1881 nh 47da image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (UV = dunkelrot), farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 150.-

10 penny crown / eagle, red carmine (UV = dark red), having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 150.- (47da) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1882 nh 47db image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV = hellzinnober), farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 400.-

10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red (UV = bright vermilion), having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition\", Michel 400.- (47db) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
1883 nh 47e image10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 800.- (47e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
1884 nh 47ea image10 Pfg Krone/Adler, dunkelrosarot, seltene Farbnuance gelblichorange quarzend, tadellos postfrisches Qualitätsstück dieser Seltenheit, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP" farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 3.000.- - auf unserer 161. Versteigerung konnten wir ein Stück in gleicher Qualität für 1.450.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld zuschlagen. Anzumerken sei jedoch das das in der 161. Auktion angebotene Exemplar signiert war, was bei diesem Stück nicht der Fall ist. Seitdem konnten wir diese seltene Marke nicht mehr anbieten! Kaum angeboten!

10 Pfg crown / eagle, dark rose red, scarce colour shade yellowish orange luminous, in perfect condition mint never hinged premium example of this rarity, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP\" fresh colours, very well perforated in faultless, mint never hinged condition\", Michel 3.000.- - on our 161. Auction could we a piece in same quality for 1.450.- Euro as well percentage of bid price add. To notice in was however the in the 161. Auction offered copy signed was, what by this piece not the case is. Since could we these rare stamp no longer offer! Hardly offered! (47ea) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
1885 nh 48a image20 Pfg Krone/Adler, hellultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest (für ehemaliges Paar) Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.800.- - in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke!

20 Pfg crown / eagle, pale ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize (for former pair) Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.800.- - in this quality a rare stamp! (48a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
1886 on cover 48aa image20 Pfg. lebhaftlilaultramarin, senkr. Paar, teils etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BRESLAU 3/6 90" nach Ulm, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 360,-

20 Pfg. Brigth lilac ultramarine, vertical pair, partly a little irregular perforated, on properly franked registered letter from \"Wroclaw 3 / 6 90\" to Ulm, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 360,- (48aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1887 nh 48bb image20 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftgrauultramarin, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle, bright gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 400.- (48bb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
1888 nh 48d image20 Pfg Krone/Adler violettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP

20 Pfg crown / eagle violet ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP (48d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1889 nh 49b image25 Pfg Krone/Adler gelblichorange, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP und Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle yellowish orange, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP and Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- (49b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1890 nh 49ba image25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 320.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"faultless condition\", Michel 320.- (49ba) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1891 nh 50dZS image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilabraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "Gute Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

50 penny crown / eagle, purple brown, vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"good condition. \", Michel 500.- (50dZS) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1892 nh 50da image50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrotbraun, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen - wie gestern von der Post geholt, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " farbfrisch, gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 500.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures - like yesterday from of the postal service fetched, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \" fresh colours, well perforated in faultless, mint never hinged condition\", Michel 500.- (50da) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
1893 nh 53/62 image2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Prüfstücke befinden sich in guter Qualität mit der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 850.-

2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania with inscription \"Reichspost\", complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the items submitted for inspection find be in good quality with the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 850.- (53/62) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
1894 nh 54b image3 Pfg. Reichspost, dunkelorangebraun, rechtes Randstück (Rand mit Bleistift beschriftet) postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 600,-

3 Pfg. Reichspost, dark-orange-brown, right margin copy (margin with pencil inscribed) mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \" fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition\", Michel 600,- (54b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1895 nh 56aU image10 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", dunkelkarminrot, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg Germania with inscription \"Reichspost\", dark carmine red, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (56aU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1896 nh 56c image10 Pfg Reichspost, c-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 4.000.- - in unserer 184. Auktion erzielte ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar 2.500 Euro zzgl. Aufgeld.

10 Pfg Reichspost, c-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Jäschke BPP: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 4.000.- - in of our 184. Auction obtained a qualitatively equipollent copy 2.500 Euro as well percentage of bid price. (56c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,600.00
1897 nh 62 image80 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240.-

80 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240.- (62) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1898 og 63a image1 Mark Reichspostamt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 140.-

1 Mark empire post office, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 140.- (63a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1899 nh 64I image2 Mark Reichspost, Type I, Unterrandstück (dort Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

2 Mark Reichspost, type I, lower margin copy (there rest of hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 600.- (64I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
1900 nh 65I image3 Mark Reichspost, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Leonhard und Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

3 Mark Reichspost, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Leonhard and photo expertize Jäschke BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 800.- (65I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00