Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd. Sale: 409
Worldwide Postcards - Ukraine
Sale No: 409
Lot No: 24204
Kiev, Statue of Nicholas I of Russia (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 2,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,400.00
Closed..Jan-06-2022, 11:00:00 EST
Sold For 2400
Sale No: 409
Lot No: 24205
Symbol: Cover
1901 Kolomyia, Kolomyja, Kolomyya, Kolomea; Ratusz / town hall (small tear) (Image)
Opening HUF 2,000.00
Sold...HUF 7,000.00
Sold For 7000
Sale No: 409
Lot No: 24206
Symbol: Cover
1897 (Vorläufer) Kolomyia, Kolomyja, Kolomyya, Kolomea; Rynek i Ratusz, Sokol, Kasa Oszgz, cerkiew / square, town hall, villa, church. Szymona Sennensiba Art Nouveau, floral, litho (small tear) (Image)
Opening HUF 5,000.00
Sold...HUF 18,000.00
Sold For 18000
Sale No: 409
Lot No: 24211
Symbol: Cover
1918 Odessa, Odesa; L'étang dans le Liman Andreyevski / pond, rowing boats + "Vertretung des k.u.k. Kriegsministeriums in Odessa" (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 2,200.00
Sold...HUF 2,400.00
Sold For 2400
Sale No: 409
Lot No: 24212
Symbol: Cover
1912 Oporets, Oporzec kolo Skolego; railway bridge with locomotive (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 1,000.00
Sale No: 409
Lot No: 24216
Symbol: Cover
1923 Tarutyne, Tarutino; Die Beresin-Postaler Kreuzstrasse / street, synagogue in the background (creases) (Image)
Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 19,000.00
Sold For 19000