1701 og 12a image3 Sgr gelborange tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 120.-

3 Sgr yellow orange in perfect condition unused, Michel 120.- (12a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1702 og 13a image6 Pfge rotorange tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-

6 Pfennige red orange in perfect condition unused, Michel 250.- (13a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1703 nh 14a image4 Pf smaragdgrün tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 50.-

4 Pf emerald green in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 50.- (14a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €23.00
1704 on piece 14a(3) image4 Pfennig grün, waagerechter Dreierstreifen (gering angetrennt), farbfrisch, entwertet mit seltenem Ra2 "Pobethen 17/2" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl: "einwandfrei"

4 penny green, horizontal strip of three (little separated), fresh colours, tied by scarce box cancel of 2 lines \"Pobethen 17 / 2\" on piece, photo expertize Brettl: \"perfect\" (14a(3)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1705 on piece 15a,17a,18a imageDreifarbenfrfankatur 6 Pfg, 2 Sgr. und 3 Sgr. auf Briefstück mit Entwertung durch K1 "BERLIN POST EXP.23", Fotobefund Flemming BPP

Three colour franking 6 Pfg, 2 Sgr. And 3 Sgr. On piece with cancellation through single circle postmark \"BERLIN post EXP. 23\", photo expertize Flemming BPP (15a,17a,18a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1706 used 16a image1 Silbergroschen hellrosa, entwertet mit nachverwendetem Hannover-K1 "Hermannsburg" in blau, bis auf einen senkrechten Bug tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Flemming BPP

1 silver penny pale rose, tied by still used Hanover single circle postmark \"Hermannsburg\" in blue, except for a vertical crease faultless condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP (16a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1707 nh 17a image2 Sgr ultramarinblau tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 40.-

2 Sgr ultramarine blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 40.- (17a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1708 on piece 18a(2) image3 Silbergroschen braun, waagerechtes Kabinettpaar auf Briefstück mit zwei klaren Abschlägen des K2 "Magdeburg 23 8 66 11-12", tadellos.

3 silver penny brown, horizontal choice copy pair on piece with two clearly strikes of the two ring cancel \"Magdeburg 23 8 66 11-12\", in perfect condition. (18a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1709 on piece 18a(5) image3 Silbergroschen Wappenausgabe, hellbraun, waagerechter Fünferstreifen, entwertet mit drei klaren Ra2 "NAKEL 21 2 * 5-6" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, gepr. Brettl BPP, seltene Einheit!

3 silver penny crest issue, pale brown, horizontal strip of five, tied by three clearly box cancel of 2 lines \"NAKEL 21 2 * 5-6\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP, scarce unit! (18a(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1710 nh/og 19a(4) image3 Pfg im Achteck, 4er-Block mit Unterrand und RZ "4" und "5", die linke obere Marke kleine Haftspur, die restlichen 3 Werte postfrisch, unsigniert (!), ringsum noch passabel durchstochen, vertikaler Durchstich zwischen den beiden unteren Marken gebrochen, sonst tadellos erhalten, Mi. 300.-+

3 Pfg in the octagon, block of four with lower margin and RZ \"4\" and \"5\", the left upper stamp small adherence trace, the remaining 3 values mint never hinged, unsigned (!), all around still passable rouletted, vertical roulette between the both lower stamps broken, otherwise faultless, Michel 300.- plus (19a(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

1711 on piece 19b(2) image3 Pfg bräunlichlila, Adler im Achteck, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches und tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Letzttagsstempel "LEMGO 31 12 67" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "vorzügliche Erhaltung. Seltene Einheit.", ex Sammlung Höffen

3 Pfg brownish lilac, eagle in the octagon, horizontal pair, having bright colours and in perfect condition rouletted extremely fine copy, clear tied by last day stamp \"LEMGO 31 12 67\" on piece, photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"excellent condition. Scarce unit. \", ex collection Höffen (19b(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

1712 nh 20 image10 Silbergroschen dunkelrosarot, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefundkopie Flemming BPP für ehemalige Einheit, Mi. 300.-

