Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd. Sale: 410
Worldwide Postcards - Ukraine
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 22994
Symbol: Cover
1899 (Vorläufer) Chernivtsi, Czernowitz, Cernauti, Csernyivci; Austria Denkmal, Jesuiten Kirche, Post u. Telegrafen Anstalt / statue, church, post and telegraph office, folklore. Romuald Schally Art Nouveau, floral, litho (Image)
Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 13,000.00
Closed..Jan-20-2022, 11:00:00 EST
Sold For 13000
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 22997
Drohobych, Drohobycz; Zydowski Dom Sierót / Waisenhaus / Jewish Orphanage (crease) (Image)
Opening HUF 4,000.00
Sold...HUF 18,000.00
Sold For 18000
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 22999
Symbol: Cover
1918 Kozova, Kozowa; Rynek i jarmark, Towarzystwo Kredytowe "Wzajemna pomoc" / market square, "Mutual Assistance" Credit Society + "21. Honvéd Gyalogezred 1. Zászlóalj M. kir. kolozsvári gazdasági hivatala" (Image)
Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,600.00
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 23000
Symbol: Cover
1914 Kozova, Kozowa; Fabryka rozolisów hr. Szeliskiego / factory (EB) (Image)
Opening HUF 5,000.00
Sold...HUF 6,000.00
Sold For 6000
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 23004
Symbol: Cover
1918 Odessa, Odesa; Rathausplatz / town hall square (Image)
Opening HUF 1,800.00
Sold...HUF 26,000.00
Sold For 26000
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 23005
Sadhora, Sadagóra, Sadigura; Palais des Wunder Rabbi / Jewish palace of the Rabbi, Judaica, synagogue (Image)
Opening HUF 9,000.00
Sold...HUF 14,000.00
Sold For 14000
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 23006
Symbol: Cover
Truskavets, Truskawiec; Willa Zofia / villa, shop of M. Balan (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 1,200.00
Sold...HUF 1,200.00
Sale No: 410
Lot No: 23007
Symbol: Cover
1917 Volodymyr-Volynskyi, Wladimir-Wolynski; zsinagóga / synagogue + K.u.K. Feldspital 402 + Hadtáp-Posta 167. (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 16,000.00
Sold...HUF 16,000.00
Sold For 16000