• Login (enter your user name) and Password
    Please Login. You are NOT Logged in.

    Quick Search:

  • To see new sales and other StampAuctionNetwork news in your Facebook newsfeed then Like us on Facebook!

Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork.
New Member? Click "Register".

StampAuctionNetwork Extended Features

StampAuctionNetwork Channels


 
You are not logged in. Please Login so that we can determine your registration status with this firm. If you have never registered, please register by pressing the [Quick Signup (New to StampAuctionNetwork)] button. Then Login.     Listen to Live Audio! , Language=EN
 
Quick Navigation by Category 
Accessoires / Accessiores (3)   |  Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany (5)   |  Asia (62)   |  Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel (15)   |  Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / (68)   |  France and French Colonies (78)   |  Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 (36)   |  Germany and German Colonies (2781)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (17)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (16)   |  Literature and Supplies (6)   |  Lokalausgaben / Local Issues (2)   |  Miscellaneous (1252)   |  Münzgefäße und Schmuck / Coin-embedded objects and (1)   |  Notgeld / Token Money (1)   |  Numisblätter / Coin sheets (1)   |  Platinschmuck / Platin Jewellery (2)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (5)   |  Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignett (7)   |  SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR (22)   |  Topicals (20)   |  Übersee / Overseas (11)   |  United States (9)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (963)   | 
 

logo

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / P.O.'s continued...

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey continued...
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
2783 nh 48/52a,b image5 C auf 5 Pf bis 100 C auf 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 48a+b und 49a+b, Mi. 358.-

5 C on 5 Pf to 100 C on 80 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete with 48 a+b and 49 a+b, Michel 358.- (48/52a,b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2784 nh 52ER image100 Centimes auf 80 Pf, rechte untere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Hartung, Mi. 190.-

100 Centimes on 80 Pf, right lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Hartung, Michel 190.- (52ER) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
Deutsche Post in der Türkei Stempel / Turkey Cancellation
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
2785 on cover S6 imageJERUSALEM DP 9.9.08 (ohne Stundenangabe), klar auf 5 C. Aufdruck-Ganzsachenstreifband nach Deutschland, Pracht

JERUSALEM DP 9.9.08 (without indication of the hour), clear on 5 C. Overprint postal stationery wrapper to Germany, superb (S6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
2786 og 1XIII image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neuguinea", Aufdruckfehler XIII, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 penny crown / eagle with typography overprint \"German New Guinea\", overprint error XIII, in perfect condition unused, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (1XIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2787 og 3b image10 Pfg Krone/Adler lilarot, UV Hellzinnober, farbfrisch, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, leichte Mängel - wie u. a. verlaufene Gummierung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 180.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle lilac red, UV bright vermilion, fresh colours, unused with original gum, slight defects - like among others stray gum, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 180.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2788 on piece 3,6 image10 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, zwei tadellose Briefstücke mit zentralen Entwertungen "BERLINHAFEN", Mi./Arge 110,-

10 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German new guinea, two faultless letter pieces with central cancellations \"BERLINHAFEN\", Michel / study group 110,- (3,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2789 og 4X image20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neuguinea", Aufdruckfehler X, etwas tropisch - ansonsten tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

20 penny crown / eagle with typography overprint \"German New Guinea\", overprint error X, slightly tropicalised - otherwise in perfect condition unused, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (4X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €18.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2790 og 4XII image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", Aufdruckfehler XII "c in Deutsch verstümmelt", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"German new guinea\", overprint error XII \"c in German mutilates\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (4XII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2791 on piece 4,5b,6 image20,25 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, Luxusbriefstücke, einheitlich gestempelt "MATUPI", Mi. 165,-

20, 25 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German new guinea, cuts in outstanding quality, uniform used \"MATUPI\", Michel 165,- (4,5b,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2792 nh 5a image25 Pf gelblichorange tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

25 Pf yellowish orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 100.- (5a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2793 on piece 5a,5b image25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in beiden Farben mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 155,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" in both colours with overprint German new guinea, two faultless letter pieces, Michel 155,- (5a,5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2794 on piece/used 16,17,18 image1 und 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellose Briefstücke, 1 Mark Eckrand unten rechts, 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" lose gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 350,-

1 and 2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter pieces, 1 Mark corner margin lower right, 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" lots used, in perfect condition, Michel 350,- (16,17,18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2795 on piece 16,17,18 image1, 2 und 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", drei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 350,-

1, 2 and 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", three faultless letter pieces, Michel 350,- (16,17,18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2796 used 18 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 190,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 190,- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2797 used 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2798 nh 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 650,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
2799 nh 23IAI image5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand (dieser mit Falzrest), noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

5 Mark watermarked peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin (this with rest of hinge), still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 320.- (23IAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
Deutsch-Neuguinea Ganzsachen / German-New Guinea Postal Stationery
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
2800 on cover PP image5 Pfg Krone/Adler Privat-Ganzsachenkarte "Gruß aus Neu-Guinea / Friedrich Wilhelms Hafen" von K1 "BERLINHAFEN 22/5 98" nach Berlin, am rechten Rand Klebespuren bzw. kleine Schürfung, seltenes Stück vom Eröffnungstag des Hafens, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP

5 Pfg crown / eagle private postal stationery postcard \"greatings from new guinea / Friedrich Wilhelms port\" from single circle postmark \"BERLINHAFEN 22 / 5 98\" to Berlin, at the right margin adhesive patches respectively small rubbed spot, rare piece from Opening day of the Harbor, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (PP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
Ostafrikanische Seenpost / East African Lakes Post
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
2801 nh SNaa/SNae image5 C. bis 1 Dollar, Nachdrucksatz, tadellos postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogensatz, Mi. 300.-

5 C. To 1 Dollar, reprint set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from right sheet set, Michel 300.- (SNaa/SNae) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
Deutsch-Ostafrika Lamu / Lamu
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
2802 on piece VL40II imageVorläufer 5 Pfennig mit zeitgerechter Entwertung "LAMU OSTAFRIKA 25/4 90" der Sorte I, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 600,-

Forerunner 5 penny with date-appropriate cancellation \"LAMU East Africa 25 / 4 90\" the type I, faultless letter piece, Michel 600,- (VL40II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction

Previous Page, Next Page or Return to Table of Contents


StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork are
Copyright © 1994-2022 Droege Computing Services, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Mailing Address: 20 West Colony Place
Suite 120, Durham NC 27705
Back to Top of Page