10 silver penny dark rose red, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo certificate copy Flemming BPP for former unit, Michel 300.- (20) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1713 nh/og 20(4) image30 Sgr. dunkelgrünblau, Viererblock, postfrisch/ungebrauchtes (je zwei Werte) Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "seltene Einheit in einwandfreier Bedarfsqualität.", ex Sammlung Höffen

30 Sgr. Dark green blue, block of four, mint never hinged / unused (always two values) extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"scarce unit in perfect commercially used condition. \", ex collection Höffen (20(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

1714 on piece 20(5) image10 Silbergroschen Innendienstmarke, senkrechter Fünferstreifen auf kleinem Briefstück mit klaren K2 "BONN 11.12.68", Marken farbfrisch in üblicher Erhaltung, Bugspur durch die mittlere Marke, dennoch seltene Einheit und daher tolerierbar, gepr. u. a. Georg Bühler., ex Sammlung Höffen

10 silver penny interior duty stamp, vertical strip of five on small letter piece with clearly two ring cancel \"BONN 11.12.68\", stamps fresh colours in normal condition, trace of crease through the middle stamp, nevertheless scarce unit thus tolerably, expertized among others Georg Buehler, ex collection Höffen (20(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

1715 on cover 20(2),18,16,U26 image10 Groschen Innendienstmarke (2) in solider Qualität mit Zufrankatur 3 Silbergroschen hellbraun (4 Werte - davon ein Paar), sowie 1 Silbergroschen rosa, auf Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Silbergroschen, als mit 34 Groschen portogerecht frankierter Paketbegleitbrief von "GILGENBURG 14 11 67" nach Halle an der Saale, gepr. Meier BPP und Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist in normaler postalischer Erhaltung. Alle Marken gehören zum Umschlag und sind nicht repariert. Schöner Beleg zur Preußenzeit mit zwei Stück der Nr. 20". Ein sehr interessanter Beleg, zumal aus der Preußenzeit!

10 Groschen interior duty stamp (2) in solid quality with additional franking 3 silver penny pale brown (4 values - of it some), as well 1 silver penny rose, on postal stationery cover 1 silver penny, as with 34 Groschen properly franked franked accompanying letter for parcels from \"GILGENBURG 14 11 67\" to Halle at the Saale, expertized Meier BPP and photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"the test submission is in normal postal condition. All stamps appertain to the cover and are unrepaired. Fine example to the Prussia time with two pieces the no. 20\". A very interesting document, particularly since from the Prussia time! (20(2),18,16,U26) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

1716 nh 23 image2 Kreuzer orange tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-

2 kreuzer orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1717 on piece 24(2) image3 Kreuzer lebhaftrosakarmin, zwei Werte auf wertstufengleichen Ganzsachenteil U36, entwertet mit TuT-K1 "Darmstadt", gute Qualität, Fotobefund Flemming BPP

3 kreuzer bright rose carmine, two values on value step same postal stationery part U36, tied by Tu T single circle postmark \"Darmstadt\", good quality, photo expertize Flemming BPP (24(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1718 og 24,25a image3 und 6 Kr je tadellos ungebraucht, 6 Kr tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 60.-

3 and 6 Kr always in perfect condition unused, 6 Kr signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 60.- (24,25a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1719 on cover 25a(2) image6 Kreuzer ultramarin, waagerechtes Paar auf Auslandsbrief von "MAINZ 23.8" nach Neuchâtel (Schweiz), Kabinett, gepr. Kastaun BPP und Flemming BPP

6 kreuzer ultramarine, horizontal pair on international letter from \"MAINZ 23.8\" to Neuchâtel (Switzerland), superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kastaun BPP and Flemming BPP (25a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Preußen Ganzsachen / Prussia Postal Stationary
1720 on cover U4A image4 Silbergroschen braun, sog. Oktogon, A-Format 147 x 83 mm, Schilling Nr 2, von Frankenhausen 12/5 nach Verviers/Belgien, aufgesetzt roter L1 "P.D:", tadellos, Mi. 650.-

4 silver penny brown, so-called octagon, A-format 147 x 83 mm, Shilling number 2, from Frankenhausen 12 / 5 to Verviers / Belgium, mounted red one-line cancel \"P. D: \", in perfect condition, Michel 650.- (U4A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280