michel 900.- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3548 used 10 image10 Pfg. gestempelt, unten unregelmäßige Zähnung, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 900.-

10 Pfg. Used, at the bottom irregular perforation, expertized Bothe, Michel 900.- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3549 used 15 image50 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck "TOGO / Occupation / franco - anglaise" der Missionsdruckerei Lome, tadellos gestempelt "ANECHO", Auflage nur 19 Exemplare, eine der seltensten Marken dieses Sammelgebietes, gepr. Bothe BPP, Holcombe und Expertise Scheller: "Very fine. Genuine", Mi. 14.000.-, Yvert No. 50

50 penny imperial yacht with black typography overprint \"TOGO / Occupation / franco - anglaise\" the mission printing plant Lome, neat cancelled \"ANECHO\", issued only 19 examples, one of the rarest stamps of this collecting area, expertized Bothe BPP, Holcombe and expertise Scheller: \"Very fine. Genuine\", Michel 14.000.-, Yvert No. 50 (15) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

3550 on piece 17 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Togo / Occupation / franco - englaise", gestempelt "ANECHO Togo 12 1" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur sieben Exemplare - davon sechs gebraucht, Individual Setting, Expertise Scheller: "Genuine Very fine.", Yvert 51

2 Mark imperial yacht with overprint \"Togo / Occupation / franco - englaise\", used \"ANECHO Togo 12 1\" on piece, issued only seven examples - of it six used, Individual setting, expertise Scheller: \"Genuine Very fine. \", Yvert 51 (17) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20000

Togo Stempel / Togo - Cancellation
3551 used 2,8/9 imageAGOME PALIME 31 7 07, ATAKPAME 24 5 09, LOME 20 7 ? und 12 4 07 (Arge Typen 1 und 2) und NUATJÄ 15 4 ?, je zentrisch auf 5 Pf. Krone/Adler, 5 Pf. und 3mal 10 Pf. Kaiseryacht

AGOME PALIME 31 7 07, ATAKPAME 24 5 09, LOME 20 7 ? And 12 4 07 (study group types 1 and 2) and NUATJÄ 15 4 ?, always centered on 5 Pf. Crown / eagle, 5 Pf. And 3 time 10 Pf. Imperial yacht (2,8/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3552 on piece/used imageAGOME PALIME 6 5 11 zwei ideale Abschläge auf Luxus-Briefstück mit waagerechtem Paar 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, dazu 2 / 4 06 auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, je geprüft Pauligk BPP

AGOME PALIME 6 5 11 two perfect strikes on on piece in outstanding quality with horizontal pair 5 penny imperial yacht, in addition to it 2 / 4 06 on 5 penny imperial yacht, always expertized Pauligk BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

3553 used 21 image"AGU" auf 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Arge 100.-

\"AGU\" on 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, study group 100.- (21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3554 used 10 imageAGU Teilstempel klar auf 20 Pfg Schiffszeichnung (2 halbe Zähne), gepr. Bothe

AGU part of cancellation clear on 20 Pfg ship drawing (2 half perforation), expertized Bothe (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3555 used 9 imageAGU 19.11, klar auf 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht

AGU 19.11, clear on 10 Pfg imperial yacht (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3556 used imageAGU 2. 3 14 zentraler Abschlag auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft R. Steuer BPP, ARGE 200.-

AGU 2.3 14 more central strike on 5 penny imperial yacht, expertized R. Steuer BPP, study group 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3557 on piece 21(2) imageAGU 27.1 14, 2mal je zentrisch auf Briefstück senkr. Paar 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht

AGU 27.1 14, twice always centric on piece vertical pair 5 Pfg imperial yacht (21(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3558 used 9 imageAGU auf 10 Pfennig rot, tadellose Marke mit seltenem Stempel, doppelt geprüft Eibenstein BPP, ARGE 100

AGU on 10 penny red, faultless stamp with scarce stamp, twice signed Eibenstein BPP, study group 100 (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3559 used 3,9/10 imageANECHO 11 5 06, KLEIN-POPO 2 8 99, LOME 14 9 03 (Arge Type 1) und TOKPLI 25 6 09, je zentrisch auf 10 Pf. Krone/Adler, 20 Pf. und 2mal 10 Pf. Kaiseryacht

ANECHO 11 5 06, KLEIN-POPO 2 8 99, LOME 14 9 03 (study group type 1) and TOKPLI 25 6 09, always centered on 10 Pf. Crown / eagle, 20 Pf. And twice 10 Pf. Imperial yacht (3,9/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3560 used 9 imageASSAHUN 11.10 klar auf 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht

ASSAHUN 11.10 clear on 10 Pfg imperial yacht (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3561 used 9 imageASSAHUN 16 9 klar auf 10 Pf. Schiffszeichnung

ASSAHUN 16 9 clear on 10 Pf. Ship drawing (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3562 used 9 imageASSAHUN 28.10 klar auf 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht

ASSAHUN 28.10 clear on 10 Pfg imperial yacht (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3563 used 9 imageASSAHUN 4.1, klar und fast vollständig auf 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht

ASSAHUN 4.1, clear and nearly completely on 10 Pfg imperial yacht (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3564 on piece 9 imageASSAHUN TOGO 13.1.09, klar und praktisch kompletter Abschlag auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, geprüft Mansfeld

ASSAHUN TOGO 13.1.09, clear and practically complete strike on on piece choise copy with 10 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked, expertized Mansfeld (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50