2763 nh 23I/II image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
2764 og 23I/IV image25 PIASTER auf 5 Mark in Type I/IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht mit minimalen Spuren einer Entfalzung, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 380.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / IV (only white paint over) in perfect condition unused with minimal traces of a removing of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 380.- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2765 nh 23I/IV image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Type I/IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 950.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost in type I / IV (only white paint over) in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 950.- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
2766 used 23II image5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 700,-

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint 25 piastre, used, in perfect condition, Michel 700,- (23II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
2767 nh 23II image5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, postfrisch vom rechten Rand, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 850,-

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint 25 piastre, mint never hinged from right margin, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 850,- (23II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
2768 og 23I/II image5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, ungebrauchtes Randstück, tadellos, Mi. 260,-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint 25 piastre, unused margin copy, in perfect condition, Michel 260,- (23I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2769 og III image2 Piaster "fetter" Aufdruck auf 40 Pf, amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, aus Sieger-Abo, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

2 piastre \"fatter\" overprint on 40 Pf, official not issued, in perfect condition unused with small rest of hinge, from Sieger-subscription, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 400.- (III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2770 nh 30(25) image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (30(25)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2771 nh 34b image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2772 nh 34b(10) image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, linke Bogenhälfte mit Plattennummer 7 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.200.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark, left half sheet with plate number 7 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2.200.- (34b(10)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2773 used 35a image5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck 25 Piaster, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 700,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint 25 piastre, used, in perfect condition, Michel 700,- (35a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €205.00
2774 nh 35aER image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrische linke obere Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €225

2775 nh 35aOR image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 15, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 15, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2776 nh 36/37,39/40,43 image10 und 20 Para, 1 1/4 , 1 1/2 und 4 Piaster je tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 194,50

10 and 20 para, 1 1 / 4, 1 1/2 and 4 piastre always in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 194, 50 (36/37,39/40,43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2777 nh 39, 40,43(4) image1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf waag. 4er-Streifen, 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf und 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf je Viererblock, alle tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 720.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf horizontal strip of four, 1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pf and 4 piastre on 80 Pf always block of four, all in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 720.- (39, 40,43(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2778 nh 42y image2 1/2 Pia. auf 50 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 Pia. On 50 Pfg Germania on orange white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600.- (42y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2779 used 44I image5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Reichspost mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler I "P von Piaster" oben abgeplattet, gestempelt "Smyrna Deutsche Post * a 11/../08"; abgesehen von einigen stumpfen Zähnen rechts oben in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 1.000.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark Reichspost with scarce overprint error I \"P from piastre\" above flattened, used \"Smyrna German post * a 11 / . / 08\" ; apart from some blunt perforation right above in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 1.000.- (44I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2780 nh 46a image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 380.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 380.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2781 nh 46aER image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, UV rotorange, tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Der Bogenunterrand trägt einen Falz und hat einen herstellungsbedingten Knitter. Die Marke ist davon nicht berührt.)" Mi. 380.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark, UV red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (the lower margin of the sheet carries a hinge and has a manufactured wrinkles. The stamp is of it not touched. ) \" Michel 380.- (46aER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2782 nh 46b image15 Pia auf 3 M., postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

15 Pia on 3 M., mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (46b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50