1081   imageFrankreich, Valenciennes, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 41,70mm, ca. 27,21g), 1864, von Deffaux. Av: Gekröntes Wappen, links und rechts ein Schwan. Rev: Eingravierte 3 Zeilen Schrift, darum Lorbeerkranz. Randfehler, vz.

France, Valenciennes, bronze medal (diameter approximate 41, 70 mm, approximate 27, 21 g), 1864, from Deffaux. Av: crowned coats of arms, left and right a SWAN. Rev: engraved 3 lines characters, therefore laurel wreath. Edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1082   imageSchweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,60mm, ca. 63,20g), 1864, von H. Bovy, auf Antoine Bovy. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 23 Zeilen Schrift. Vz.

Switzerland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 60 mm, approximate 63, 20 g), 1864, from H. Bovy, on Antoine Bovy. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 23 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1083   imageFrankreich, Napoleon III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 36mm, ca. 21,07g), 1867, von Ponscarme, auf die Internationale Ausstellung in Paris. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Über Erdkugel schwebender Engel mit Karte. Kl. Rf., Rand punziert, vz.

France, Napoleon III., bronze medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 21, 07 g), 1867, from Ponscarme, on the international exhibition in Paris. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: over globe floating angel with card. Small edge nick, margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1084   imageFrankreich, Paris, Napoleon III., vergoldete Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 50,6mm, ca. 50,02g), 1867, von H. Ponscarme, auf die Weltausstellung 1867 in Paris. Av: Kopf Napoleon III. nach links. Rev: Geflügelter Genius mit Ausstellungsplan in den Händen schwebt über Globus, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, Kratzer, ss.

France, Paris, Napoleon III., gilded tin medal (diameter approximate 50, 6 mm, approximate 50, 02 g), 1867, from H. Ponscarme, on the world exhibition 1867 in Paris. Av: head Napoleon III. Left. Rev: winged genius with exhibition plan in the hands floats over Globe, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, scratch, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1085   imageFrankreich, vergoldete Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 58mm, ca. 91,15g), 1868, von A. Borrel. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt mit Zweig nach links, darüber "SOCIÉTÉ INDUSTRIELLE DE L'AISNE". Rev: Eingravierte 3 Zeilen Schrift im Lorbeerkranz. Rand punziert, vz.

France, gilded bronze medal (diameter approximate 58 mm, approximate 91, 15 g), 1868, from A. Borrel. Av: standing femaleness with branch left, over it \"SOCIÉTÉ industrial DE L\'AISNE\". Rev: engraved 3 lines characters in the laurel wreath. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Medaillen Deutschland nach 1900 / Medallions Germany after 1900
1086   imageBayern, Prinzregent-Luitpold-Medaille in Silber (Dm 38x 32 mm, ca. 22,6g), 1905, von Alois Börsch. Av.: Kopf des Regenten von der linken Seite. Rev.: Bayern- Schild mit Krone, auf den Seiten 19 und 05. Umschrift oben IN TREVE FEST, gestiftet am 30. Juni 1905 durch Prinzregent Luitpold für Verdienste wohl an Clemens von Podewils-Dürniz (Kultusminister von Bayern 1902- 1912). Gebhardt 415; OEK 460; Hus. 279, ohne Öse, in braunem Lederetui mit Aufdruck Löwe mit Staatswappen, stempelglanz.

Bavaria, Prince regent Luitpold medal in silver (Dm 38 x 32 mm, approximate 22, 6 g), 1905, from Aloysius Börsch. Aversum: head of the regents from of the left page. Reverse: : Bavaria shield with crown, on the sides 19 and 05. Transcription above IN TREVE festival, donated at the 30. June 1905 through Prince regent Luitpold for Salaries seeming at Clemens from Podewils Dürniz (Culture Minister from Bavaria 1902- 1912). Gebhardt 415; OEK 460; Hus. 279, without eyelet, in brown leather case with overprint lion with national coat of arms, mint condition. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1087   imageHamburg, vergoldete Medaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 51,03g), 1905, auf das IV. Internationale Hundeausstellung. Av: Ansicht des Hamburger Rathauses. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Slg. Oetling 2414, kl. Kr., vz-st.

