Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
3 Kreuzer black with plate flaw 'Empfänge', full to large margins, with closed Mühlrad-cancel "238" and adjacent semicircle "KELHEIM 20/2" on envelope to Neuessing. An attractive letter with the scarce variety, perfect. Signed Brettl BPP and certificate Sem BPP
Provenance: 78th Köhler auction (1932) Trabert collection (owner's mark) Fritz Kirchner (340th Heinrich Köhler auction, 2010)
3 Kreuzer schwarz mit Plattenfehler 'Empfänge', voll- bis breitrandig, mit gMR "238" und nebengesetztem Halbkreis "KELHEIM 20/2" auf Briefhülle nach Neuessing. Ein schöner Brief mit der seltenen Abart, einwandfrei. Signiert Brettl BPP und Fotoattest Sem BPP
Provenienz: 78. Köhler-Auktion (1932) Sammlung Trabert (Eigentümerzeichen) Fritz Kirchner (340. Heinrich Köhler-Auktion, 2010)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel P1I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1912/13, Prinzregent Luitpold booklets 2 Mark with ONr. "10", mint never hinged, two 10 Pfennig stamps separated and one stamp with crease, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
1912/13, Prinzregent Luitpold Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit ONr. "10", postfrisch, zwei 10 Pfennig-Marken angetrennt und eine Marke mit Bug, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel MH2b] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1913, Prinzregent Luitpold booklets 2 Mark with ONr. "8", mint never hinged, the on face cover with faint crease due to opening the cover and in the margin at bottom left with continuous pinhole stamp, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
1913, Prinzregent Luitpold Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit ONr. "8", postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit schwachem Faltbug durch das Aufklappen des Deckels und im Rand links unten mit durchgehendem Nadelstich, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel MH4a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1914/16 King Ludwig III booklet 2 marks with cover dark blue on light grey ultramarine, mint never hinged, the front cover with small restrictions and left above in the margin with continuous pinhole, otherwise in good overall condition, scarce booklets variant, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
1914/16 König Ludwig III. Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit Deckel dunkelblau auf hellgrauultramarin, postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit kleinen Einschränkungen und links oben im Rand mit durchgehendem Nadelstich, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, seltene Markenheftchen-Variante, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel MH5a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1914/16 King Ludwig III booklets 2 marks with cover dark blue-grey on light greenish grey, mint never hinged, the on face cover with small roughened area below the staple, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
1914/16 König Ludwig III. Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit Deckel dunkelblaugrau auf hellgrünlichgrau, postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit kleiner aufgerauten Stelle unterhalb der Klammer, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel MH5b] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1914/16 King Ludwig III booklets 2 marks with cover black on red carmine, mint never hinged, the front cover with vertical fold due to unfolding and one stamp with bumped perforation, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
1914/16 König Ludwig III. Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit Deckel schwarz auf rotkarmin, postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit senkrechter Faltung durch das Aufklappen und eine Marke mit bestoßener Zähnung, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel MH5c] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1870/72, 10 Fr. rosacarmine and 50 Fr. grey, both fresh colours and perfect perforated, unused with original gum. 2 scarce stamp postage stamps in fine condition, each certificate Stegmüller BPP (2023)
1870/72, 10 Fr. rosakarmin und 50 Fr. grau, beide farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi. 2 seltene Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, jeweils Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) Michel T7-8] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1 Schilling black, 1½ Schilling on yellow and 4 Schilling on matt brown-orange, all fresh colours and full to large margins, cancelled by the blue single-circle cancel "KIRCHWERDER". The four Schilling with rebacked flat tear and light spots, the other two values slightly defective. Only very few Bergedorf stamps with this cancellation are known. Each piece certificate Dr Mozek BPP (2022)
Provenance: 1 shilling: 30thstockauction (1927) John Boker jr. (1988) 1½shillings: Dr Werner (81st Grobe auction, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988) 4shillings: 2ndstock auction (1918) Dr Werner (81st Grobe auction, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988)
1 Sch Schilling schwarz, 1½ Schilling auf gelb und 4 Schilling auf matbraunorange, alle farbfrisch und voll- bis breitrandig, entwertet durch den blauen Einkreisstempel "KIRCHWERDER". Die vier Schilling mit hinterlegte Flachriss und hellen Stellen, die beiden anderen Werte leichte Mängel. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bergedorf-Marken mit dieser Entwertung bekannt. Jedes Stück Fotoattest Dr. Mozek BPP (2022)
Provenienz: 1 Schilling: 30. Stock-Auktion (1927) John Boker jr. (1988)1½ Schilling: Dr. Werner (81. Grobe-Auktion, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988)4 Schilling: 2. Stock-Auktion (1918) Dr. Werner (81. Grobe-Auktion, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Hamburg) Michel 2,3,5] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1846/67, various multiples unused, Schleswig-Holstein Mi. 5 I on newspaper invoice, Denmark Mi. 9 on letter and some wide covers. 3 certificates Dr Mozek BPP.
