Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 43
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Türkisch Zypern
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37209
1975/1986, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged, : 1975 -3500, 1976 - 600, 1977 - 1500, 1978 - 3400, 1979 - 2300, 1981 - 400, 1983 - 2448 blocks, 1984 - 900, 1985 - 200, 1986 - 1400. Michel at least 176.720,- €.
Closed..Feb-21-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37210
1975/1986, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 1600, 1977 - 1100, 1978 - 3500, 1979 - 3300, 1982 - 200, 1983 - 500, 1986 - 1000. In total ca. 26.700 stamps. Michel at least 78.000,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37211
1975/1987, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 3800, 1976 - 500, 1977 - 1000, 1978 - 1800, 1979 - 3000, 1980 - 800, 1982 - 1100, 1983 - 300, 1985 - 700, 1987 - 800. In total ca. 32.000 stamps. Michel at least 71.950,- €.
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37212
1975/1988 (ca.), huge stock of the Europa issues MNH in a box, mostly sorted by years in glasines but not counted at all. Huge catalogue value.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37213
1975/1991, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 2400, 1979 - 600, 1980 - 2400, 1981 - 3100, 1982 - 800, 1983 - 800, 1984 - 800, 1985 - 1700, 1986 - 900, 1987 - 900, 1988 - 1500, 1989 - 1600, 1990 - 400, 1991 - 700. Michel 108.700,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37214
1975/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. In total ca. 81.800 stamps. Michel at least 260.700,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37216
1979/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1979 - 1800, 1980 - 7400, 1981 - 5900, 1982 - 2000, 1984 - 1600, 1985 - 1500, 1986 - 1100, 1987 - 800, 1988 - 1300, 1989 - 300, 1990 - 1900, 1991 - 1300, 1992 - 300. In total ca. 54.900 stamps. Michel at least 148.300,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37217
1982/2000, stock of the Europa-CEPT blocks mint never hinged: 1982 - more than 1000, 1986 - 1480, 1990 - 896, 1995 - 450, 2000 - 850. Michel at least 64690,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37218
1993/1998, stock of the Europa issues in the following amounts: 1993 (block Michel No. 12) 1000 pieces, 1994 (block 13) 100 pieces, 1998 (473/474) 1000 sets. All mint never hinged. Michel 9700,- €. This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid). (Image)
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37219
Cat No: 473/474 (4000)
1998, Europa, 4000 sets of this issue, all mint never hinged. Michel 24000,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37220
Cat No: 473/474 (3000)
1998, Europa, 3000 sets, all mint never hinged. Michel 18000 ,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37221
Cat No: 473/474 (1000)
1998, Europa, 1000 sets of this issue mint never hinged. Michel 6000,- €.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 37222
Cat No: 630/31, Bl. 24A/B (1
2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Bogen und 1.000 Blockgarnituren gezähnt/ungezähnt, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 2.500,- Euro. Mi. 22.000,- Euro.
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 38556
1975/1990, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 400, 1976 - 600, 1980 - 2300, 1982 - 1300, 1983 - 700, 1984 - 600, 1985 - 900, 1988 - 800, 1989 - 1100, 1990 - 700. In total ca. 22.000 stamps. Michel at least 62.350,- €.