Hamburg, gilded medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 51, 03 g), 1905, on the IV. International dog show. Av: view of the Hamburg town hall. Rev: 4 lines characters in the wreath, circumscribed. Collection Oetling 2414, small Kr., extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1088   imageBerlin, Lot von 3 gravierten, gehenkelten silbernen Schützenmedaillen (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 16,8g bzw. 19,3g), 1911/18/27, von E. Finke, Prämienmedaillen auf den zweiten Platz, 25 jährige Dienstzeit und zum 275. Jubiläum. Jeweils kl. Rf., kl. Kr, vz.

Berlin, lot of 3 engraved, with pendant silver protect medals (diameter approximate 37 mm, approximate 16, 8 g respectively 19, 3 g), 1911 / 18 / 27, from E. Finke, rewards medals on the second place, 25 years tenure and to the 275. Anniversary. In each case small edge nick, small Kr, extremley fine Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1089   imageZinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 45,5mm, ca. 27,83g), 1911, unsigniert, auf Baron von Gingins vom Reichsverband für Hundewesen. Av: Brustbild Gingins nach links blickend. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Wz. Kr., vz-st.

Tin medal (diameter approximate 45, 5 mm, approximate 27, 83 g), 1911, unsigned, on baron from Gingins from national association for canines. Av: length portrait Gingins left looking. Rev: 4 lines characters, circumscribed. Watermark Kr., extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1090   image2 x Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50 und 31mm), 1912, von Hörnlein, auf die 300jahrfeier der Schmelzhütte Halsbrücke. Av: Ansicht der Schmelzhütte. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift über Wappen. Jeweils vz.

2 x bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 and 31 mm), 1912, from Hörnlein, on the 300 years celebration the smeltery Neck bridge. Av: view of the smeltery. Rev: 6 lines characters over coat of arms. In each case extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1091   imageSaarbrücken, tragbare Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 29,50mm, ca. 13,67g), 1912, auf das Preisschießen des Kreis Krieger Verbands Saarbrücken. Ab: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Vz.

Saarbrücken, wearable silver medal (diameter approximate 29, 50 mm, approximate 13, 67 g), 1912, on the price shooting of the circle warriors association Saarbrücken. From: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters, circumscribed. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1092   imageBayern, Ludwig III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 23mm, ca. 5,35g), o.J., auf Prinzregent Ludwig von Bayern. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Gekröntes Monogramm, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Randfehler, ss. Selten.

Bavaria, Ludwig III., silver medal (diameter approximate 23 mm, approximate 5, 35 g), undated, on Prince regent Ludwig from Bavaria. Av: head to the right. Rev: crowned monogram, in the outer wreath transcription. Edge nick, ss. Rare. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1093   imageBerlin, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 25,3mm, ca. 7,72g), 1914, von Oertel, auf das 75-jährige Jubiläum der Mannheimer Versicherung. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalte mit Kleid nach links hält einen Lorbeerzweig. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift zwischen 2 Rosetten. Berieben, wz. Rf., vz.

Berlin, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 25, 3 mm, approximate 7, 72 g), 1914, from Oertel, on the 75 years anniversary the Mannheim insurance. Av: seated feminine Gestalte with dress left keep a laurel branch. Rev: 5 lines characters between 2 rosettes. Rubbed, tiny edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1094   imageSchweden, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 31,3mm, ca. 11,0g), 1914, Lindberg, auf die baltischen Spiele in Malmö. Av: Kopf Gustav Adolfs nach links. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift. Vz.

