3405 nh 15 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

2 Mark imperial yacht impeccable mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 260.- (15) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3406 nh 17 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 750.-

5 Mark imperial yacht impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 750.- (17) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
3407 on cover 19 image5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf Bildpostkarte aus Kiautschou mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN b" und Durchgangsstempel von Shanghai, tadellos, Arge 125.-

5 penny \"imperial yacht\" on picture postcard from Kiautschou with cancellation \"German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN b\" and on route passing cancellation from Shanghai, impeccable, study group 125.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3408 nh 23 image40 Cents ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

40 cents unwatermarked impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300.- (23) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3409 used 24B image1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 28/1 14, Mi. 100.-

1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, unwatermarked, used TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 28 / 1 14, Michel 100.- (24B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3410 on cover 24B image1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf Brief, Entwertung "TSINGTAU a", tadellos, Mi. 200.-

1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht on cover, cancellation \"TSINGTAU a\", impeccable, Michel 200.- (24B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3411 nh 25A image1 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, gezähnt 26:17, postfrisch mit einer schwachen, kaum sichtbaren kleinen Eckbugspur rechts unten, tiefst gepr. HK und etwas erhöht Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Dollar unwatermarked, perforated 26: 17, mint never hinged with a weakened, hardly visible small trace of a corner crease at the bottom on the right, signed on the base HK and some increases Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.000.- (25A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
3412 used 25AI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, mit Retusche "Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet "Tsingtau 14/1 07", abgesehen von einem Zahnlochspalt rechts (überpenibel ...) in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 800.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, with retouching \"numeral of value \"1\" crosswise hatched\", cancelled \"Tsingtau 14 / 1 07\", apart from a perforation split right (++berpenibel. ) in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 800.- (25AI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

3413 nh 34IA image1/2 Dollar Friedensdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 40.-

1 / 2 Dollar peace printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 40.- (34IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
3414 nh 34IIA image1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gez. 26:17, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.-

1 / 2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- (34IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3415 nh 34IIB image1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gez. 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 30.-

1 / 2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 25: 17, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 30.- (34IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3416 used 35IAI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Retusche "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet "Tsingtau 6.12.11", kleiner Einriss links und kurze bzw. verkürzte Zähne, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, retouching \"numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched\", cancelled \"Tsingtau 6.12.11\", small tear left and short respectively shorter perforation, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 500.- (35IAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3417 nh 35IIA image1 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

1 Dollar war time printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (35IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3418 nh 36IAa image1 1/2 Dollar Friedensdruck, UV rotorange, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Wittmann und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

1 1/2 Dollar peace printing, UV red orange, impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Wittmann and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150.- (36IAa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3419 nh 36IAb image1 1/2 Dollar Friedensdruck schwarzbraunviolett tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 85.-

1 1/2 Dollar peace printing black brown violet impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 85.- (36IAb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
3420 nh 36IIB image1 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

1 1/2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 25: 17, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 100.- (36IIB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3421 nh 37IIA image2 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck in Zähnung 26:17 postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in postfrischer Erhaltung mit einigen kleinen Gelbflecken rückseitig." Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 Dollar war time printing in perforation 26: 17 mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in mint never hinged condition with some small yellow spots reverse. \" Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3422 nh 37IIB image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiserjacht mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, Zähnung B, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 125.-

2 1/2 Dollar Emperor yacht watermarked, war time printing, perforation B, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 125.- (37IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3423 og 37IIA image2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebrauchte Marke, Mi. 150.-

2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, impeccable unused stamp, Michel 150.- (37IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Kiautschou Ganzsachen / Kiauchau Postal Stationery
3424 on cover image2 C. Ganzsachenkarte Kaiseryacht, gelaufen von "TSINGTAU 21.7.14 via Sibirien nach Cuxhaven, die Karte wurde zensiert, abgeschlagen wurde der rote russische Zensur-Rahmenstempel " D Z" (kyrillisch), extrem selten, die Arge-Bewertung ist unangemessen niedrig!

2 C. Postal stationery postcard imperial yacht, used from \"TSINGTAU 21.7.14 via Siberia to Cuxhaven, the card was censored, mounted was the red Russian censorship rectangle cancel \" D Z\" (Cyrillic), extremely rare, the study group valuation is unsuitable low! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00