Asia (102)   |  Canada (1)   |  France and French Colonies (4654)   |  French colonies (2)   |  Germany and German Colonies (65)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (62)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (25)   |  Lots & collections of Covers (71)   |  Lots & collections of Stamps (162)   |  Overseas (1)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (3)   |  United States (9)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (444)   |

France continued...

1625 c 46 imageN°46B obl. ETOILE 4 s. LAC d'AIX les BAINS acheminée par PASSEUR, càd de route 7 PARIS 7 5/5/71, combinaison RR et TTB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 46] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 900

SOLD for €945.00
Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1626 c 46 imageN°46A obl. GC 3738 s. LAC, càd St MANDE 10/5/71 en BLEU, RR, TTB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 500

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1627 c 31 imageN°31 obl. PC du GC 2926 s. Env. CHARGE, càd T17 PONT-AUDEMER 13/5/71 pour Paris, redirigée à Creil puis Enghien en Poste Restante, TB. C (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 31] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 200

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1628 c 28 imageN°28B PAIRE obl. PD noir encadré utilisé pendant la Commune, càd T24 BRY-S-MARNE 14/5/71, arr. VAREN Lot et Garonne 16/5, RR et TB. C (Image) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [France 28] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 1,500

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1629 c 28 imageN°28B obl. Etoile 4 s. Env. locale, càd de FORTUNE R. d'Enghien SANS levée 17/5/71, RR et TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 200

SOLD for €231.00
Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1630 c 31 imageN°31 obl. GC 659 s. LAC en double port datée de Paris 25/5/71 et sortie pendant la Semaine Sanglante, càd T17 BRUNOY 26/5/71 et arr. TOURS 28/5, TTB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 1,250

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1631 c 30 imageN°30 PAIRE obl. Etoile s. Env., càd PARIS 28/5/71, dernier jour de la Semaine Sanglante, pour DUBLIN 31/5, combinaison RR et TB (Image) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [France 30] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 750

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1632 c 37 imageN°37 obl. ANCRE s. LAC, càd LES BATIGNOLLES 8/6/71, arr. FORCALQUIER, oblitération de FORTUNE RR, TTB. C, cote Cérès 4000 (Image) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [France 37] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 1,000

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
POSTAGE AND COMBISAISONS (60)
1633 c 12 imageN°12 et 21 dent. coupées en bas, obl. GC 105 s. Env., càd T15 ANGOULEME 23/1/63, frappes TTB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 12] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 60

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1634 c 12 imageN°12 PAIRE et 21, obl. GC 3540 s. LAC, càd T15 St CHAMOND 21/1/63, Superbe (Image)

Minimum Bid € 300

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1635 c 13 imageN°13B et 22 obl. PC 4206 s. LAC CHARGE du Greffe, càd T15 CHAMBERY 19/11/62, Superbe (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 13] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 150

SOLD for €158.00
Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1636 c 14 imageN°14B et 20 BANDE de 4 (1t. p.d.), obl. GC 2602 s. LSC, càd T15 NANTES 20/6/53, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 14] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 150

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1637 c 17 imageN°17B et 22, 80c. rose et 20c. bleu, obl. PC 886 s. Env. CHARGE, càd T15 CLERMONT-FERRAND, 3e échelon de poids, TTB (Image) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [France 17] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 250

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1638 c 19 imageN°19 et 26A obl. càd PARIS 7/66 s. bande, bonne combinaison, TB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 19] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 70

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1639 c 20 imageN°20 (2) et 53 obl. GC 4995 s. CP, càd T17 MONBAHUS 22/8/74, arr. AGEN, très bonne combinaison de 5c. vert, TTB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 20] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 400

SOLD for €462.00
Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1640 c 20 imageN°20 PAIRE et 37 obl. GC 2145A s. Env., càd LYON les TERREAUX 20/11/71, arr. ARLESHEIM Suisse, bon affrt, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 80

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1641 c 20 imageN°20 et 29 obl. GC 2145A s. LAC, càd LYON les TERREAUX 28/11/71, TTB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 50

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1642 c 20 imageN°20 PAIRE, 30 et 38 obl. ANCRE s. LAC, càd Octog. CONSTANTINOPLE P.FR.U N°1 27/3/72, arr. LYON 5/4, TRICOLORE TTB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 950

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1643 c 20 imageN°20 et 53 obl. càd CHALONS-S-MARNE 31/12/72 s. petite Env., arr. CHARLEVILLE 1/1, combinaison RR, TB. C (Image)

Minimum Bid € 125

SOLD for €142.00
Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM
1644 c 20 imageN°20, 32 et 59 obl. Etoile 22 s. LSC, càd Octog. LEX R. Taitbout 8/12/71, arr. GENOVA 11/12, combinaison Rare et TB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 375

Closing..Apr-30, 08:00 PM