Sweden, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 31, 3 mm, approximate 11, 0 g), 1914, Lindberg, on the Baltic games in Malmo. Av: head Gustav Adolfs left. Rev: 5 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1095   imageBaden, versilberte Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 36,0mm, ca. 25,34g), o.J., unsigniert, auf den Tod Ernst Bassermann (1917). Av: Büste nach rechts. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift über Kreuz und Lorbeer- Eichenkranz. Wz. Kr., vz.

Baden, silver plated Æ medal (diameter approximate 36, 0 mm, approximate 25, 34 g), undated, unsigned, on the Death Ernst Bassermann (1917). Av: bust to right. Rev: 4 lines characters crossed and laurel oak wreath. Watermark Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1096   imageGeschwärzte Eisengussmedaille (Dm. ca. 69,0mm, ca. 106,30g), 1917, unsigniert (von Klimsch), auf 100 Jahre Senckenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft. Av: Kopf Johann Christian Senckenbergs nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Auf nach rechts fliegender Eule sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Fackel. Im Ausgabeetui, gussfrisch.

Blackend cast Iron Medal (diameter approximate 69, 0 mm, approximate 106, 30 g), 1917, unsigned (from Klimsch), on a hundred years Senckenberg Natural History Research Society. Av: head Johann Christian Senckenbergs left, circumscribed. Rev: on to the right flying owl seated femaleness with torch. In the edition etui, freshly cast. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
1097   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,0mm, ca. 24,64g), 1927, von Karl Goetz, auf den 80. Geburtstag Hindenburgs. Av: Kopf Hindenburgs nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Wappen. Rand punziert, BAYER. HAUPTMÜNZAMT SILBER 900f. Kienast 386. Kl. Rf., Patina, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 0 mm, approximate 24, 64 g), 1927, from Karl Goetz, on the 80. Birthday Hindenburgs. Av: head Hindenburgs to the right, circumscribed. Rev: coat of arms. Margin hallmarked, Bavarian. Imperial Mint silver 900 f. Kienast 386. Small edge nick, patina, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1098   imageGussplakette (ca. 120x175mm, ca. 413g), unsigniert, ohne Jahr, für hervorragende Verdienste um den Verein und die Vereinsträger des Deutschen Vereins von Gas- und Wasserfachmännern. 11 Zeilen Schrift zwischen den Brustbildern Max von Pettenkofers und Robert Bunsens, darüber Lorbeerzweige, im Abschnitt 2 Zeilen Schrift. in Originaletui, gussfrisch.

Cast badge (approximate. 120 x175 mm, approximate 413 g), unsigned, undated, for outstanding Salaries about the association and the association carrier of the German Unite from gas-fired and water specialists. 11 lines characters between the length portraits Max from Pettenkofers and Robert Bunsens, over it laurel branches, in section 2 lines characters. In original case, freshly cast. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1099   imageWestfalen, Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 40,3mm, ca. ca. 25,44g), o.J., von Lauer und Lohr, Verdienstmedaille der Landwirtschaftskammer der Provinz Westfalen. Av: Adler mit ausgebreiteten Flügeln. Rev: Eichenlaubzweig, daneben "DEM VERDIENSTE". In Ausgabeetui der Landwirtschaftskammer, kl. Kr., vz.

Westfalia, Æ medal (diameter approximate 40, 3 mm, approximate approximate 25, 44 g), undated, from Lauer and Lohr, Medal for Merit the chamber of agriculture of the province Westfalia. Av: eagle with outstretched wings. Rev: oak branche, beside \"the Salaries\". In edition etui the chamber of agriculture, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1100   imageSommerfeld, Stadt, Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 39mm, ca. 28,68g), auf das Schützenfest. Av: Brustbild A. Hitlers schräg links. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift. Randfehler, ss.

Summer field, city, tin medal (diameter approximate 39 mm, approximate 28, 68 g), on the shooting match. Av: length portrait A. Hitlers oblique left. Rev: 3 lines characters. Edge nick, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40