1846/67, diverse ungebrauchte Einheiten, Schleswig-Holstein Mi. 5 I auf Zeitungs-Rechnung, Dänemark Mi. 9 auf Brief sowie einige weitere Briefe. 3 Fotoatteste Dr. Mozek BPP.
1861/67, small, mostly unused group, including Mi. 4 and 5 used (each certificate Jakubek BPP)
1861/67, kleine, meist ungebrauchte Partie, dabei aber auch Mi. 4 und 5 gestempelt (je Fotoattest Jakubek BPP)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Hamburg) Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1846/69, very interesting collection with over 60 covers, including many different cancellations such as "B.A.P", "B.L.P.A.", "Geesthacht", L1/L3 "Bergedorf" in red and black, various types, better station expedition cancellations from Hamburg, parcel covers, some franked mail, incoming mail etc., all neatly mounted on pages and described, mostly good condition
1846/69, sehr interessante Sammlung mit über 60 Briefen, dabei viele verschiedene Stempel wie "B.A.P", "B.L.P.A.", "Geesthacht", L1/L3 "Bergedorf" in rot und schwarz, verschiedene Typen, bessere Bahnhofs-Expeditionsstempel von Hamburg, Paketbegleitbriefe, etwas frankierte Post, Incoming Mail etc., alles sauber aufgezogen und beschrieben, meist gute Erhaltung
1854, 4 S. orange-brown, fresh colours and full to large margins on all sides, clean with Danish numeral obliteration "2" and clear text sheet stamp "BERGEDORF 4 12" tied to small piece, fine, certificate Möller BPP (2007)
1854, 4 S. orangebraun, farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig, sauber mit dänischem Nummernstempel "2" sowie klarem Textbogenstempel "BERGEDORF 4 12" auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Möller BPP (2007)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Hamburg) Michel DK4] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1797, "de lauenbourg" handwritten on sealed folded letter with adjoining straight-line "HAMBURG" with handwritten routing "Über Münster Hamm und Unna...", taxed "6" in red chalk on face and "3" on reverse, in good condition
1797, "de lauenbourg" handschriftlich auf gesiegelter Faltbriefhülle mit nebengesetztem L1 "HAMBURG" mit handschriftlichem Laufweg "Über Münster Hamm und Unna...", vorderseitig in Rötel taxiert "6", sowie rückseitig "3", gute Erhaltung
1813, local print postal coupon "Bergedorff den 8ten Jan 1813 Post-Comtoir" with signatures "Minten", fine, very rare
1813, Ortsdruck-Postschein "Bergedorff den 8ten Jan 1813 Post-Comtoir" mit Unterschriften "Minten", tadellos, sehr selten
1836, printed vaccination certificate "...Regierung des Herzogthums Lauenburg autorisirter Impfarzt..., dated "Bergedorff den 13ten ...1836", fine
1836, gedruckte Impfbescheinigung "...Regierung des Herzogthums Lauenburg autorisirter Impfarzt..., datiert "Bergedorff den 13ten ...1836", tadellos
1848, "BERGEDORF 18 5", black L2 on clean, sealed folded letter via "SCHWARZENBECK 18/5 1848" to Gültzow, fine
1848, "BERGEDORF 18 5", schwarzer L2 auf sauberer, gesiegelter Faltbriefhülle via "SCHWARZENBECK 18/5 1848" nach Gültzow, tadellos
1850, folded cover from "VAREL 18 SEP. 50" via Hamburg with foot postmark on face and Bergedorf with octogon "B.L.P.A" as well as L3 "BERGEDORF 21 9 Morgens" on reverse to Geesthacht, various red chalk tax stamps, two vertical register brackets, good condition
1850, Faltbrief ab "VAREL 18 SEP. 50" via Hamburg mit vorderseitigem Fußpoststempel sowie Bergedorf mit Oktogon "B.L.P.A" sowie rückseitig L3 "BERGEDORF 21 9 Morgens" nach Geesthacht, diverse Röteltaxen, zwei senkrechte Registerbüge, gute Erhaltung
1854, postal advance letter from "BERGEDORF 19 7" to Pastor Pflug in Gültzow, reverse decorative seal "Expedition der Eisenbahn-Zeitung", fine, scarce
1854, Postvorschußbrief ab "BERGEDORF 19 7" an den Pastor Pflug in Gültzow, rückseitig dekoratives Siegel "Expedition der Eisenbahn-Zeitung", tadellos, selten
1856, preprinted COD letter of the newspaper expedition from "BERGEDORF 20 12 I T" to Lauenburg with arrival postmark, fine
1856, Vordruck-Nachnahmebrief der Zeitungsexpedition von "BERGEDORF 20 12 I T" nach Lauenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos
1860, postal receipt with form "Landpost-Bureau No." with handwritten place mark "Geesthacht" and signature of postmaster "Brügmann", fine
1860, Postschein mit Vordruck "Landpost-Bureau No." mit handschriftlichem Ortsvermerk "Geesthacht" sowie Unterschrift des Postmeisters "Brügmann", tadellos