Europa / Europe continued...

6882 nh 1897F image1981, 3.50 Din. Varazdin in Fehlfarbe ultramarin, postfrischer Unterrandviererblock in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. und Attestkopie für vergleichbare Marke Zrinjscak.

1981, 3.50 Din. Varazdin in colour error ultramarine, mint never hinged block of four from the lower margin in perfect condition, expertized and certificate (copy) for comparable stamp Zrinjscak. (1897F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6883 nh 1897U image3,50 Din. Stadt Varazdin, ungezähnt vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos

3, 50 Din. City Varazdin, unperforated from upper margin, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1897U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6884 nh 1898DD image8 Din. Konferenz der blockfreien Staaten, Doppeldruck der roten Farbe, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic

8 Din. Conference of Non-Aligned States, double impression the red colour, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (1898DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6885 nh 1898U image8 Din. Konferenz der blockfreien Staaten, ungezähnt vom Oberrand postfrisch, tadellos

8 Din. Conference of Non-Aligned States, unperforated from upper margin mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1898U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6886 nh 1899F image3,50 Din. Druckerpresse in Farbe türkisblau/schwarzblau, statt mattrosa/schwarzblau, postfrisch, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic

3, 50 Din. Printing press in colour turquois blue / black blue, in lieu of dull rose / black blue, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (1899F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6887 nh 1900F image3,50 Din. Levstik, hellgelbgrün statt dunkelbraunrot, postfrisch, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic

3, 50 Din. Levstik, pale yellow green in lieu of dark brown red, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (1900F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6888 nh 1901/02U image8 u. 13 Din. Freude Europas, ungezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellos

8 and 13 Din. Joy Europe, unperforated from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1901/02U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6889 nh 1906F image3,50 Din. Postsparkasse, Farbe Gelborange fehlend, postfrisch, tadellos

3, 50 Din. Postal service savings bank, colour yellow orange missing, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1906F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6890 nh 1906U image3,50 Din. Postsparkasse ungezähnt vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos

3, 50 Din. Postal service savings bank unperforated from upper margin, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1906U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6891 nh 1910U image3,50 Din. Senoa, ungezähnt waager. Paar vom rechten Bogenrand postfrisch, tadellos

3, 50 Din. Senoa, unperforated horizontal pair from right margin of sheet mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1910U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6892 nh 1916F image3,50 Din. Vorschriften Foca, Farbe hellblaugrau statt mattviolett, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic

3, 50 Din. Directions Foca, colour light blue-grey in lieu of dull violet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (1916F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6893 nh 1918U image3,50 Din. Stadt Centinje in Fehlfarbe violett/mattlilabraun statt dunkelgraubraun/mattlilabraun, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. u. Fotoattest Velickovic

3, 50 Din. City Centinje in colour error violet / matte lilac brown in lieu of dark gray brown / matte lilac brown, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Velickovic (1918U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6894 nh 1938F image4 Din. Zajc in Fehlfarbe hellgelboliv, grünoliv, postfrisch, tadellos

4 Din. Zajc in colour error bright yellow olive, green olive, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1938F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6895 nh 1948U image8,80 Din. FTAA ungezähnt vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellos

8, 80 Din. FTAA unperforated from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1948U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6896 nh 1950/53U image4 - 15 Din. Olympiade Sarajevo, ungezähnt, Einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos

4 - 15 Din. Olympic games Sarajevo, unperforated, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1950/53U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6897 nh 1956U image4 Din. Avnoj ungezähnt vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos

4 Din. Avnoj unperforated from upper margin, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1956U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6898 nh 1957/61U image4 - 15 Din. Kunst ungezähnt, Einheitlich aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos

4 - 15 Din. Art unperforated, uniform from of the right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (1957/61U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6899 nh 1968CK image1 auf 3,50 Din. Sehenswürdigkeiten mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, gepr. u. Befund Ercegovic

1 on 3, 50 Din. Places of interest with inverted overprint from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, expertized and attest Ercegovic (1968CK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6900 nh 1974cDD image0,60 auf 2,50 Din. Sehenswürdigkeiten mit doppeltem Aufdruck, postfrisch vom oberen Bogenrand, gepr. u. Attest Ercegovic

0, 60 on 2, 50 Din. Places of interest with double overprint, mint never hinged from upper margin of sheet, expertized and certificate Ercegovic (1974cDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6901 nh 1975F image3 Din. 100 Jahre Telefon in Serbien mit Farbabart cyanblau/gelboliv, postfrisch tadellos

3 Din. A hundred years telephone in Serbia with colour variety cyan blue / yellow olive, mint never hinged in perfect condition (1975F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30