1881 used 184(2) image60 Pf. rosalila, Wz.2, zwei gestempelte Werte, je tadellos, gepr. Infla

60 Pf. Rose lilac, watermark 2, two cancelled values, always in perfect condition, expertized Infla (184(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1882 used 184(20) image60 Pfg Schmied, Wz. Waffeln, 20er-Bogeneil, gest. DRESDEN 24.6.23, gepr. Infla, Mi. 520.-

60 Pfg blacksmith, watermark waffle, 20s part sheet, used DRESDEN 24.6.23, expertized Infla, Michel 520.- (184(20)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1883 og 189U(2) image150 Pfg Schnitter, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.-

150 Pfg reaper, unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (189U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1884 used 190 image160 Pf. Schnitter gestempelt gepr. Winkler BPP, Bugspur, Mi. 220.-

160 Pf. Reaper used expertized Winkler BPP, trace of crease, Michel 220.- (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1885 used 190 image160 Pf. schwarzgrautürkis, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla

160 Pf. Black-grey turquoise, in perfect condition, used, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1886 on piece 190 image160 Pfg Wz. Waffeln, mit Stempel "ALLSTEDT 19.4.23" auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 220.-

160 Pfg watermark waffle, with postmark \"ALLSTEDT 19.4.23\" on faultless letter piece, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 220.- (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1887 on cover 190,187,182 image160 Pfg mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg und 100 Pfg auf portogerechter Fernkarte "KLÖTZE 10.11.22" geprüft Infla, Mi 350.-

160 Pfg with additional franking 40 Pfg and 100 Pfg on properly franked distance card \"lubbers 10.11.22\" expertized Infla, Michel 350.- (190,187,182) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1888 nh 197b image75 Pf Germania in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 900,--

75 Pf Germania in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 900,-- (197b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
1889 nh 200b(4) image2 Mark dunkelpurpurviolett, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Oechsner BPP, 320.-

2 Mark dark purple-violet, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Oechsner BPP, 320.- (200b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1890 nh 200b,204b image2 M. schwarzviolett und 20 M. karminrot, je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 130.-

2 M. Black violet and 20 M. Carmine red, always in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 130.- (200b,204b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1891 used 203b image10 M schwärzlichorangebraun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (01/2018) "einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-

10 M blackish brown orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2018) \"perfect\", Michel 120.- (203b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1892 nh 205WR image5 M. dunkelorange als kpl. Rolle zu 500 Marken á 5 Mark = 2500 Mark wert, tadellos postfrisch mit Originalverschluss, Mi. nur der 11er-Streifen bereits 1.200.-!

5 M. Dark orange as complete roll to 500 stamps 5 Mark = 2500 Mark value, in perfect condition mint never hinged with original closure, Michel only the strip of eleven already 1.200.-! (205WR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1893 used 208PI,208P image30 Mk Posthorn im Plattendruck, senkrechtes gestempeltes Prachtpaar, dabei obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "oberer Bogen der 3 nach unten verlängert", gepr. Infla Berlin, Mi. 130.-

30 Mk posthorn in the plate printing, vertical cancelled superb pair, as well upper stamp with plate flaw \"upper sheet the 3 downward extended\", expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 130.- (208PI,208P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1894 used 209Wb image50 M. Walzendruck, schwarzgraugrün/ lebhaftbraunpurpur, gestempelt, gepr. Infla/ Winkler BPP, Mi. 130.-

50 M. Rotary printing, black gray green / bright brown purple, used, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 130.- (209Wb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1895 used 209Y image50 Mark mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Mark with four passport-watermark perfect cds cancellation, signed on the base Bechtold BPP and Infla, Michel 1.100.- (209Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

1896 on piece 210/18 image25 Pf. - 5 M. Flugpost auf Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 140.-

25 Pf. - 5 M. Airmail on piece, expertized Infla, Michel 140.- (210/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1897 on cover 214(5)POR image80 Pfg Flug, senkr. 5er-Streifen mit Oberrand rückseitig auf portorichtigem R-Brief (Büge) mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter (Bug) von BÄRENSTEIN 6.9.22 nach Leipzig, Mi. -.-

80 Pfg flight, vertical strip of five with upper margin reverse on properly franked registered letter (creases) with 100 Pfg worker (crease) from BÄRENSTEIN 6.9.22 to Leipzig, Michel - . (214(5)POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1898 (og) 215/19 imageFlugpost 1-5 Mark sowie 5-20 M (263/67) m 20er Bogenteil mit Zwischensteg ohne Gummi

Airmail 1-5 Mark as well 5-20 M (263 / 67) m 20s part sheet with gutter without gum (215/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1899 used 219DD image100 M. Queroffset, dunkelbraunkarmin, Doppeldruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 400.-

100 M. Transverse offset, dark brown-carmine, double impression, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (219DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1900 on cover 224b,167 image2 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraunviolett mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter auf Postkarte von STÜTZERBACH 1.11.22 nach Amberg, gepr. Infla, Mi. 180.-

2 Mark posthorn blackish brown violet with 100 Pfg worker on postcard from STÜTZERBACH 1.11.22 to Amberg, expertized Infla, Michel 180.- (224b,167) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40